Guarischi wins sprint at EPZ Omloop van Borsele

Barbara Guarischi (Canyon-SRAM) won the 136km EPZ Omloop van Borsele on Saturday. The Italian claimed the win in a bunch sprint ahead of Floortje Mackaij (Team Liv-Plantur) and Christine Majerus (Boels Dolmans).

Guarischi's victory in the UCI 1.1 race came on the heels of her teammate Lisa Brennauer winning the corresponding time trial the previous day, making it a two-for-two weekend of the Canyon-SRAM team.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon-SRAM3:29:28
2Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 1 - Cell 2
3Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-ZannataRow 3 - Cell 2
5Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City LjubljanaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-SRAMRow 7 - Cell 2
9Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica-AISRow 8 - Cell 2
10Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 9 - Cell 2
11Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Lensworld-ZannataRow 10 - Cell 2
12Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:03
14Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AISRow 13 - Cell 2
15Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:08
16Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Vera Koedooder (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:21
18Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 17 - Cell 2
19Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:29
20Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata0:00:52
21Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products0:01:24
22Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana0:03:55
23Evy Kuijpers (Ned)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Loren Rowney (Aus) Orica-AISRow 23 - Cell 2
25Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High50:03:58
26Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City LjubljanaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Rixt Meijer (Ned)0:04:54
28Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-PlanturRow 28 - Cell 2
30Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAMRow 29 - Cell 2
31Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAMRow 30 - Cell 2
32Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Kelly Markus (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 33 - Cell 2
35Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5Row 35 - Cell 2
37Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) LointekRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sara Penton (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld-ZannataRow 38 - Cell 2
40Eileen Roe (GBr) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Canyon-SRAMRow 40 - Cell 2
42Willeke Knol (Ned) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 41 - Cell 2
43Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 43 - Cell 2
45Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 44 - Cell 2
46Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5Row 45 - Cell 2
47Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Anna Plichta (Pol) BTC City LjubljanaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products0:04:58
51Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 50 - Cell 2
52Gretchen Stumhofer (USA) Colavita/Bianchi0:07:57
53Cornelie Smorenburg (Ned)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Sara Headley (USA) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La SantaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA - BianchiRow 55 - Cell 2
57Alicja Verhagen (Ned)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Kimberley Le Court De Billot (Mri) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 57 - Cell 2
59Sofie Van Horik (Ned)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Svetlana Vasilieva (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:10:21
61Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Julie Leth (Den) Hitec ProductsRow 61 - Cell 2
63Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 62 - Cell 2
64Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) LointekRow 64 - Cell 2
66Femke Van Kessel (Ned)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 67 - Cell 2
69Anna Knauer (Ger) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Paulien Koster (Ned)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Coralie Demay (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 71 - Cell 2
73Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 72 - Cell 2
74Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 73 - Cell 2
75Nike Beckeringh (Ned)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Karen Elzing (Ned)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:10:33
78Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High5Row 77 - Cell 2
79Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 78 - Cell 2
80Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur0:10:34
81Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:11:44
82Elizabeth Williams (Aus) Orica-AISRow 81 - Cell 2
83Margarita López (Spa) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 82 - Cell 2
84Michelle De Graaf (Ned)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Céline Van Houtum (Ned)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Pia De Quint (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Britt Teunissen (Ned)Row 86 - Cell 2
88Tessa Neefjes (Ned)Row 87 - Cell 2
89Emmanuelle Brossard (Fra)Row 88 - Cell 2
90Melanie Klement (Ned)Row 89 - Cell 2
91Elisabet Escursell Valero (Spa) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 90 - Cell 2
92Renee Welling (Ned)Row 91 - Cell 2
93Carolien Haers (Bel)Row 92 - Cell 2
94Nadia Stappenbelt (Ned)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Holly Breck (USA)Row 94 - Cell 2
96Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Madeleine Boutet (USA)Row 96 - Cell 2
98Tessa Veen (Ned)Row 97 - Cell 2
99Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 98 - Cell 2
100Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 99 - Cell 2
101Joanne Groeneveldt (Ned)Row 100 - Cell 2
102An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 101 - Cell 2
103Eveline De Groot (Ned)Row 102 - Cell 2
104Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) LointekRow 103 - Cell 2
105Mathilde Matthysse (Ned)Row 104 - Cell 2
106Anne Marijn Van Der Graaf (Ned)Row 105 - Cell 2
107Carleen Baas (Ned)Row 106 - Cell 2
108Melissa Steenhof (Ned)Row 107 - Cell 2
109Marije Joling (Ned)Row 108 - Cell 2
110Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5Row 109 - Cell 2
111Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 110 - Cell 2
112Heidi Dalton (RSA) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 111 - Cell 2
113Kimberly Nieuwerth (Ned)Row 112 - Cell 2
114Laurel Larsen (USA)Row 113 - Cell 2
115Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica-AISRow 114 - Cell 2
116Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 115 - Cell 2
117Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-ZannataRow 116 - Cell 2
118Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-ZannataRow 117 - Cell 2
119Mascha Mulder (Ned)Row 118 - Cell 2
DNFYara Kastelijn (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFTayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AISRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFLotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
DSQAude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 122 - Cell 2
DNFUrsa Pintar (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFMar Bonin (Spa)Row 124 - Cell 2
DNFAurore Verhoeven (Fra) LointekRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFChloe Fraser (GBr) LointekRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFJustina Jovaišyte (Ltu)Row 127 - Cell 2
DNFSilvija Latozaite (Ltu) Aromitalia VaianoRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFZavinta Titenyte (Ltu)Row 129 - Cell 2
DNFKsenia Tsymbaljuk (Rus)Row 130 - Cell 2
DNFDaria Egorova (Rus)Row 131 - Cell 2
DNFTatiana Antoshina (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFAliya Traficante (USA)Row 133 - Cell 2
DNFAnneloes Stoelwinder (Ned)Row 134 - Cell 2
DNFCelesta Op Den Brouw (Ned)Row 135 - Cell 2
DNFChantal Verstraten (Ned)Row 136 - Cell 2
DNFFiona Dutriaux (Fra)Row 137 - Cell 2
DNFPaz Bash (Isr)Row 138 - Cell 2
DNFLynn Depuers (Bel)Row 139 - Cell 2
DNFFemke Geeris (Ned)Row 140 - Cell 2
DNFAnna Marie Hughes (GBr)Row 141 - Cell 2
DNFDenise Gunst (Ned)Row 142 - Cell 2
DNFInge Van Ginneken (Ned)Row 143 - Cell 2
DNFMorag Wouters (Ned)Row 144 - Cell 2
DNFCharlotte Peeters (Ned)Row 145 - Cell 2
DNFDanique Speklé (Ned)Row 146 - Cell 2
DNFSanne Van Helmond (Ned)Row 147 - Cell 2
DNFCleo Kortenhorst (Ned)Row 148 - Cell 2
DNFIngrid Rouw (Ned)Row 149 - Cell 2
DNFDanielle Bekkering (Ned)Row 150 - Cell 2
DNFWillemiek Meinders (Ned)Row 151 - Cell 2
DNFAnnefleur De Leeuw (Ned)Row 152 - Cell 2
DNFMelissa Van Der Peet (Ned)Row 153 - Cell 2
DNFChantal Van Der Gulik (Ned)Row 154 - Cell 2
DNFIlse Miltenburg (Ned)Row 155 - Cell 2
DNFIris Jonker (Ned)Row 156 - Cell 2
DNFMinke Van Dongen (Ned)Row 157 - Cell 2
DNFImke Vormeer (Ned)Row 158 - Cell 2
DNFJanieke Kalsbeek (Ned)Row 159 - Cell 2
DNFElaine Jansen (Ned)Row 160 - Cell 2
DNFMireille Vree (Ned)Row 161 - Cell 2
DNFJessica Smits (Ned)Row 162 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1