Skip to main content

Vos resumes race lead on hilly stage

Image 1 of 29

Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) crushed the third stage to Fermo

Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) crushed the third stage to Fermo
(Image credit: Giro Donne)
Image 2 of 29

Best young rider is Rasa Leleivyte (Vaiano-Solaritech)

Best young rider is Rasa Leleivyte (Vaiano-Solaritech)
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 3 of 29

Best Italian

Best Italian
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 4 of 29

Fermo is the hometown for Marina Romili, she was greeted warmly by the peloton and presented with a maglia rosa on the podium

Fermo is the hometown for Marina Romili, she was greeted warmly by the peloton and presented with a maglia rosa on the podium
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 5 of 29

Shara Gillow lines up in the maglia rosa with her Bizkaia - Durango team-mates

Shara Gillow lines up in the maglia rosa with her Bizkaia - Durango team-mates
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 6 of 29

Some quiet moments before a hot, hard stage begins

Some quiet moments before a hot, hard stage begins
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 7 of 29

World Champion, Giorgia Bronzini (Colavita Forno D'Asolo) wore a Marina Ramoli logo on her jersey. Romoli attended the stage which finished in her hometown

World Champion, Giorgia Bronzini (Colavita Forno D'Asolo) wore a Marina Ramoli logo on her jersey. Romoli attended the stage which finished in her hometown
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 8 of 29

An early attack by Claudia Hausler

An early attack by Claudia Hausler
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 9 of 29

Riders climbing one of the many rolling hills of the day

Riders climbing one of the many rolling hills of the day
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 10 of 29

Noemi Cantele (Garmin-Cervelo) leads Amanda Miller (HTC-HighRoad) and Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Gauss Rdz Ormu) in the break

Noemi Cantele (Garmin-Cervelo) leads Amanda Miller (HTC-HighRoad) and Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Gauss Rdz Ormu) in the break
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 11 of 29

Irene Van Den Broek (AA Drink) made a solo attempt to get away

Irene Van Den Broek (AA Drink) made a solo attempt to get away
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 12 of 29

Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Forno D'Asolo) shows a big effort while climbing

Andrea Dvorak (Colavita Forno D'Asolo) shows a big effort while climbing
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 13 of 29

The beautiful surrounds made for a heavy stage

The beautiful surrounds made for a heavy stage
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 14 of 29

In the bunch on this hard, rolling stage, Giorgia Bronzini (Colavita Forno D'Asolo)

In the bunch on this hard, rolling stage, Giorgia Bronzini (Colavita Forno D'Asolo)
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 15 of 29

Race leader, Shara Gillow (Bizkaia - Durango) in the break

Race leader, Shara Gillow (Bizkaia - Durango) in the break
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 16 of 29

The bunch corners on a flatter section of the stage

The bunch corners on a flatter section of the stage
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 17 of 29

Sharon Laws (Garmin-Cervelo) at the front of the break

Sharon Laws (Garmin-Cervelo) at the front of the break
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 18 of 29

Judith Arndt (HTC-HighRoad) chased hard to stay with the two ahead - Vos and Pooley

Judith Arndt (HTC-HighRoad) chased hard to stay with the two ahead - Vos and Pooley
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 19 of 29

Away together, Emma Pooley (Garmin-Cervelo) and Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit)

Away together, Emma Pooley (Garmin-Cervelo) and Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit)
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 20 of 29

Emma Pooley (Garmin-Cervelo) leads Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) during their break

Emma Pooley (Garmin-Cervelo) leads Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) during their break
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 21 of 29

Emma Pooley (Garmin-Cervelo) leads Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) during their break

Emma Pooley (Garmin-Cervelo) leads Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) during their break
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 22 of 29

Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) and Emma Pooley (Garmin-Cervelo) on the penultimate climb of the day

Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) and Emma Pooley (Garmin-Cervelo) on the penultimate climb of the day
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 23 of 29

Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) won the third stage and took the lead on General Classification

Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) won the third stage and took the lead on General Classification
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 24 of 29

Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) waits for the podium ceremony

Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) waits for the podium ceremony
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 25 of 29

The stage podium - Emma Pooley (Garmin-Cervelo), Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) and Judith Arndt (HTC-HighRoad)

The stage podium - Emma Pooley (Garmin-Cervelo), Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) and Judith Arndt (HTC-HighRoad)
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 26 of 29

Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) celebrates her win

Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) celebrates her win
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 27 of 29

The new race leader, Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) returned to wearing the maglia rosa

The new race leader, Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) returned to wearing the maglia rosa
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)
Image 28 of 29

The leaders after the Giro Donne stage 3

The leaders after the Giro Donne stage 3
(Image credit: Giro Donne)
Image 29 of 29

Marian Romoli, who was paralysed in training, was present for the podium ceremonies

Marian Romoli, who was paralysed in training, was present for the podium ceremonies
(Image credit: Giro Donne)

Marianne Vos resumed her place at the top of the leader board in the Giro Donne with a dominating performance on the lumpy stage to Fermo. The Nederlands Bloeit rider and Garmin-Cervelo's Emma Pooley punished the peloton over the six classified climbs on the 104.3km stage to gain back all of the time lost to yesterday's breakaway riders.

