Skip to main content

Vos back on top in Giro Donne

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team3:48:31
2Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
4Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon
5Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS
6Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team
7Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
8Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
9Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
10Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
11Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink
12Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink
13Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
14Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
15Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso
16Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink
17Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo
18Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands
19Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - Lululemon
20Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
21Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
22Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
23Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
24Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
25Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
26Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
27Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini
28Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS
29Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
30Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
31Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
32Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
33Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands
34Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
35Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team
36Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
37Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS
38Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
39Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon
40Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS
41Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
42Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
43Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team
44Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
45Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
46Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon
47Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo
48Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
49Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
50Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands
51Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
52Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon
53Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
54Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
55Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS
56Hanka Kupferagel (Ger) RusVelo
57Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
58Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
59Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS
60Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
61Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
62Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
63Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon
64Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink
65Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS
66Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
67Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo
68Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink
69Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon
70Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
71Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
72Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
73Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
74Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
75Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team
76Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
77Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team
78Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
79Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team
80Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
81Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
82Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands
83Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
84Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
85Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
86Alina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo
87Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
88Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
89Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
90Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
91Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands
92Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink
93Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AIS
94Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
95Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
96Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo
97Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink
98Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands
99Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon
100Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
101Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
102Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
103Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:19
104Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
105Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team
106Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
107Frøydis Wærsted (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
108Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink
109Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani
110Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
111Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
112Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
113Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
114Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:24
115Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:00:25
116Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
117Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) RusVelo
118Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
119Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
120Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Faren Honda Team
121Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
122Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:00:39
123Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:01:32
124Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:01:59
125Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands0:02:43
126Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:04:13
127Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
128Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
NAFleur Faure (Fra) Verinlegno - Fabiani
EXGrete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team15pts
2Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team12
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara10
4Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon8
5Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS6
6Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team5
7Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini4
8Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team3
9Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini2
10Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon
2Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
3Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox

KOM 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini3:48:31
2Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
3Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink
4Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
5Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands
6Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
7Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
8Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
9Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
10Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands
11Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
12Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
13Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon
14Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
15Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
16Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon
17Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
18Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
19Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
20Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
21Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
22Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
23Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
24Alina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo
25Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
26Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
27Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands
28Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands
29Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:19
30Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
31Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
32Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani
33Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
34Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:00:25
35Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Faren Honda Team
36Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:01:59
37Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands0:02:43
38Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:04:13
39Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani

Italian riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara3:48:31
2Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
3Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
4Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
5Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
6Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
7Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
8Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
9Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
10Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
11Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
12Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
13Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
14Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
15Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
16Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
17Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink
18Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
19Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
20Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team
21Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
22Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
23Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
24Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink
25Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
26Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink
27Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:19
28Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
29Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
30Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:00:25
31Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:01:32
32Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:01:59
33Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:04:13
34Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team3:48:21
2Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:04
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:06
4Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:07
5Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:00:08
6Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:09
7Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:10
8Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS
9Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team
10Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
11Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
12Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
13Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink
14Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink
15Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
16Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
17Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso
18Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink
19Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo
20Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands
21Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - Lululemon
22Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
23Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
24Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
25Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
26Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
27Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
28Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
29Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini
30Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS
31Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
32Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
33Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
34Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
35Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands
36Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
37Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team
38Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
39Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS
40Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
41Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon
42Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS
43Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
44Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
45Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team
46Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
47Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
48Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon
49Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo
50Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
51Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
52Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands
53Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
54Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
55Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
56Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS
57Hanka Kupferagel (Ger) RusVelo
58Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
59Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS
60Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
61Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
62Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
63Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon
64Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink
65Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS
66Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
67Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo
68Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink
69Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon
70Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
71Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
72Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
73Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
74Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
75Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team
76Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
77Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team
78Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
79Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team
80Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
81Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
82Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands
83Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
84Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
85Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
86Alina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo
87Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
88Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
89Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
90Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
91Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands
92Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink
93Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AIS
94Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
95Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
96Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo
97Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink
98Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands
99Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon
100Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
101Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
102Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
103Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:29
104Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
105Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team
106Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
107Frøydis Wærsted (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
108Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink
109Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani
110Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
111Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
112Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
113Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
114Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:34
115Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:00:35
116Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
117Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) RusVelo
118Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
119Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
120Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Faren Honda Team
121Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
122Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:00:49
123Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:01:42
124Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:02:09
125Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands0:02:53
126Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:04:23
127Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team15pts
2Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team12
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara10
4Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon8
5Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS6
6Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team5
7Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini4
8Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team3
9Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini2
10Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso5pts

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon3:48:28
2Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:00:01
3Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:02
4Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:03
5Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink
6Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
7Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands
8Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
9Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
10Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
11Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
12Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands
13Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
14Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
15Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
16Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon
17Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
18Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
19Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
20Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
21Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
22Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
23Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
24Alina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo
25Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita
26Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
27Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands
28Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands
29Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:22
30Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
31Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
32Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani
33Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
34Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:00:28
35Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Faren Honda Team
36Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:02:02
37Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands0:02:46
38Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:04:16
39Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani

Italian rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara3:48:27
2Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:00:02
3Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:03
4Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:00:04
5Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
6Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
7Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
8Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
9Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
10Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
11Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
12Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
13Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
14Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
15Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
16Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
17Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink
18Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
19Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
20Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team
21Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
22Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
23Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
24Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink
25Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
26Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink
27Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:23
28Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
29Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
30Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:00:29
31Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:01:36
32Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:02:03
33Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:04:17
34Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani

Latest on Cyclingnews