Dygert-Owen wins the Colorado Classic

Chloe Dygert-Owen (Sho-Air Twenty20) soloed to her fourth straight stage at the Colorado Classics to make it a clean sweep for the week and seal the final overall title. The American rider made it four-from-four with a decisive attack with 5km to go to leave her breakaway companion Janelle Cole (LUX-Flexential) and take a memorable win. As well as the four stage wins, and the GC, Dygert-Owen won every jersey going at the event. 

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air Twenty202:01:07
2Janelle Cole (USA)0:00:11
3Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:00:50
4Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-SRAMRow 3 - Cell 2
5Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 4 - Cell 2
6Holly Breck (USA)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 6 - Cell 2
8Heather Fischer (USA)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Rachel Langdon (GBr)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 9 - Cell 2
11Katia Ragusa (Ita) BepinkRow 10 - Cell 2
12Madeline Bemis (USA)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Flavia Maria De Oliveira Paparella (Bra)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BepinkRow 13 - Cell 2
15Maddy Ward (USA)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 16 - Cell 2
18Natalia Franco Villegas (Col)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon-SRAMRow 18 - Cell 2
20Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAMRow 19 - Cell 2
21Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Cara O'Neill (USA)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 22 - Cell 2
24Katharine Hall (USA) Boels DolmansRow 23 - Cell 2
25Justine Barrow (Aus)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 26 - Cell 2
28Mariana Urrea Gladin (Mex)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Emma Edwards (USA)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 29 - Cell 2
31Philippa Sutton (NZl)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 31 - Cell 2
33Andrea Buttine (USA)0:00:57
34Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 33 - Cell 2
35Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM0:00:59
36Amber Leone Neben (USA) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 36 - Cell 2
38Clara Honsinger (USA)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Emma Grant (GBr) Sho-Air Twenty200:01:04
40Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Amy Charity (USA)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAMRow 41 - Cell 2
43Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BepinkRow 42 - Cell 2
44Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:01:16
45Chiara Perini (Ita) Bepink0:03:13
46Allie Legg (USA) Sho-Air Twenty200:04:55
47Erica Clevenger (USA)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (CRc) Swapit AgolicoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Ana María Hernández Delgado (Mex)0:05:39
51Ayesha Mcgowan (USA)0:06:03
52Charlotte Culver (Aus)0:06:18
53Karina Kasenova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Catherine Colyn (RSA)0:06:53
55Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 54 - Cell 2
56Anna Dorovskikh (USA)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 56 - Cell 2
58Gabrielle Lehnert (USA)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Emma Langley (USA)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 60 - Cell 2
62Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA)0:22:42
63Rachel Plessing (USA)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Miryam Nunez (Ecu) Swapit AgolicoRow 63 - Cell 2
65Caroline Mani (Fra)0:37:11
66Rebecca Wiasak (Aus)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Charlotte Backus (USA)0:54:19
DNFBrenna Wrye-Simpson (USA)Row 67 - Cell 2
DNFOlivia Baril (Can)Row 68 - Cell 2
DNSJessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col)Row 69 - Cell 2
DNSClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex)Row 70 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air Twenty2066pts
2Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank33Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air Twenty2032Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-SRAM27Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rebecca Wiasak (Aus)15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Janelle Cole (USA)14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rachel Langdon (GBr)13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling11Row 10 - Cell 3
12Flavia Maria De Oliveira Paparella (Bra)11Row 11 - Cell 3
13Holly Breck (USA)10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon-SRAM10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint9Row 14 - Cell 3
16Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAM8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Heather Fischer (USA)7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Justine Barrow (Aus)3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Bepink3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Clara Honsinger (USA)2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit Agolico1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Swapit Agolico1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM1Row 26 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air Twenty2023pts
2Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team14Row 2 - Cell 3
4Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon-SRAM11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Swapit Agolico8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Flavia Maria De Oliveira Paparella (Bra)6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rachel Langdon (GBr)6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAM5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Justine Barrow (Aus)5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Rebecca Wiasak (Aus)3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air Twenty202:01:07
2Janelle Cole (USA)0:00:11
3Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:00:50
4Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 3 - Cell 2
5Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 4 - Cell 2
6Katia Ragusa (Ita) BepinkRow 5 - Cell 2
7Madeline Bemis (USA)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Maddy Ward (USA)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Natalia Franco Villegas (Col)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon-SRAMRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAMRow 10 - Cell 2
12Cara O'Neill (USA)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Mariana Urrea Gladin (Mex)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:00:57
15Clara Honsinger (USA)0:00:59
16Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:01:04
17Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAMRow 16 - Cell 2
18Chiara Perini (Ita) Bepink0:03:13
19Erica Clevenger (USA)0:04:55
20Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (CRc) Swapit AgolicoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Charlotte Culver (Aus)0:06:18
