Skip to main content

Fourth U23 time trial title for Scott Davies

Image 1 of 16

Adam Hartley (100% ME)

Adam Hartley (100% ME)
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 2 of 16

Scott Davies (Team Wiggins) pushes it to the line

Scott Davies (Team Wiggins) pushes it to the line
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 3 of 16

The U23 title

The U23 title
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 4 of 16

Scott Davies (Team Wiggins) starts his TT

Scott Davies (Team Wiggins) starts his TT
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 5 of 16

Mark Stewart (An Post-ChainReaction)

Mark Stewart (An Post-ChainReaction)
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 6 of 16

Christopher Lawless (Axeon Hagens Berman)

Christopher Lawless (Axeon Hagens Berman)
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 7 of 16

Gabriel Cullaigh (SEG Racing Academy)

Gabriel Cullaigh (SEG Racing Academy)
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 8 of 16

Scott Davies (Team Wiggins)

Scott Davies (Team Wiggins)
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 9 of 16

Gabriel Cullaigh (SEG Racing Academy)

Gabriel Cullaigh (SEG Racing Academy)
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 10 of 16

Thomas Baylis (One Pro Cycling)

Thomas Baylis (One Pro Cycling)
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 11 of 16

Christopher Lawless (Axeon Hagens Berman)

Christopher Lawless (Axeon Hagens Berman)
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 12 of 16

Mark Stewart (An Post-ChainReaction)

Mark Stewart (An Post-ChainReaction)
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 13 of 16

Matthew Gibson (JLT Condor)

Matthew Gibson (JLT Condor)
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 14 of 16

Charlie Tanfield (Brother NRG)

Charlie Tanfield (Brother NRG)
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 15 of 16

Scott Davies (Team Wiggins) on his way to his fourth U23 TT

Scott Davies (Team Wiggins) on his way to his fourth U23 TT
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 16 of 16

Scott Davies (Team Wiggins) seals the win

Scott Davies (Team Wiggins) seals the win
(Image credit: SWpix.com)

Brief Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Scott Davies (GBr) Team Wiggins0:28:20
2Thomas Baylis (GBr) One Pro Cycling0:00:50
3Charlie Tanfield (GBr) Brother NRG0:00:51
4Christopher Lawless (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman CT0:01:00
5Ben Hetherington (GBr) Cyclesport.se - Memil Pro Cycl0:01:17
6Joey Walker (GBr) Team Wiggins0:01:28
7Matthew Gibson (GBr) JLT Condor0:01:47
8Joe Evans (GBr) Madison Genesis0:01:53
9Connor Swift (GBr) Madison Genesis0:01:53
10Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) SEG Racing Academy0:01:56

Latest on Cyclingnews