Schachmann claims German road race title

Maximilian Schachmann (Bora-Hansgrohe) celebrates his stage 3 win at Pais Vasco

Maximilian Schachmann (Bora-Hansgrohe) celebrates his stage 3 win at Pais Vasco (Image credit: Getty Images)

Max Schachmann took the title in the German national men's road race, a race in which Bora-Hansgrohe dealt quickly and efficiently with all competition. Second and third went to his teammates Marcus Burghardt and Andreas Schillinger.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maximilian Schachmann (Ger)4:24:17
2Marcus Burghardt (Ger)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Andreas Schillinger (Ger)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Nils Politt (Ger)0:01:32
5Georg Zimmermann (Ger)0:01:50
6Simon Geschke (Ger)0:03:23
7Philipp Walsleben (Ger)0:03:55
8Roger Kluge (Ger)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)0:04:28
10John Degenkolb (Ger)0:04:55
11Nico Denz (Ger)0:04:56
12Marcel Meisen (Ger)0:05:01
13Jonas Rutsch (Ger)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Jonas Koch (Ger)0:05:08
15Frederik Dombrowski (Ger)0:05:12
DNFPascal Ackermann (Ger)Row 15 - Cell 2
DNFChristoph Pfingsten (Ger)Row 16 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Schwarzmann (Ger)Row 17 - Cell 2
DNFRüdiger Selig (Ger)Row 18 - Cell 2
DNFFlorian Stork (Ger)Row 19 - Cell 2
DNFMaximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger)Row 20 - Cell 2
DNFRick Zabel (Ger)Row 21 - Cell 2
DNFLennard Kämna (Ger)Row 22 - Cell 2
DNFChristian Knees (Ger)Row 23 - Cell 2
DNFJasha Sütterlin (Ger)Row 24 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Mathis (Ger)Row 25 - Cell 2
DNFImmanuel Stark (Ger)Row 26 - Cell 2
DNFJonathan Dinkler (Ger)Row 27 - Cell 2
DNFJohn Mandrysch (Ger)Row 28 - Cell 2
DNFDominik Röber (Ger)Row 29 - Cell 2
DNFTobias Nolde (Ger)Row 30 - Cell 2
DNFRobert Jägeler (Ger)Row 31 - Cell 2
DNFFabian Schormair (Ger)Row 32 - Cell 2
DNFMichel Aschenbrenner (Ger)Row 33 - Cell 2
DNFJonas Sonnleitner (Ger)Row 34 - Cell 2
DNFJoshua Huppertz (Ger)Row 35 - Cell 2
DNFJan Hugger (Ger)Row 36 - Cell 2
DNFDorian Lübbers (Ger)Row 37 - Cell 2
DNFRobert William Kessler (Ger)Row 38 - Cell 2
DNFLuca Henn (Ger)Row 39 - Cell 2
DNFTobias Knaup (Ger)Row 40 - Cell 2
DNFRichard Weinzheimer (Ger)Row 41 - Cell 2
DNFJan Kuhn (Ger)Row 42 - Cell 2
DNFKim Alexander Heiduk (Ger)Row 43 - Cell 2
DNFFrederik Raßmann (Ger)Row 44 - Cell 2
DNFLukas Märkl (Ger)Row 45 - Cell 2
DNFChristopher Hatz (Ger)Row 46 - Cell 2
DNFFlorian Obersteiner (Ger)Row 47 - Cell 2
DNFMiguel Heidemann (Ger)Row 48 - Cell 2
DNFFlorenz Knauer (Ger)Row 49 - Cell 2
DNFStefan Brandlmeier (Ger)Row 50 - Cell 2
DNFJohannes Adamietz (Ger)Row 51 - Cell 2
DNFLeon Echtermann (Ger)Row 52 - Cell 2
DNFLennart Jung (Ger)Row 53 - Cell 2
