Skip to main content

Richeze reigns in Rumelange

Full Results
1Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa3:34:05
2Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard-Trek Continental Team
3Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard-Trek Continental Team
4Nikola Aistrup (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
5Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa
6Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
7David van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team
8Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange-Losch
9Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Tirol Cycling Team
10Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
11Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team
12Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
13Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Team 3M
14Philipp Becker (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
15Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard-Trek Continental Team
16Connor O'Leary (USA) USA U23 National Team
17Simon Zahner (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
18Théry Schir (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
19Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
20Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energy
21Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Differdange-Losch
22Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
23Thomas Vanhaecke (Bel) Team 3M
24Patrick Lechner (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
25Nicolas Mertz (Bel) Verandas Willems
26Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
27Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
28Mamyr Stash (Rus) Helicopters
29Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team
30Bart Harmsen (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team
31Lasse Bochman (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent
32Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Helicopters
33Lars Teutenberg (Ger) RRG Porz
34Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Team 3M
35Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
36Lewis Rigaux (Bel) Team 3M
37Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
38Jan Tratnik (Slo) Tirol Cycling Team
39Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems
40Patric Kottmann (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
41Pascal Triebel (Lux) LC Tétange
42Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
43Johan Svensson (Swe) J.Jensen-Ramirent
44Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems
45Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
46Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach
47Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energy
48Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
49Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Team 3M
50Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
51Lex Reichling (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul
52Alister Ratcliff (USA) Team 3M
53Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
54Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems
55Glenn Hool (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
56Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl
57Hendrik Werner (Ger) RRG Porz
58Kevin Kohlvelter (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch
59Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa
60Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team
61Rasmus Brandstrup Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energy
62Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Cult Energy
63Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
64Jesper Hanson (Den) Team Cult Energy
65David Wöhrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
66Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team
67Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
68Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Helicopters
69Stephen Leece (USA) USA U23 National Team
70Gregory Daniel (USA) USA U23 National Team
71Artem Topchanuyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
72Richard Stockhausen (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
73Alessio Camilli (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa
74Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
75Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team
76Nathaniel Wilson (USA) USA U23 National Team
77Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
78Jan Deutschmann (Ger) RRG Porz
79Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team
80Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
81David Boily (Can) Amore & Vita
82John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
83Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team
84Patrik Ericsson (Swe) J.Jensen-Ramirent
85Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
86Moreno Angst (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
87Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Helicopters
88Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Helicopters
89Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
90Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch0:00:49
91Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
92Alexandre Darville (USA) USA U23 National Team
93Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch
94Maarten van den Berg (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
95Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl
96Mike Diener (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul
97Michael Wiegerling (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
98Eamon Franck (USA) USA U23 National Team
99Rico Dene Thomas Rogers (NZl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
100Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems
101Kristian Sobota (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent
102Adrian Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa
103Jérôme Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange
104Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl
105Bo Hakan Nilsson (Swe) LC Kayl
106Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa
107Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
108Maxime Bourguignon (Bel) LC Tétange
109Jérémy Burton (Bel) Verandas Willems
110Glenn Waerzeggers (Bel) LC Tétange0:01:34
111Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
112Twan Brusselman (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team0:01:34
113Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team0:02:00
114George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team0:02:32
115Niek Boom (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:02:45
116Tom Weyer (Lux) LC Kayl0:03:12
117Alder Martz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:03:41
118Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Helicopters
119Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
120Philippe Faber (Lux) UC Dippach0:04:15
121Karsten Keunecke (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
122Pol Weisgerber (Lux) LG Bertrange0:05:21
123Martin Lind (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:05:32
124Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team
125Gusty Bausch (Lux) LC Kayl0:06:50
126Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Cult Energy
127Tom Flammang (Lux) LG Bertrange
128Stig Hemmingsen (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent
129Jesper Schipper (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team
130Bartolo Polizzotto (Lux) LC Tétange
131Anton Mikhailov (Isr) Amore & Vita
132Joachim Tolles (Ger) RRG Porz
133Rick Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange
134Max Valtey (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
135Myron Simpson (NZl) Team Differdange-Losch
136Philippe Herman (Lux) LC Tétange
137Robert Schmitt (Lux) LC Tétange
138Jérôme Ewen (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul
139Nick Stölpler (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team
140Mihkel Räim (Est) Amore & Vita
141Peter Mathiesen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
142Anuar Manan (Mas) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
143Yannick Bok (Ger) RRG Porz0:11:46
144Thomas Madsen (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent0:12:40
145Marc Silverio (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul0:13:09
146Felix Donath (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
147Maximilian Bormann (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:14:10
148Micha Glowatzki (Ger) RRG Porz0:23:45
149Philippe Sonnhalter (Lux) UC Dippach
DNFDerrek Taber (USA) LG Bertrange
DNFPhilipp Bützow (Lux) UC Dippach
DNSLaurent Reichling (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul

Points
1Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa25pts
2Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard-Trek Continental Team20
3Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard-Trek Continental Team16
4Nikola Aistrup (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal14
5Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa12
6Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team10
7David van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team9
8Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange-Losch8
9Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Tirol Cycling Team7
10Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg6
11Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team5
12Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg4
13Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Team 3M3
14Philipp Becker (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier2
15Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard-Trek Continental Team1

Mountain 1 - Wellenstein, 65.4km
1Alessio Camilli (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa5pts
2Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team3
3Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energy1

Mountain 2 - Langengrund, 100.9km
1Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch5pts
2Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team3
3Alessio Camilli (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa1

Mountain 3 - Langengrund, 111km
1Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch5pts
2Alessio Camilli (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa3
3Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team1

Mountain 4 - Langengrund, 121.1km
1Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch5pts
2Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Helicopters3
3Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Helicopters1

Mountain 5- Langengrund, 131.2km
1Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch5pts
2Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team3
3Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Differdange-Losch1

Sprint 1 - 9.5km
1Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team5pts
2Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch3
3Myron Simpson (NZl) Team Differdange-Losch1

Sprint 2 - 46.1km
1Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch5pts
2Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team3
3Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal1

Sprint 3 - 59.2km
1Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team5pts
2Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team3
3Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team1

Sprint 4 - 97.8km
1Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch5pts
2Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch3
3Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team1

Sprint 5 - 118km
1Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch5pts
2Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team3
3Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch1

Young riders
1Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard-Trek Continental Team3:34:05
2David van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team
3Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
4Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team
5Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
6Connor O'Leary (USA) USA U23 National Team
7Théry Schir (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
8Nicolas Mertz (Bel) Verandas Willems
9Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
10Mamyr Stash (Rus) Helicopters
11Bart Harmsen (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team
12Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Helicopters
13Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
14Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach
15Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energy
16Lex Reichling (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul
17Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
18Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems
19Glenn Hool (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
20Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team
21Rasmus Brandstrup Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energy
22Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Cult Energy
23Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team
24Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
25Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Helicopters
26Stephen Leece (USA) USA U23 National Team
27Gregory Daniel (USA) USA U23 National Team
28Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team
29Nathaniel Wilson (USA) USA U23 National Team
30Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team
31Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
32Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Helicopters
33Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Helicopters
34Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00:49
35Alexandre Darville (USA) USA U23 National Team
36Maarten van den Berg (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
37Mike Diener (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul
38Michael Wiegerling (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
39Eamon Franck (USA) USA U23 National Team
40Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems
41Jérôme Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange
42Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
43Glenn Waerzeggers (Bel) LC Tétange0:01:34
44Twan Brusselman (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team
45Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team0:02:00
46George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team0:02:32
47Niek Boom (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:02:45
48Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Helicopters0:03:41
49Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:05:32
50Jesper Schipper (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team0:06:50
51Bartolo Polizzotto (Lux) LC Tétange
52Rick Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange
53Max Valtey (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
54Mihkel Räim (Est) Amore & Vita
55Peter Mathiesen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
56Felix Donath (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:13:09
57Maximilian Bormann (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:14:10

Teams
1Leopard-Trek Continental Team10:42:15
2Team Nippo-De Rosa
3Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
4Team 3M
5EKZ Racing Team
6Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
7Parkhotel Valkenburg
8Team Differdange-Losch
9Tirol Cycling Team
10Verandas Willems
11Team Schwalbe Trier
12Team Cult Energy
13Helicopters
14LKT Team Brandenburg
15Great Britain U23 National Team
16USA U23 National Team
17Synergy Baku Cycling Project
18J.Jensen-Ramirent
19RRG Porz
20Amore & Vita
21Netherlands U23 National Team0:01:34
22LC Kayl0:01:38
23LC Tétange0:02:23
24VV Tooltime Preizerdaul0:07:39
25LG Bertrange0:13:00
26UC Dippach0:28:00

