Bos wins Dutch Food Valley Classic

Theo Bos (Rabobank) claimed a repeat victory in the Dutch Food Valley Classic in Veenendaal ahead of Peter Sagan (Liquigas-Cannondale) and teammate Mark Renshaw.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team4:35:32
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 1 - Cell 2
3Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 4 - Cell 2
6Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetAppRow 5 - Cell 2
7Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 9 - Cell 2
11Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 12 - Cell 2
14Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Geofco - Ville d'AlgerRow 14 - Cell 2
16Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 15 - Cell 2
17Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jesper Asselman (Ned) Raiko StöltingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion AbusRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP - GhostRow 19 - Cell 2
21Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Metec Continental CyclingteamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Tom Vermeer (Ned) Nutrixxion AbusRow 21 - Cell 2
23Mats Boeve (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Peter Schulting (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo PielsRow 23 - Cell 2
25Mike Teunissen (Ned)Row 24 - Cell 2
26René Hooghiemster (Ned) Team NSP - GhostRow 25 - Cell 2
27Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Koga Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Johim Ariesen (Ned) Koga Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Koga Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 30 - Cell 2
32Sean Van De Waeter (Bel) Geofco - Ville d'AlgerRow 31 - Cell 2
33Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion AbusRow 32 - Cell 2
34Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jake Tanner (GBr) Geofco - Ville d'AlgerRow 35 - Cell 2
37Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Nutrixxion AbusRow 36 - Cell 2
38Mark Schreurs (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo PielsRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jasper Ockeloen (Ned)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVeloRow 39 - Cell 2
41Daan Meijers (Ned)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos-ShimanoRow 42 - Cell 2
44Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - GhostRow 43 - Cell 2
45Steven Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo PielsRow 44 - Cell 2
46Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 45 - Cell 2
47Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:09
48Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Huub Duyn (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 49 - Cell 2
51Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-ShimanoRow 50 - Cell 2
52Wesley Kreder (Ned)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:14
54Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Yannick Janssen (Ned)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:00:17
57Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac CyclingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion AbusRow 58 - Cell 2
60Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Sjors Roosen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo PielsRow 60 - Cell 2
62Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned)Row 61 - Cell 2
63Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:19
65Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 64 - Cell 2
66Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team NSP - GhostRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 66 - Cell 2
68Sierk De Haan (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo PielsRow 67 - Cell 2
69Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team NSP - GhostRow 68 - Cell 2
70James Spragg (GBr) Geofco - Ville d'AlgerRow 69 - Cell 2
71Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetAppRow 70 - Cell 2
72Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Peter Koning (Ned) Metec Continental CyclingteamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 73 - Cell 2
75Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos-ShimanoRow 75 - Cell 2
77Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:30
78Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp0:00:34
79Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam0:00:45
80Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:01:04
81Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:11
82Jurrien Bosters (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam0:01:18
83Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Team NetApp0:01:36
85Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:54
86Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec Continental Cyclingteam0:01:59
87Sven De Weerdt (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Matt Green (GBr) Marco Polo Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Peter Schep (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:02:01
90Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Koga Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo PielsRow 91 - Cell 2
93Paul Moerland (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam0:02:48
94Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:03:26
95Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:03:53
96Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team0:04:17
97Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:04:40
98Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo0:05:24
99Jesper Schipper (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:05:40
100Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo PielsRow 99 - Cell 2
101Kieran Hambrook (NZl) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:05:55
102Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Matheus Pronk (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:06:06
104Bram De Kort (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo PielsRow 103 - Cell 2
105Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:07:17
106Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Koga Cycling TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Joey Van Rhee (Ned) Metec Continental CyclingteamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Sven Forberger (Ger) Team NSP - GhostRow 107 - Cell 2
109Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP - GhostRow 108 - Cell 2
110André Schulze (Ger) Team NetAppRow 109 - Cell 2
111Chris Bartlett (GBr) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:10:57
112Cameron Karwowski (NZl) Marco Polo Cycling TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion AbusRow 112 - Cell 2
114Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
116Quentin Tanis (Fra) Geofco - Ville d'AlgerRow 115 - Cell 2
117Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec Continental CyclingteamRow 116 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1