Skip to main content

Menzies sprints to Dana Point Grand Prix victory

Karl Menzies is honoured for his 10 years of riding with the team

Karl Menzies is honoured for his 10 years of riding with the team
(Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)

Results

Full results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare)1:31:14
2Tyler Magner (Hincapie Racing)
3Ryan Aitcheson
4David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
5Paul Morris (Team Clif Bar Cycling)
6Bryan Gomez0:00:04
7Carlos Alzate Escobar
8Cory Williams (Incycle Cannondale)
9Christopher Barton (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
10Adam Myerson (Astellas Cycling Team)
11Zack Allison (Boneshaker Project)
12Daniel Holloway (AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Rac)
13Kayle Leo Grande (Surf City Cyclery)
14Adam Farabaugh (Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenpl)
15Sean Mazich (Jelly belly)
16Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare)
17Josh Carling
18Rahsaan Bahati (Herbalife Presented by Mark Pro)
19William Myers (Bahati Foundation Cycling Found)
20Demis Aleman (Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava)
21John Van Dyke (J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycli)
22Peter Olejniczak (Astellas Cycling Team)
23Chad Hartley (AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Rac)
24Collin Berry (Bike Religion)
25Shawn Wayland (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
26Luke Keough (UnitedHealthcare)
27Andrew Bosco (BBI-SIC Cycling)
28Mario Humberto
29Brandon Borth (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)
30Danny Kam (Monster Media Racing p/b Fight)
31Aaron Wimberley (Surf City Cyclery)
32Eric Anderson (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6)
33Victor Ayala (Velo Club LaGrange)
34Ben Bertiger (PAA/Empire Bikes)
35Brandon Gritters (Rock N' Road Cyclery)
36Steven Davis (SoCalCycling.com)
37Daniel Katz (PAA/Empire Bikes)
38Shawn Dobbs0:00:14
39Francisco Javier Flores Ruiz
40Craig Streit (Stone House Group p/bVeloVie)
41Tyler Locke (PAA/Empire Bikes)
42Garrett Olsen (Delaware Valley Racing)
43Rasmus Andersen
44Dustin Armstrong (Serious Cycling)
45Martin Adamczyk (San Diego Bicycle Club)
46Leon Gledhill
47Efren Flores (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
48Matt Schaupp (Echelon Velo)
49Giddeon Massie (Bike Religion)
50Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
51Nate Freed (Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava)
52Wesley Eslick
53Emmanuel Suarez (PAA/Empire Bikes)
54James Doyle
55Thomas (Tommy) Robles (Breakaway from Cancer Masters)
56John Mckinley (Team Velocity)
57Brian Forbes (Stone House Group p/bVeloVie)
58Victor Riquelme (Stone House Group p/bVeloVie)
59Christopher Coble (Olympic Club)
60Robert Kamppila (Surf City Cyclery)
61Ryan Schneider
62Stephen Vogel (Hearts Racing Club)0:00:22
63Eric Hilbrecht (hie cycling/RW)
64Rob Alvarez (Stone House Group p/bVeloVie)
65Andrew Touchstone (Olympic Club)
66Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare)
67Timothy Carolan (Stone House Group p/bVeloVie)
68Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling Team)
69John Bergmann (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)
70Karl Bordine (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6)
71Blake Anton (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)
72Bryan Larsen (Echelon Velo)
73Adam Mills (Boneshaker Project)0:00:28
74Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (Rock Racing)0:00:30
75Brandon Feehery (Astellas Cycling Team)0:01:04
76David Koesel (J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling)
DNFAndres Alzate

Latest on Cyclingnews