General classification after stage 2
1Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard-Trek Continental Team5:21:23
2Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa
3Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard-Trek Continental Team
4Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Tirol Cycling Team
5Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team
6Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange-Losch
7Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard-Trek Continental Team
8David van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team
9Nikola Aistrup (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
10Théry Schir (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
11Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
12Simon Zahner (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
13Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Helicopters
14Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team
15Bart Harmsen (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team
16Mamyr Stash (Rus) Helicopters
17Lewis Rigaux (Bel) Team 3M
18Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Team 3M
19Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energy
20Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
21Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
22Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
23Connor O'Leary (USA) USA U23 National Team
24Patrick Lechner (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
25Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Team 3M
26Jan Tratnik (Slo) Tirol Cycling Team
27Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
28Philipp Becker (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
29Nicolas Mertz (Bel) Verandas Willems
30Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
31Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
32Lasse Bochman (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent
33Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Team 3M
34Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
35Jesper Hanson (Den) Team Cult Energy
36Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach
37Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
38Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Helicopters
39Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
40Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Differdange-Losch
41Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
42Thomas Vanhaecke (Bel) Team 3M
43Pascal Triebel (Lux) LC Tétange
44David Boily (Can) Amore & Vita
45Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa
46Patric Kottmann (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
47Johan Svensson (Swe) J.Jensen-Ramirent
48Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
49Lex Reichling (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul
50Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team
51Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team
52Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
53Artem Topchanuyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita
54Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
55Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems
56Lars Teutenberg (Ger) RRG Porz
57Rasmus Brandstrup Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energy
58Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Cult Energy
59Glenn Hool (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
60Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
61Hendrik Werner (Ger) RRG Porz
62Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energy
63Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
64Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
65Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl
66Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems
67Alister Ratcliff (USA) Team 3M
68Kevin Kohlvelter (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch
69David Wöhrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
70Stephen Leece (USA) USA U23 National Team
71Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
72Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team
73Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa
74Gregory Daniel (USA) USA U23 National Team
75Nathaniel Wilson (USA) USA U23 National Team
76John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
77Alessio Camilli (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa
78Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems
79Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita
80Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team
81Richard Stockhausen (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
82Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
83Moreno Angst (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
84Patrik Ericsson (Swe) J.Jensen-Ramirent
85Jan Deutschmann (Ger) RRG Porz
86Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Helicopters
87Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team
88Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
89Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:00:20
90Alexandre Darville (USA) USA U23 National Team0:00:49
91Rico Dene Thomas Rogers (NZl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
92Eamon Franck (USA) USA U23 National Team
93Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl
94Bo Hakan Nilsson (Swe) LC Kayl
95Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems
96Jérôme Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange
97Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch
98Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
99Maarten van den Berg (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
100Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch
101Kristian Sobota (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent
102Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa
103Adrian Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa
104Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
105Michael Wiegerling (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
106Mike Diener (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul
107Jérémy Burton (Bel) Verandas Willems
108Maxime Bourguignon (Bel) LC Tétange
109Twan Brusselman (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team0:01:34
110Glenn Waerzeggers (Bel) LC Tétange
111Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Helicopters0:01:47
112Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team0:02:00
113Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl0:02:16
114George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team0:02:32
115Niek Boom (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:02:45
116Tom Weyer (Lux) LC Kayl0:03:12
117Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Helicopters0:03:41
118Alder Martz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
119Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
120Philippe Faber (Lux) UC Dippach0:04:15
121Karsten Keunecke (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
122Pol Weisgerber (Lux) LG Bertrange0:05:21
123Martin Lind (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:05:32
124Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:06:34
125Anuar Manan (Mas) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:06:50
126Joachim Tolles (Ger) RRG Porz
127Tom Flammang (Lux) LG Bertrange
128Mihkel Räim (Est) Amore & Vita
129Anton Mikhailov (Isr) Amore & Vita
130Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Cult Energy
131Stig Hemmingsen (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent
132Gusty Bausch (Lux) LC Kayl
133Bartolo Polizzotto (Lux) LC Tétange
134Rick Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange
135Philippe Herman (Lux) LC Tétange
136Robert Schmitt (Lux) LC Tétange
137Peter Mathiesen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
138Jesper Schipper (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team
139Myron Simpson (NZl) Team Differdange-Losch
140Nick Stölpler (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team
141Max Valtey (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier0:07:32
142Yannick Bok (Ger) RRG Porz0:11:46
143Jérôme Ewen (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul0:12:50
144Felix Donath (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:13:09
145Marc Silverio (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul
146Thomas Madsen (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent0:13:30
147Maximilian Bormann (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:14:10
148Philippe Sonnhalter (Lux) UC Dippach0:25:44
149Micha Glowatzki (Ger) RRG Porz0:30:23

