Skip to main content

Bronzini holds off Gilmore in sprint finale

Podium (L-R): Rochelle Gilmore (Lotto Ladies Team), Giorgia Bronzini (Gauss RDZ Ormu) and Monia Baccaille (Team Valdarno).

Podium (L-R): Rochelle Gilmore (Lotto Ladies Team), Giorgia Bronzini (Gauss RDZ Ormu) and Monia Baccaille (Team Valdarno).
(Image credit: Daniel Simms)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu2:33:30
2Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team
3Monia Baccaille (Ita) Team Valdarno
4Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
5Alona Andruk (Ukr)
6Kirsty Broun (Aus) Australian National Team
7Kendall Ryan (USA) USA National Team
8Tetyana Mykhaylova (Ukr)
9Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Team Valdarno
10Ilaria Rinaldi (Ita)
11Alison Testroete (Can)
12Karin Aune (Swe)
13Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
14Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Team Valdarno
15Lorena Foresi (Ita)
16Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol)
17Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
18Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)
19Federica Primavera (Ita)
20Samantha Galassi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
21Marcia Fernandes Silva (Bra)
22Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
23Carly Light (Aus) Australian National Team
24Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu)
25Marta Bastianelli (Ita)
26Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu
27Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
28Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu)
29Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu)
30Olena Oliinyk (Ukr)
31Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australian National Team
32Rachel Neylan (Aus)
33Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
34Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
35Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team
36Lorena D'ursi (Ita)
37Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus)
38Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu)
39Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
40Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
41Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
42Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team
43Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus)
44Luisa Tamanini (Ita)
45Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
46Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
47Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
48Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
49Edita Unguryte (Ltu)
50Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team
51Liza Rachetto (USA)
52Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team
53Rosane Kirch (Bra)
54Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
55Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
56Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team
57Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Team Valdarno
58Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
59Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Team Valdarno

Latest on Cyclingnews