Skip to main content

Husainie Othman bests escape to take stage win

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysian National Team3:35:51
2Jahanbanian Kamnabi Hossein (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
3Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team
4Nawuti Liphongyu (Tha) Thailand National Team
5Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice
6Ericson Obosa (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines0:00:22
7Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:00:24
8Asgharzadeh Alireza (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
9Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:02:38
10Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:02:39
11Ronnel Hualda (Phi) American Vinyl/LPGMA
12Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) Thailand National Team
13Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Eddy Holland Cycling Team
14Nemati Ali (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
15Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice
16Irish Valenzuela (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines
17Gleb Gorbachev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team
18Nguyen Hung Mai (Vie) Vietnam National Team
19Bakto Fito (Ina) Colossi CNN Cycling Team
20Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines
21Yong Li Ng (Mas) Malaysian National Team0:02:49
22Minh Thuy Bui (Vie) Vietnam National Team0:03:26
23Okart Bualoi (Tha) Thailand National Team
24Motoi Nara (Jpn) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team
25Mohammad Abdullah (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team
26Denis Shaymanov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team
27Arie Leedert (Ned) Colossi CNN Cycling Team
28Truong Tai Nguyen (Vie) Vietnam National Team
29Jakapan Ruanpae (Tha) Thailand National Team
30Edmund Hollands (Aus) Eddy Holland Cycling Team
31M Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice
32Md Arbe Zainul Ariffin (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM
33Joseph Millanes (Phi) American Vinyl/LPGMA0:03:30
34Mohammad Nurhaimin Awang (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM
35Junaidi Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:04:45
36Van Duan Le (Vie) Vietnam National Team
37Mohamed Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:04:46
38Cris Joven (Phi) American Vinyl/LPGMA0:04:57
39Abdul Hadrie Morsidi (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM0:05:56
40Muhammad Raihaan Abd Aziz (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM0:05:58
41Adi Putera Yusoff (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
42Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand National Team
43Nik Mohd Zulkifle (Mas) Malaysian National Team0:06:16
44Nandra Eko Wahyudi Wahyudi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:06:18
45Tanasak Thanchai (Tha) Thailand National Team0:06:22
46Marcus Leong (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:06:29
47Edmundo Jr Nicolas (Phi) American Vinyl/LPGMA0:06:59
48Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Malaysian National Team0:07:24
49Van Phuc Ho (Vie) Vietnam National Team
50Mohamad Al-Ghazali Ab. Hamid (Mas) Malaysian National Team
51Duc Tam Trinh (Vie) Vietnam National Team0:08:26
52Mark Galedo (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines
53Muhammad Zikara (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM0:08:32
54Mohamad Mohamed Sufian (Mas) Malaysian National Team
55Muhammad Johari (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM0:08:34
56Rudy Roque (Phi) American Vinyl/LPGMA
57Antonious Tjondrokusumo (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:08:37
58Steven Hedley (Aus) Eddy Holland Cycling Team
59Mark Robert (USA) Colossi CNN Cycling Team
60Reduan Yusof (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM
61Muhammad Sata (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM
62Azmi Mohammed Abd Hadzid (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM
63Mohamad Ahmad (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM
64William Heath (Aus) Eddy Holland Cycling Team
65Niel Stummer (Aus) Eddy Holland Cycling Team
66Lemuel Lee (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
67Makekimizan Ramin (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:08:41
68Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team
69Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team
70Tots Oledon (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines
71Faizal Ahmad (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM0:08:55
72Muhammad Muhammad Hairolrani (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM0:08:58
73Dmitriy Lozovoy (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team
74S Samai (Ina) Eddy Holland Cycling Team0:22:33
75Sherwin Carrera (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines0:26:38
DNFJohn Lewis (GBr) Colossi CNN Cycling Team

General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysian National Team3:35:40
2Jahanbanian Kamnabi Hossein (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:05
3Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team
4Nawuti Liphongyu (Tha) Thailand National Team0:00:08
5Bambang Suryadi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:00:11
6Ericson Obosa (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines0:00:33
7Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:00:35
8Asgharzadeh Alireza (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
9Dani Lesmana (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:02:47
10Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Eddy Holland Cycling Team
11Gleb Gorbachev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:02:49
12Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:02:50
13Ronnel Hualda (Phi) American Vinyl/LPGMA
14Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) Thailand National Team
15Nemati Ali (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
16Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice
17Irish Valenzuela (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines
18Nguyen Hung Mai (Vie) Vietnam National Team
19Bakto Fito (Ina) Colossi CNN Cycling Team
20Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines
21Yong Li Ng (Mas) Malaysian National Team0:03:00
22Minh Thuy Bui (Vie) Vietnam National Team0:03:37
23Okart Bualoi (Tha) Thailand National Team
24Motoi Nara (Jpn) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team
25Mohammad Abdullah (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team
26Denis Shaymanov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team
27Arie Leedert (Ned) Colossi CNN Cycling Team
28Truong Tai Nguyen (Vie) Vietnam National Team
29Jakapan Ruanpae (Tha) Thailand National Team
30Edmund Hollands (Aus) Eddy Holland Cycling Team
31M Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice
32Md Arbe Zainul Ariffin (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM
33Joseph Millanes (Phi) American Vinyl/LPGMA0:03:41
34Mohammad Nurhaimin Awang (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM
35Junaidi Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:04:56
36Van Duan Le (Vie) Vietnam National Team
37Mohamed Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team0:04:57
38Cris Joven (Phi) American Vinyl/LPGMA0:05:08
39Abdul Hadrie Morsidi (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM0:06:07
40Muhammad Raihaan Abd Aziz (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM0:06:09
41Adi Putera Yusoff (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
42Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand National Team
43Nik Mohd Zulkifle (Mas) Malaysian National Team0:06:27
44Nandra Eko Wahyudi Wahyudi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:06:29
45Tanasak Thanchai (Tha) Thailand National Team0:06:33
46Marcus Leong (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:06:40
47Edmundo Jr Nicolas (Phi) American Vinyl/LPGMA0:07:10
48Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Malaysian National Team0:07:35
49Van Phuc Ho (Vie) Vietnam National Team
50Mohamad Al-Ghazali Ab. Hamid (Mas) Malaysian National Team
51Duc Tam Trinh (Vie) Vietnam National Team0:08:37
52Mark Galedo (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines
53Muhammad Zikara (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM0:08:43
54Mohamad Mohamed Sufian (Mas) Malaysian National Team
55Muhammad Johari (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM0:08:45
56Rudy Roque (Phi) American Vinyl/LPGMA
57Antonious Tjondrokusumo (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:08:48
58Steven Hedley (Aus) Eddy Holland Cycling Team
59Mark Robert (USA) Colossi CNN Cycling Team
60Reduan Yusof (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM
61Muhammad Sata (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM
62Azmi Mohammed Abd Hadzid (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM
63Mohamad Ahmad (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM
64William Heath (Aus) Eddy Holland Cycling Team
65Niel Stummer (Aus) Eddy Holland Cycling Team
66Lemuel Lee (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team
67Makekimizan Ramin (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:08:52
68Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team
69Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Pro-Asia Cycling Team
70Tots Oledon (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines
71Faizal Ahmad (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM0:09:06
72Muhammad Muhammad Hairolrani (Bru) Brunei Darussalam MWM0:09:09
73Dmitriy Lozovoy (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team
74S Samai (Ina) Eddy Holland Cycling Team0:22:44
75Sherwin Carrera (Phi) 7 ELEVEN-RTS Racing by Road Bike Philippines0:26:49

Latest on Cyclingnews