DNFAlexander Tarlton (Ger)Row 54 - Cell 2
DNFPatrick Haller (Ger)Row 55 - Cell 2
DNFMarcel Franz (Ger)Row 56 - Cell 2
DNFJan Tschernoster (Ger)Row 57 - Cell 2
DNFPascal Treubel (Ger)Row 58 - Cell 2
DNFJasper Frahm (Ger)Row 59 - Cell 2
DNFJuri Hollmann (Ger)Row 60 - Cell 2
DNFLeon Rohde (Ger)Row 61 - Cell 2
DNFFelix Groß (Ger)Row 62 - Cell 2
DNFJakob Geßner (Ger)Row 63 - Cell 2
DNFJannis Peter (Ger)Row 64 - Cell 2
DNFPirmin Benz (Ger)Row 65 - Cell 2
DNFPhilipp Mamos (Ger)Row 66 - Cell 2
DNFJulian Braun (Ger)Row 67 - Cell 2
DNFSven Thurau (Ger)Row 68 - Cell 2
DNFMarc Clauss (Ger)Row 69 - Cell 2
DNFChristopher Heider (Ger)Row 70 - Cell 2
DNFDominik Bauer (Ger)Row 71 - Cell 2
DNFMiká Heming (Ger)Row 72 - Cell 2
DNFKilian Steigner (Ger)Row 73 - Cell 2
DNFChristian Maximilian Koch (Ger)Row 74 - Cell 2
DNFNicolas Brandt (Ger)Row 75 - Cell 2
DNFPaul Taebling (Ger)Row 76 - Cell 2
DNFPaul Rudys (Ger)Row 77 - Cell 2
DNFFranz Werner (Ger)Row 78 - Cell 2
DNFLuca Bockelmann (Ger)Row 79 - Cell 2
DNFLeon Heinschke (Ger)Row 80 - Cell 2
DNFJohannes Hodapp (Ger)Row 81 - Cell 2
DNFMichel Gießelmann (Ger)Row 82 - Cell 2
DNFFelix Intra (Ger)Row 83 - Cell 2
DNFLouis Leinau (Ger)Row 84 - Cell 2
DNFPer Christian Münstermann (Ger)Row 85 - Cell 2
DNFJoann Leinau (Ger)Row 86 - Cell 2
DNFJon Knolle (Ger)Row 87 - Cell 2
DNFJonas Härtig (Ger)Row 88 - Cell 2
DNFChristoph Schweizer (Ger)Row 89 - Cell 2
DNFJustin Wolf (Ger)Row 90 - Cell 2
DNFLucas Carstensen (Ger)Row 91 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Bichlmann (Ger)Row 92 - Cell 2
DNFNikodemus Holler (Ger)Row 93 - Cell 2
DNFNiklas Märkl (Ger)Row 94 - Cell 2
DNFMartin Alexander Salmon (Ger)Row 95 - Cell 2
DNFLukas Meiler (Ger)Row 96 - Cell 2
DNFMartin Meiler (Ger)Row 97 - Cell 2
DNFJannik Steimle (Ger)Row 98 - Cell 2
DNFKonrad Geßner (Ger)Row 99 - Cell 2
DNFAlexander Krieger (Ger)Row 100 - Cell 2
DNFToni Franz (Ger)Row 101 - Cell 2
DNFLaurin Winter (Ger)Row 102 - Cell 2
DNFJohannes Schinnagel (Ger)Row 103 - Cell 2
DNFBjörn Thurau (Ger)Row 104 - Cell 2
DNFYannik Achterberg (Ger)Row 105 - Cell 2
DNFPeter Clauß (Ger)Row 106 - Cell 2
DNFThomas Lienert (Ger)Row 107 - Cell 2
DNFJohannes Herrmann (Ger)Row 108 - Cell 2
DNFDominik Vollmer (Ger)Row 109 - Cell 2
DNFRoland Rädler (Ger)Row 110 - Cell 2
DNFMathias Wiele (Ger)Row 111 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Harnisch (Ger)Row 112 - Cell 2
DNFTobias Magdeburg (Ger)Row 113 - Cell 2
DNFMartin Bauer (Ger)Row 114 - Cell 2
DNFMarkus Werner (Ger)Row 115 - Cell 2
DNFPatrick Reißig (Ger)Row 116 - Cell 2
DNFTom Mai (Ger)Row 117 - Cell 2
DNFDominik Merseburg (Ger)Row 118 - Cell 2
DNFRobin Fischer (Ger)Row 119 - Cell 2
DNFJan Henrik Otto (Ger)Row 120 - Cell 2
DNFAdrian Rips (Ger)Row 121 - Cell 2
DNFGregor Hoops (Ger)Row 122 - Cell 2
