Skip to main content

Wallner wins European downhill title for Sweden

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robin Wallner (Swe)0:03:53.10
2Nick Beer (Swi)0:00:02.65
3Markus Pekoll (Aut)0:00:03.28
4Dennis Dertell (Swe)0:00:03.74
5Lorenzo Suding (Ita)0:00:04.68
6Julien Camellini (Fra)0:00:05.17
7Damien Spagnolo (Fra)0:00:05.66
8Matti Lehikoinen (Fin)0:00:06.34
9Romain Paulhan (Fra)0:00:07.62
10Kim Petersson (Swe)0:00:08.63
11Herman Olund (Swe)0:00:10.43
12Carlo Gambirasio (Ita)0:00:11.10
13Filip Polc (Svk)0:00:11.16
14Dominik Gspan (Swi)0:00:11.22
15Marco Milivinti (Ita)0:00:11.97
16Toni Berg (Fin)0:00:12.70
17Marcel Beer (Swi)0:00:12.99
18Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spa)0:00:14.40
19Gabriel Yeray Vargas Hernandez (Spa)0:00:14.53
20Boris Tetzlaff (Aut)0:00:14.57
21Nejc Rutar (Slo)0:00:16.46
22Pasqual Canals Flix (Spa)0:00:19.35
23Andréa Gamenara (Ita)0:00:19.88
24Trond Hansen (Nor)0:00:20.68
25Greg Callaghan (Irl)0:00:21.07
26Matej Charvat (Cze)0:00:21.28
27Terje Nylende (Nor)0:00:21.85
28Ewan Doherty (Irl)0:00:22.67
29Colin Ross (Irl)0:00:24.00
30Scott Laughland (Irl)0:00:24.42
31Mads Weidemann (Den)0:00:24.59
32Niclas Andersen (Nor)0:00:24.97
33Seanan O'riordan (Irl)0:00:26.43
34Miran Vauh (Slo)0:00:26.77
35Mario Sieder (Aut)0:00:29.57
36Kristjan Vrecek (Slo)0:00:30.52
37Jorge Aguin Castro (Spa)0:00:30.82
38Kristoffer Haugland (Nor)0:00:31.97
39Matej Laktis (Svk)0:00:33.38
40Nicklas Fastegaard (Nor)0:00:36.24
41Matej Drnovsek (Slo)0:00:37.19
42Oyvind Maehle (Nor)0:00:39.31
43Knut Jørgen Løkås (Nor)0:00:40.51
44Espen Johnsen (Nor)0:00:40.74
45Jon Lindgren (Swe)0:00:41.10
46Jan Cestnik (Slo)0:00:45.47
47Adam Vagner (Cze)0:00:49.26
48Tor-Eirik Nystad (Nor)0:00:59.25
49Håkon Fossum Mæhle (Nor)0:01:03.96
50Claudio Cozzi (Ita)0:01:50.56
DNFAlexander Kangas (Swe)
DNFJostein Hole (Nor)
DNFLukas Ucen (Svk)

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Myriam Nicole (Fra)0:04:43.69
2Floriane Pugin (Fra)0:00:00.36
3Anita Ager-Wick (Nor)0:00:01.82
4Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi)0:00:05.44
5Petra Bernhard (Aut)0:00:09.11
6Elisabeth Engstrom (Swe)0:00:26.58
7Alia Marcellini (Ita)0:00:46.85
8Birgitte Lowe Johnsen (Nor)0:01:51.22
9Silje Katarina Holmsen (Nor)0:02:05.63

Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Flockhart (GBr)0:04:10.14
2Oliwer Kangas (Swe)0:00:00.68
3Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor)0:00:01.36
4Ludovic Oget (Fra)0:00:03.87
5Simon Huhtimo (Swe)0:00:06.94
6Geoffrey Cholley (Fra)0:00:06.99
7Miika Lehtinen (Fin)0:00:12.53
8Manuel Gruber (Aut)0:00:12.63
9Philipp Bünnemann (Ger)0:00:14.93
10Petr Tresnak (Cze)0:00:16.34
11Blaz Hölcl (Slo)0:00:17.86
12Herman Wilhelm Bøgeberg (Nor)0:00:21.05
13Marek Petelik (Cze)0:00:22.46
14Zan Fojkar (Slo)0:00:23.39
15Pietro Caire (Ita)0:00:25.92
16Freddy Hunziker (Swi)0:00:27.09
17Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken (Nor)0:00:30.73
18Fabian Heim (Ger)0:00:30.98
19Erik Nyberg (Swe)0:00:33.64
20Juan Antonio Pascual Heredia (Spa)0:00:34.71
21Mario Perez Bernad (Spa)0:00:37.95
22Isak Leivsson (Nor)0:00:44.75
23Peter Krejci (Svk)0:00:47.21
24Jonas Tilseth (Nor)0:00:47.22
25Basil Weber (Swi)0:05:06.31
DNFTomas Liska (Svk)
DNSMarius Paccolat (Swi)

Junior women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fanny Lombard (Fra)0:05:11.34
2Julie Berteaux (Fra)0:00:13.72
3Kim Annika Schauff (Swi)0:00:34.37

Latest on Cyclingnews