Skip to main content

Roset rolls to men's title

Elite/U23 men
1Pavao Roset (Cro) Kalorija Zagreb0:48:39
2Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika0:03:36
3Silvano Valcic (Cro) Loborika0:03:47
4Bojan Rafaj (Cro) BK Rijeka0:04:22
5Marin Angelini (Cro) Meridiana - Kamen Pazin0:04:28
6Alen Verbanac (Cro) BK Pula0:05:11
7Ivan Trgovec (Cro) BK Dubrava Zagreb-1lap
8Jurica Kneževic (Cro) Loborika-5laps
9Hrvoje Pentek (Cro) Sveta Nedelja
10Robert Radojkovic (Cro) MTB Istra Pazin-6laps
11Domagoj Breznik (Cro) BK Gornje Vrapce Zagreb
12Adriano Držic (Cro) T-Rex
13Stjepan Miletic (Cro) BK Dubrava Zagreb-7laps
DNFIgor Rudan (Cro) BK Rijeka
DNFBoris Legovic (Cro) Meridiana - Kamen Pazin
DNFDanijel Bajlo (Cro) Meridiana - Kamen Pazin
DNFKarlo Košanski (Cro) BK Gornje Vrapce Zagreb
DNFEmanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) Loborika
DNSMarjan Perkovic (Cro) Loborika
DNSAleksandar Pršo (Cro) Loborika
DNSÐani Simcic (Cro) Tuškanac Zagreb
DNSDario Ivanagic (Cro) Tuškanac Zagreb

Elite/Junior women
1Maja Marukic (Cro) Kalorija Zagreb0:22:27
2Antonela Ferencic (Cro) MTB Istra Pazin0:02:41
3Alessandra junior Musa (Cro) Muggio fiscal office0:02:57
4Ivana Ruszkowski (Cro) Tuškanac Zagreb0:04:40
5Gloria Musa (Cro) Muggio fiscal office0:04:46
6Mija Radotic (Cro) BK Dubrava Zagreb0:05:39
7Iva Božac (Cro) MTB Istra Pazin0:06:01
8Jelena Ukalovic (Cro) BK Rijeka-1lap

Junior men
1Endi Širol (Cro) BK Loborika0:41:13
2Matija Jaušovec (Cro) Jastrebarsko0:00:07
3Jasmin Becirovic (Cro) Meridiana - Kamen0:00:18
4Dorian Matoševic (Cro) BK Pula0:01:13
5Matija Krivec (Cro) BK Tuškanac Zagreb0:03:34
6Janko Benger (Cro) BK Stubaki0:04:03
7Luka Rigo (Cro) MTB Istra Pazin0:04:27
8Petar Brodaric (Cro) BK Pula0:05:18
9Marko Horvat (Cro) BK Stubaki0:05:32
10Antonio Satinovic (Cro) BK Tuškanac Zagreb-4laps
11Matija Jurec (Cro) BK Dubrava Zagreb
DNFPavel Potocki (Cro) BK Stubaki

U17 men
1Josip Rumac (Cro) BK Tuškanac Zagreb0:31:00
2Paolo Angelini (Cro) Meridana - Kamen Pazin0:01:16
3Zvonko Balaško (Cro) BK Stubaki0:02:16
4Marko Franjkovic (Cro) BK Stubaki0:02:45
5Peter Kozlovic (Cro) Meridana - Kamen Pazin0:03:00
6Paolo Rigo (Cro) MTB Istra Pazin0:03:48
7Matko Grujic (Cro) BK Pula0:04:12
8Matej Kovac (Cro) BK Dubrava Zagreb-2laps
9Bernard Pacandi (Cro) Sloga Varaždin
10Alen Bubic (Cro) BK Pula-3laps
11Edi Krožnjak (Cro) BK Pula
12Mladen Kovacevic (Cro) BK Pula
13Luka Jelaca (Cro) BK Rijeka-4laps

U15 men
1Toni Celent (Cro) BK Zadar0:19:30
2Sandi Bažon (Cro) BK MTB Istra Pazin
3Dominik Petani (Cro) BK Zadar0:00:26
4Dominik Anðelini (Cro) Meridiana-Kamen Pazin0:00:44
5Marko Bertetic (Cro) BK MTB Istra Pazin0:02:15
6David Ferencic (Cro) BK MTB Istra Pazin0:02:33
7Marin Jakovcev (Cro) BK Zadar0:03:05
8Karlo Juric (Cro) BK Zadar0:03:36
9Viktor Potocki (Cro) BK Stubaki Stubicke Toplice0:05:09
10Josip Bival (Cro) BK Stubaki Stubicke Toplice0:06:52
11Filip Lovrek (Cro) BK Sveta Nedelja-1lap
12Marko Vošten (Cro) BK Pula
13Martin Zajec (Cro) BK Gornje Vrapce Zagreb
14Toni Bogešic (Cro) BK Pula-2laps
15Antonijo Košanski (Cro) BK Gornje Vrapce Zagreb
16Sandro Pongrac (Cro) BK Dubrava Zagreb
17Filip Matic (Cro) BK Dubrava Zagreb-3laps
DNFKarlo Ocko (Cro) BK Stubaki Stubicke Toplice
DNSAndy Perkovic (Cro) BK Pula
DNSKarlo Brajkovic (Cro) BK MTB Istra Pazin
DNSPetar Potocki (Cro) BK Stubaki Stubicke Toplice
DNSIvan Bakula (Cro) BK Sveta Nedelja
DNSAlessandra Musa (Cro) Muggio fiscal office
DNSGloria Musa (Cro) Muggio fiscal office
DNSMladen Kovacevic (Cro) BK Pula

Masters men
1Veljko Brajkovic (Cro) MTB Istra Pazin0:21:05
2Davor Krajacic (Cro) BK Tuškanac Zagreb0:00:40
3Ildo Gržic (Cro) BBK Kvarner Viškovo0:01:03
4Roberto Vukmir (Cro) BK Pula0:01:12
5Tino Smokovic (Cro) MTB Istra Pazin0:01:26
6Ivan Gobin (Cro) BK Zadar0:01:54
7Nikola Matic (Cro) MTB Istra Pazin0:02:52
8Mario Pustijanac (Cro) Adrenalina Pula0:03:49
9Richard Podsednik (Cro) BK Tuškanac Zagreb0:04:01
10Zoran Milas (Cro) BK Tuškanac Zagreb0:04:50
11Ervin Škacan (Cro) BK Sveta Nedelja0:05:44
12Dario Radmanovic (Cro) MTB Istra Pazin0:05:50
13Tomislav Buturajac (Cro) BK Sveta Nedelja0:05:54
14Esad Ahmic (Cro) MTB Istra Pazin-1lap
DNSSaša Javorovic (Cro) BK Tuškanac Zagreb
DNSRoland Šujevic (Cro) MTB Istra Pazin
DNSSandi Smokovic (Cro) MTB Istra Pazin
DNSDavor Harapin (Cro) Stubaki Stubicke Toplice
DNSNino Potocki (Cro) Stubaki Stubicke Toplice
DNSNeven Pavic (Cro) BK Zadar

Latest on Cyclingnews