Points classification
1Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard-Trek Continental Team45pts
2Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa41
3Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard-Trek Continental Team22
4Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Tirol Cycling Team21
5Alexandre Darville (USA) USA U23 National Team20
6Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team17
7Nikola Aistrup (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal14
8Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange-Losch13
9Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa12
10Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard-Trek Continental Team10
11Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team10
12Rico Dene Thomas Rogers (NZl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project10
13David van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team9
14Anuar Manan (Mas) Synergy Baku Cycling Project8
15Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Helicopters7
16Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg6
17Théry Schir (Swi) EKZ Racing Team4
18Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg4
19Lewis Rigaux (Bel) Team 3M3
20Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Team 3M3
21Philipp Becker (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier2
22Twan Brusselman (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team2
23Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team1

Mountains classification
1Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch20pts
2Alessio Camilli (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa9
3Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team7
4Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team3
5Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Helicopters3
6Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Helicopters1
7Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Differdange-Losch1
8Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energy1

Sprint classification
1Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch27pts
2Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team13
3Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team13
4Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch10
5Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg4
6Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems2
7Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal1
8Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team1
9Myron Simpson (NZl) Team Differdange-Losch1

Young riders classification
1Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard-Trek Continental Team5:21:23
2Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team
3David van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team
4Théry Schir (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
5Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
6Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Helicopters
7Bart Harmsen (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team
8Mamyr Stash (Rus) Helicopters
9Connor O'Leary (USA) USA U23 National Team
10Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
11Nicolas Mertz (Bel) Verandas Willems
12Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
13Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach
14Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Helicopters
15Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
16Lex Reichling (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul
17Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team
18Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
19Rasmus Brandstrup Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energy
20Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Cult Energy
21Glenn Hool (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
22Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energy
23Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
24Stephen Leece (USA) USA U23 National Team
25Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team
26Gregory Daniel (USA) USA U23 National Team
27Nathaniel Wilson (USA) USA U23 National Team
28Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems
29Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team
30Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Helicopters
31Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team
32Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:00:20
33Alexandre Darville (USA) USA U23 National Team0:00:49
34Eamon Franck (USA) USA U23 National Team
35Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems
36Jérôme Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange
37Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
38Maarten van den Berg (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
39Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
40Michael Wiegerling (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
41Mike Diener (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul
42Twan Brusselman (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team0:01:34
43Glenn Waerzeggers (Bel) LC Tétange
44Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Helicopters0:01:47
45Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team0:02:00
46George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team0:02:32
47Niek Boom (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:02:45
48Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Helicopters0:03:41
49Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:06:34
50Mihkel Räim (Est) Amore & Vita0:06:50
51Bartolo Polizzotto (Lux) LC Tétange
52Rick Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange
53Peter Mathiesen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
54Jesper Schipper (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team
55Max Valtey (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier0:07:32
56Felix Donath (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:13:09
57Maximilian Bormann (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:14:10

Teams classification
1Leopard-Trek Continental Team16:04:09
2Team Nippo-De Rosa
3Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
4Synergy Baku Cycling Project
5Team 3M
6Helicopters
7Tirol Cycling Team
8EKZ Racing Team
9Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
10Parkhotel Valkenburg
11Team Differdange-Losch
12USA U23 National Team
13Verandas Willems
14Amore & Vita
15Team Schwalbe Trier
16Team Cult Energy
17LKT Team Brandenburg
18Great Britain U23 National Team
19J.Jensen-Ramirent
20RRG Porz
21Netherlands U23 National Team0:01:34
22LC Kayl0:01:38
23LC Tétange0:02:23
24VV Tooltime Preizerdaul0:07:39
25LG Bertrange0:13:00
26UC Dippach0:28:00

Latest on Cyclingnews