23Karina Kasenova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Catherine Colyn (RSA)0:06:53
25Gabrielle Lehnert (USA)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Emma Langley (USA)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Miryam Nunez (Ecu) Swapit Agolico0:22:42
29Charlotte Backus (USA)0:54:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air Twenty208:55:06
2Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:02:37
3Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon-SRAM0:02:57
4Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAM0:03:28
5Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:03:29
6Flavia Maria De Oliveira Paparella (Bra)0:03:52
7Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:03:55
8Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans0:03:56
9Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team0:04:15
10Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:04:43
11Clara Honsinger (USA)0:04:56
12Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team0:06:15
13Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAM0:07:18
14Justine Barrow (Aus)0:07:32
15Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:07:38
16Emma Grant (GBr) Sho-Air Twenty200:08:01
17Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Bepink0:08:22
18Maddy Ward (USA)0:08:52
19Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:09:04
20Katia Ragusa (Ita) Bepink0:09:11
21Natalia Franco Villegas (Col)0:09:12
22Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:09:56
23Janelle Cole (USA)0:10:59
24Madeline Bemis (USA)0:11:49
25Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:12:12
26Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air Twenty200:12:37
27Amy Charity (USA)0:13:35
28Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:14:20
29Cara O'Neill (USA)0:15:34
30Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:15:39
31Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-SRAM0:16:27
32Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air Twenty200:17:03
33Chiara Perini (Ita) Bepink0:17:06
34Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:17:16
35Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:17:42
36Erica Clevenger (USA)0:17:48
37Emma Langley (USA)0:18:26
38Holly Breck (USA)0:18:43
39Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:18:45
40Andrea Buttine (USA)0:19:07
41Emma Edwards (USA)0:19:37
42Catherine Colyn (RSA)0:19:55
43Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM0:20:01
44Amber Leone Neben (USA) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team0:20:21
45Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:20:34
46Rachel Langdon (GBr)0:20:35
47Philippa Sutton (NZl)0:22:01
48Anna Dorovskikh (USA)0:22:18
49Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:22:46
50Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink0:23:10
51Karina Kasenova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team0:23:25
52Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:23:59
53Allie Legg (USA) Sho-Air Twenty200:24:51
54Heather Fischer (USA)0:25:48
55Mariana Urrea Gladin (Mex)0:26:13
56Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:26:33
57Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (CRc) Swapit Agolico0:27:55
58Ayesha Mcgowan (USA)0:28:42
59Charlotte Culver (Aus)0:30:02
60Gabrielle Lehnert (USA)0:32:47
61Ana María Hernández Delgado (Mex)0:33:34
62Miryam Nunez (Ecu) Swapit Agolico0:43:05
63Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA)0:47:28
64Rachel Plessing (USA)0:53:09
65Caroline Mani (Fra)0:54:17
66Rebecca Wiasak (Aus)0:57:29
67Charlotte Backus (USA)1:13:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air Twenty2066pts
2Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank33Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air Twenty2032Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-SRAM27Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rebecca Wiasak (Aus)15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Janelle Cole (USA)14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rachel Langdon (GBr)13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling11Row 10 - Cell 3
12Flavia Maria De Oliveira Paparella (Bra)11Row 11 - Cell 3
13Holly Breck (USA)10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon-SRAM10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint9Row 14 - Cell 3
16Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAM8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Heather Fischer (USA)7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Justine Barrow (Aus)3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Bepink3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Clara Honsinger (USA)2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit Agolico1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Swapit Agolico1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM1Row 26 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air Twenty2023pts
2Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team14Row 2 - Cell 3
4Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon-SRAM11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Swapit Agolico8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Flavia Maria De Oliveira Paparella (Bra)6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rachel Langdon (GBr)6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAM5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Justine Barrow (Aus)5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Rebecca Wiasak (Aus)3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air Twenty208:55:06
2Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon-SRAM0:02:57
3Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAM0:03:28
4Clara Honsinger (USA)0:04:56
5Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAM0:07:18
6Maddy Ward (USA)0:08:52
7Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:09:04
8Katia Ragusa (Ita) Bepink0:09:11
9Natalia Franco Villegas (Col)0:09:12
10Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:09:56
11Janelle Cole (USA)0:10:59
12Madeline Bemis (USA)0:11:49
13Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling0:12:12
14Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air Twenty200:12:37
15Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:14:20
16Cara O'Neill (USA)0:15:34
17Chiara Perini (Ita) Bepink0:17:06
18Erica Clevenger (USA)0:17:48
19Emma Langley (USA)0:18:26
20Catherine Colyn (RSA)0:19:55
21Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:22:46
22Karina Kasenova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team0:23:25
23Mariana Urrea Gladin (Mex)0:26:13
24Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit Agolico0:26:33
25Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (CRc) Swapit Agolico0:27:55
26Charlotte Culver (Aus)0:30:02
27Gabrielle Lehnert (USA)0:32:47
28Miryam Nunez (Ecu) Swapit Agolico0:43:05
29Charlotte Backus (USA)1:13:34

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1