"It was a very difficult stage, especially in the final part. I'm really pleased to have regained the pink jersey. I hope to keep it for as long as possible, but I will take it day by day," said Vos.

Vos came in 19 seconds ahead of Pooley after the pair left the chasing group behind 70km into the stage. Sylwia Kapusta (Gauss) put in an another excellent performance to limit her losses in the main chase group. She sits eight seconds behind Vos on the GC, while Pooley is at 36 seconds ahead of the overnight leader, Shara Gillow (Bizkaia-Durango).

HTC-Highroad's Judith Arndt led home the chasing group, but lost 2:50 on the stage.

With her performance on the day, Vos claimed the lead in the GC, points and mountains classifications, while Rasa Leleivyte (Vaiano Soaristech) came across the line in fourth to take over the best young rider competition. Tatiana Guderzo (MCipollini Giordana) donned the maglia azzurra of best Italian rider.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit2:58:04
2Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:19
3Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:02:50
4Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
6Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango
7Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
8Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss0:02:59
9Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss0:03:12
10Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:03:24
11Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:03:28
12Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women
13Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:03:33
14Mara Abbott (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:03:35
15Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:03:56
16Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:04:11
17Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:04:22
18Shara Gillow (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango
19Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:04:25
20Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:26
21Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss0:04:30
22Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:37
23Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango0:04:49
24Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:05:06
25Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo0:05:42
26Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:05:55
27Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:06:13
28Andrea Graus (Aut) Kleo Ladies Team
29Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
30Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
31Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC MCipollini Giordana0:06:51
32Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:07:22
33Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands0:07:45
34Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss0:08:14
35Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo0:08:16
36Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:09:19
37Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:09:38
38Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women
39Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:09:39
40Anne De Wildt (Ned) Netherlands
41Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands
42Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands
43Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
44Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
45Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo
46Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
47Joann Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
48Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women
49Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech0:09:56
50Jennifer Hohl (Swi) SC MCipollini Giordana0:10:26
51Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:12:00
52Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:12:05
53Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:12:24
54Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:13:12
55Rachel Neylan (Aus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:13:58
56Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:15:54
57Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
58Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss
59Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
60Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
61Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
62Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss
63Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
64Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
65Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
66Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
67Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
68Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
69Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
70Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women
71Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
72Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
73Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
74Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
75Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:24:41
76Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
77Heleen Van Vliet (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
78Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
79Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
80Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
81Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
82Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK
83Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
84Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
85Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
86Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
87Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
88Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
89Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
90Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
91Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
92Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands
93Patricia Schwager (Swi) Nederland Bloeit
94Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
95Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands
96Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
97Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
98Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
99Angela McClure (Aus) Kleo Ladies Team0:26:44
100Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:28:55
101Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women0:29:02
102Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
103Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
104Emilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland Bloeit
105Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
106Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands
107Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:29:17
108Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:29:46
109Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:30:28
110Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
111Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:32:08
112Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:37:15
113Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo
114Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
115Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
116Heather Logan (Can) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
117Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
118Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
119Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango
120Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
121Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
122Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
123Esra Tromp (Ned) Netherlands
124Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss
125Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
126Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:37:25
127Johanna Bergseth (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK
128Monica Hernandez (Mex) Bizkaia-Durango0:39:21
NASvetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
NAElizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
NSShelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit15pts
2Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo12
3Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women10
4Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech8
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK6
6Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango5
7Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana4
8Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss3
9Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss2
10Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana1

Mountain 1 (Cat. 3)
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
2Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
3Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
4Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
5Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women

Mountain 2 (Cat. 3)
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
2Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
3Esra Tromp (Ned) Netherlands
4Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
5Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands

Mountain 3 (Cat. 3)
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
2Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
3Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
4Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
5Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo

Mountain 4 (Cat. 2)
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
2Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
3Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women
4Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
5Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo

Mountain 5 (Cat. 3)
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
3Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women
4Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
5Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss

