Etoile de Besseges: De Bie wins stage 4

Sean De Bie (Verandas Willems-Crelan) celebrates

Sean De Bie (Verandas Willems-Crelan) celebrates (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)

Sean De Bie (Verandas Willems-Crelan) won the bunch sprint up the Mur de Laudun, winning the fourth stage of the Etoile de Besseges. He topped Timothy Dupont (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) and Rudy Barbier (AG2R La Mondiale). Marc Sarreau (FDJ) finished eighth to retain his overall lead.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan3:43:14
2Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 1 - Cell 2
3Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 3 - Cell 2
5Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 4 - Cell 2
6Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 6 - Cell 2
8Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 7 - Cell 2
9Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 9 - Cell 2
11Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 10 - Cell 2
12Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 12 - Cell 2
14Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 13 - Cell 2
15Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 14 - Cell 2
16Davide Gabburo (Ita) Amore & Vita-ProdirRow 15 - Cell 2
17Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 16 - Cell 2
18Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 17 - Cell 2
19Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 18 - Cell 2
20Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 19 - Cell 2
21Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 20 - Cell 2
22Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 21 - Cell 2
23Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 23 - Cell 2
25Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 24 - Cell 2
26Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 25 - Cell 2
27Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 26 - Cell 2
28Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 27 - Cell 2
29Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 28 - Cell 2
30Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 29 - Cell 2
31Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 30 - Cell 2
32Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 31 - Cell 2
33Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 32 - Cell 2
34Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 33 - Cell 2
35Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 34 - Cell 2
36Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 36 - Cell 2
38Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:12
39Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 38 - Cell 2
40Mathias De Witte (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 39 - Cell 2
41Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 40 - Cell 2
42Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 41 - Cell 2
43Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:18
44Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 43 - Cell 2
45Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:00:22
46Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 45 - Cell 2
47Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel-CebonRow 46 - Cell 2
48Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 47 - Cell 2
49Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:00:24
50Tom Dernies (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:26
51Dennis Coenen (Bel) Cibel-CebonRow 50 - Cell 2
52Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 51 - Cell 2
53Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 52 - Cell 2
54Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 53 - Cell 2
55Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita-ProdirRow 54 - Cell 2
56Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 55 - Cell 2
57Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 56 - Cell 2
58Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 57 - Cell 2
59Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 58 - Cell 2
60Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 59 - Cell 2
61Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 60 - Cell 2
62Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Cibel-CebonRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 63 - Cell 2
65Colin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Amore & Vita-ProdirRow 64 - Cell 2
66Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:38
67Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:00:40
68Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:00:50
69Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 68 - Cell 2
70Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 69 - Cell 2
71Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:01:00
72Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:01:03
73Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 72 - Cell 2
74Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:07
75Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:09
76Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:35
77Jerome Mainard (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:36
78Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:01:39
79Maxime Daniel (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 78 - Cell 2
80Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 79 - Cell 2
81Stijn Steels (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:01:42
82Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:45
83Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club0:01:50
84Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept ClubRow 83 - Cell 2
85Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:02:01
86Stijn De Bock (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:02:04
87Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:02:06
88Alo Jakin (Est) St Michel-Auber 930:02:08
89Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 88 - Cell 2
90Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:02:17
91Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 90 - Cell 2
92Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 91 - Cell 2
93Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:02:20
94Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:39
95Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 94 - Cell 2
96Nicolas Baldo (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 95 - Cell 2
97Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:02:39
98Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 97 - Cell 2
99Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:47
100Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:49
101Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:51
103Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:02:53
104Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:02:56
105Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:40
106Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:58
107Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:07:18
108Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Amore & Vita-ProdirRow 107 - Cell 2
109Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 108 - Cell 2
110Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:07:21
111Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:07:22
112Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 111 - Cell 2
113Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 112 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM6pts
2Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel-Cebon4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert6pts
2Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel-Cebon2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan25pts
2Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel-Auber 9312Row 4 - Cell 3
6Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM6pts
2Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel-Cebon4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel-Cebon6pts
2Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ag2r La Mondiale11:09:42
2Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 1 - Cell 2
3Direct EnergieRow 2 - Cell 2
4Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 3 - Cell 2
5FdjRow 4 - Cell 2
6St Michel - Auber 93Row 5 - Cell 2
7Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:12
8Team Fortuneo - Samsic0:00:22
9Delko Marseille Provence KtmRow 8 - Cell 2
10Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:26
11Caja Rural - Seguros RgaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Bardiani CsfRow 11 - Cell 2
13Veranda`s Willems - Crelan0:00:38
14Vital Concept Cycling Club0:00:40
15Amore & Vita - Prodir0:00:52
16Cibel - Cebon0:01:08
17Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:01:16
18Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:01:18
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ14:47:38
2Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:08
3Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:00:10
4Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 4 - Cell 2
6Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 5 - Cell 2
7Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:16
8Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:17
9Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 9 - Cell 2
11Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:20
12Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 11 - Cell 2
13Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 12 - Cell 2
14Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 15 - Cell 2
17Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 16 - Cell 2
18Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 17 - Cell 2
19Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 18 - Cell 2
20Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 19 - Cell 2
21Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 20 - Cell 2
22Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 22 - Cell 2
24Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 23 - Cell 2
25Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 24 - Cell 2
26Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 25 - Cell 2
27Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 26 - Cell 2
28Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 27 - Cell 2
29Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 28 - Cell 2
30Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 29 - Cell 2
31Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 30 - Cell 2
32Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 31 - Cell 2
33Nicolas Baldo (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 32 - Cell 2
34Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 33 - Cell 2
35Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:30
36Mathias De Witte (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:00:32
37Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:38
39Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 38 - Cell 2
40Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:00:39
41Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:40
42Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:00:42
43Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Cibel-CebonRow 42 - Cell 2
44Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel-CebonRow 43 - Cell 2
45Dennis Coenen (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:00:46
46Tom Dernies (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 45 - Cell 2
47Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 47 - Cell 2
49Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 49 - Cell 2
51Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 50 - Cell 2
52Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 51 - Cell 2
53Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 52 - Cell 2
54Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 53 - Cell 2
55Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:58
56Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:01:00
57Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:22
58Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:29
59Jerome Mainard (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:56
60Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:59
61Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club0:02:10
63Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:02:21
64Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:03:17
65Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:04:04
66Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:04:17
67Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:04:43
68Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:05:27
69Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:34
70Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 69 - Cell 2
71Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:05:46
72Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:05:52
73Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:06:24
74Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:06:28
75Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:06:37
76Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:07:05
77Maxime Daniel (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:07:13
78Stijn Steels (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:07:16
79Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:07:38
80Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:51
81Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:08:21
82Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:08:23
83Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:08:26
84Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:59
85Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie0:09:07
86Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:09:15
87Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:09:54
88Alo Jakin (Est) St Michel-Auber 930:10:24
89Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:10:25
90Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:10:28
91Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:11:10
92Davide Gabburo (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir0:11:13
93Colin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Amore & Vita-Prodir0:12:23
94Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:12:59
95Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:13:16
96Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:13:25
97Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita-ProdirRow 96 - Cell 2
98Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:14:41
99Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:45
100Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:14:49
101Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:15:05
102Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept Club0:15:10
103Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:15:46
104Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:17
105Stijn De Bock (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:16:53
106Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:17:28
107Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:17:38
108Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:20:17
109Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:20:21
110Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:21:12
111Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:22:07
112Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Amore & Vita-Prodir0:29:44
113Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:31:22
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ68pts
2Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan51Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits48Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club48Row 3 - Cell 3
5Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert48Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie42Row 5 - Cell 3
7Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise38Row 6 - Cell 3
8Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale26Row 7 - Cell 3
9Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale21Row 8 - Cell 3
10Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel-Auber 9319Row 9 - Cell 3
11Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole18Row 10 - Cell 3
12Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 9314Row 11 - Cell 3
13Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12Row 12 - Cell 3
14Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club11Row 14 - Cell 3
16Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10Row 16 - Cell 3
18Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM10Row 17 - Cell 3
19Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM8Row 18 - Cell 3
20Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert8Row 19 - Cell 3
21Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic8Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise8Row 21 - Cell 3
23Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro8Row 22 - Cell 3
24Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise7Row 23 - Cell 3
25Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie7Row 24 - Cell 3
26Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic7Row 25 - Cell 3
27Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6Row 26 - Cell 3
28Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie6Row 28 - Cell 3
30Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel-Cebon6Row 29 - Cell 3
31Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro6Row 30 - Cell 3
32Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF6Row 31 - Cell 3
33Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM6Row 32 - Cell 3
34Jerome Mainard (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole5Row 33 - Cell 3
35Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias4Row 34 - Cell 3
36Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF4Row 35 - Cell 3
37Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert4Row 36 - Cell 3
38Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel-Cebon4Row 37 - Cell 3
39Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert4Row 38 - Cell 3
40Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3Row 39 - Cell 3
41Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 932Row 40 - Cell 3
42Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias2Row 41 - Cell 3
43Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise1Row 42 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM36pts
2Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel-Cebon26Row 1 - Cell 3
3Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale24Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel-Cebon8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Davide Gabburo (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise14:47:55
2Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:00:03
3Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 2 - Cell 2
4Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:21
6Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:23
7Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:29
8Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 7 - Cell 2
9Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:02:04
10Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:03:00
11Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:04:00
12Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:17
13Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:06:07
14Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:10:11
15Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:12:42
16Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:20:00
17Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:21:50
18Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:31:05
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise44:23:54
2Ag2r La MondialeRow 1 - Cell 2
3Direct EnergieRow 2 - Cell 2
4Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 3 - Cell 2
5St Michel - Auber 93Row 4 - Cell 2
6FdjRow 5 - Cell 2
7Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:12
8Delko Marseille Provence Ktm0:00:22
9Team Fortuneo - SamsicRow 8 - Cell 2
10Bardiani Csf0:00:26
11Caja Rural - Seguros RgaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 11 - Cell 2
13Veranda`s Willems - Crelan0:00:38
14Vital Concept Cycling Club0:00:40
15Cibel - Cebon0:01:08
16Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:01:16
17Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:06:32
18Amore & Vita - Prodir0:28:43

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1