DNFHalvard Schommartz (Ger)Row 123 - Cell 2
DNFBenjamin Bräuer (Ger)Row 124 - Cell 2
DNFJan Kohnen (Ger)Row 125 - Cell 2
DNFRobert Bolsmann (Ger)Row 126 - Cell 2
DNFMilan Kowalewsky (Ger)Row 127 - Cell 2
DNFAndreas Batzek (Ger)Row 128 - Cell 2
DNFMaximilian Priewich (Ger)Row 129 - Cell 2
DNFAlexander Steffens (Ger)Row 130 - Cell 2
DNFTilman Steger (Ger)Row 131 - Cell 2
DNFNathan Müller (Ger)Row 132 - Cell 2
DNFBenjamin Schlubkowski (Ger)Row 133 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Müller (Ger)Row 134 - Cell 2
DNFMoritz Henninger (Ger)Row 135 - Cell 2
DNFLukas Marek (Ger)Row 136 - Cell 2
DNFFabian Holbach (Ger)Row 137 - Cell 2
DNFPascal Diemar (Ger)Row 138 - Cell 2
DNFJakob Stenzel (Ger)Row 139 - Cell 2
DNFNiklas Reinhardt (Ger)Row 140 - Cell 2
DNFAnton Scheuermann (Ger)Row 141 - Cell 2
DNFJulian Emge (Ger)Row 142 - Cell 2
DNFGabriel Ossyra (Ger)Row 143 - Cell 2
DNFPeter Förster (Ger)Row 144 - Cell 2
DNFRobert Müller (Ger)Row 145 - Cell 2
DNFYannick Mayer (Ger)Row 146 - Cell 2
DNFBenjamin Herden (Ger)Row 147 - Cell 2
DNFLeon Frosch (Ger)Row 148 - Cell 2
DNFDominic Böke (Ger)Row 149 - Cell 2
DNFSeverin Gießibl (Ger)Row 150 - Cell 2
DNFLuke Derksen (Ger)Row 151 - Cell 2
DNFNico Brenner (Ger)Row 152 - Cell 2
DNFJulius Domnick (Ger)Row 153 - Cell 2
DNFRené Otterbein (Ger)Row 154 - Cell 2
DNFBrune Schmitz (Ger)Row 155 - Cell 2
DNFMartin Nitzschmann (Ger)Row 156 - Cell 2
DNFLorenz Fiege (Ger)Row 157 - Cell 2
DNFStephan Duffner (Ger)Row 158 - Cell 2
DNFSebastian Beyer (Ger)Row 159 - Cell 2
DNFTobias Tetzlaff (Ger)Row 160 - Cell 2
DNFFrederik Hähnel (Ger)Row 161 - Cell 2
DNFOskar Gebauer (Ger)Row 162 - Cell 2
DNFJosh Falk Mechsner (Ger)Row 163 - Cell 2
DNFHannes Augustin (Ger)Row 164 - Cell 2
DNFPoul Rudolph (Ger)Row 165 - Cell 2
DNFBenjamin Ahrendt (Ger)Row 166 - Cell 2
DNFMarkus Wille (Ger)Row 167 - Cell 2
DNFTobias Eise (Ger)Row 168 - Cell 2
DNFRico Brückner (Ger)Row 169 - Cell 2
DNFRobin Wagler (Ger)Row 170 - Cell 2
DNFRobin Rautzenberg (Ger)Row 171 - Cell 2
DNFHenrik Hamm (Ger)Row 172 - Cell 2
DNFPeter Richter (Ger)Row 173 - Cell 2
DNFAnton Benedix (Ger)Row 174 - Cell 2
DNFAxel Scheinpflug (Ger)Row 175 - Cell 2
DNFMatthias Herrmann (Ger)Row 176 - Cell 2
DNFMaximilian Langhans (Ger)Row 177 - Cell 2
DNFFelix Rieckmann (Ger)Row 178 - Cell 2
DNFMario Vogt (Ger)Row 179 - Cell 2
DNFFelix Engelhardt (Ger)Row 180 - Cell 2
DNFJan Dieteren (Ger)Row 181 - Cell 2
DNFJohn André Kämna (Ger)Row 182 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Thumann (Ger)Row 183 - Cell 2
DNFThomas Riedel (Ger)Row 184 - Cell 2
DNFSebastian Vogel (Ger)Row 185 - Cell 2
DNFLukas Malgay (Ger)Row 186 - Cell 2
DNFLukas Baldinger (Ger)Row 187 - Cell 2
DNFTheo Reinhardt (Ger)Row 188 - Cell 2
DNFTimon Loderer (Ger)Row 189 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1