Mountain 6 (Cat. 3)
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
2Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
3Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss
4Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech3:00:54
2Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:38
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:06
4Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:59
5Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:03:05
6Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss0:05:24
7Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo0:05:26
8Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:06:29
9Anne De Wildt (Ned) Netherlands0:06:49
10Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
11Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:09:34
12Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss0:13:04
13Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
14Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
15Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
16Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women
17Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:21:51
18Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
19Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK
20Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
21Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
22Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
23Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands
24Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
25Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands
26Angela McClure (Aus) Kleo Ladies Team0:23:54
27Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:26:05
28Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:26:12
29Emilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland Bloeit
30Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands
31Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:26:56
32Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:27:38
33Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:34:25
34Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
35Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
36Esra Tromp (Ned) Netherlands
37Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit7:50:46
2Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss0:00:08
3Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:36
4Shara Gillow (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:15
5Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:01:19
6Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:02:16
7Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss0:02:19
8Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:03:07
9Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:03:12
10Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:03:14
11Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:03:18
12Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango
13Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:03:43
14Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss0:03:49
15Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:04:01
16Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:10
17Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:04:15
18Mara Abbott (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:04:27
19Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:04:30
20Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:04:36
21Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:05:01
22Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:05:11
23Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:05:31
24Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango0:05:53
25Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:06:10
26Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo0:06:34
27Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:06:50
28Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss0:06:57
29Andrea Graus (Aut) Kleo Ladies Team0:06:58
30Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:07:12
31Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:07:36
32Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:08:14
33Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands0:08:49
34Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo0:09:08
35Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands0:10:41
36Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:10:43
37Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:10:45
38Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:10:57
39Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:10:58
40Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands0:11:09
41Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo
42Joann Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:12:04
43Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:13:35
44Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:14:19
45Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech0:14:30
46Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:14:35
47Rachel Neylan (Aus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:15:25
48Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:16:05
49Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:16:53
50Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:17:30
51Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:17:36
52Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:17:41
53Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:18:27
54Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss0:18:30
55Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC MCipollini Giordana0:18:47
56Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:18:54
57Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss0:19:10
58Anne De Wildt (Ned) Netherlands0:21:03
59Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:21:04
60Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:21:44
61Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:21:53
62Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:21:54
63Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
64Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:22:44
65Jennifer Hohl (Swi) SC MCipollini Giordana0:23:17
66Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:26:08
67Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:27:37
68Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:27:38
69Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:27:57
70Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:27:59
71Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
72Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
73Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
74Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women0:28:23
75Patricia Schwager (Swi) Nederland Bloeit0:28:24
76Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:28:26
77Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
78Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
79Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:34:28
80Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:36:23
81Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:36:40
82Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:36:46
83Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:37:08
84Heleen Van Vliet (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:37:10
85Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:37:13
86Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
87Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
88Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
89Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:37:42
90Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:37:47
91Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:38:08
92Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:41:00
93Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:41:22
94Emilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland Bloeit0:41:34
95Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:41:46
96Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands0:42:59
97Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
98Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK0:46:55
99Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women0:47:36
100Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit0:47:55
101Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:48:56
102Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:49:14
103Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo0:49:47
104Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:51:30
105Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands0:51:38
106Heather Logan (Can) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:53:15
107Angela McClure (Aus) Kleo Ladies Team0:54:21
108Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:55:17
109Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:55:18
110Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss0:55:41
111Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:59:23
112Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:59:29
113Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
114Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:59:36
115Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:59:44
116Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1:00:13
117Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:00:55
118Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:01:04
119Johanna Bergseth (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK1:04:43
120Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:07:42
121Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango
122Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
123Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
124Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
125Esra Tromp (Ned) Netherlands
126Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech1:07:51
127Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1:07:52
128Monica Hernandez (Mex) Bizkaia-Durango1:18:09

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit31pts
2Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women16
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK16
4Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women16
5Shara Gillow (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango15
6Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss13
7Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo12
8Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo12
9Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech10
10Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss8
11Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana7
12Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team6
13Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango5
14Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo5
15Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo4
16Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss3
17Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team2
18Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss2
19Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana1
20Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit21pts
2Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo21
3Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss16
4Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo13
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team13
6Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo8
7Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women7
8Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana6
9Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss4
10Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women3
11Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo3
12Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands3
13Esra Tromp (Ned) Netherlands3
14Shara Gillow (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango2
15Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK2
16Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech7:54:29
2Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:47
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:48
4Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango0:02:10
5Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss0:03:14
6Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:03:29
7Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo0:05:25
8Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:07:02
9Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:07:15
10Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:10:36
11Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:13:10
12Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:13:47
13Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss0:15:27
14Anne De Wildt (Ned) Netherlands0:17:20
15Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:23:54
16Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women0:24:40
17Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:24:43
18Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:32:57
19Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:33:03
20Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:33:25
21Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:33:30
22Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:37:17
23Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:37:39
24Emilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland Bloeit0:37:51
25Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:38:03
26Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands0:39:16
27Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK0:43:12
28Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands0:47:55
29Angela McClure (Aus) Kleo Ladies Team0:50:38
30Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:55:40
31Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:55:46
32Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:56:30
33Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:57:21
34Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech1:03:59
35Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
36Esra Tromp (Ned) Netherlands
37Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech1:04:08

Italian rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana7:54:04
2Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:00:43
3Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:12
4Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:02:13
5Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo0:03:16
6Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss0:03:39
7Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:07:27
8Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:15:09
9Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss0:15:52
10Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:17:46
11Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:25:08
12Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
13Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:31:10
14Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:33:05
15Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:33:50
16Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:34:29
17Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:37:42
18Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:38:04
19Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:38:28
20Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:45:38
21Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:48:12
22Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:51:59
23Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss0:52:23
24Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:56:11
25Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:57:37
26Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:57:46
27Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech1:04:24
28Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
29Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech1:04:33

 

Latest on Cyclingnews