Skip to main content

Ferasse wins Boucles de la Mayenne

Bryan Coquard (Vital Concept)

Bryan Coquard (Vital Concept)
(Image credit: Sylvain Thomas/AFP/Getty Images)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel3:56:16
2Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
3Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
4Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
5Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
6Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
7Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
8Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
9Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
10Tony Hurel (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
11Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
12Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
13Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
14Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
15Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16Wouter Wippert (Ned) Evopro Racing
17Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
18Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
19Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
20Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
21Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
22Damian Lüscher (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
23Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
24Fabian Lienhard (Swi) IAM Excelsior
25Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team Sunweb Development
26Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
27Niklas Märkl (Ger) Team Sunweb Development0:00:11
28Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Evopro Racing
29Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:00:12
30Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ0:00:14
31Matteo Busato (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:17
32Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos-BH0:00:19
33Matthew Teggart (Irl) Evopro Racing0:00:28
34Alo Jakin (Est) St Michel-Auber 93
35Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:31
36Romain Hardy (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
37Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
38Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
39Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:35
40Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:37
41Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:39
42Timothy Ruegg (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
43Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:00:41
44Daire Feeley (Irl) Evopro Racing
45Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
46Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
47Yves Lütolf (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
48Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Total Direct Energie
49Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:45
50Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:49
51Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH
52Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
53Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
54Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:56
55Fabian Paumann (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
56Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:06
57James Mitri (NZl) Burgos-BH0:01:52
58Pierre Gouault (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
59Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
60Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:01:54
61Yohann Gene (Fra) Total Direct Energie
62Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH
63Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:57
64Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:02:11
65Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
66Brice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
67Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:36
68Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development0:02:43
69Mark Downey (Irl) Evopro Racing
70Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:56
71Aaron Kearney (Irl) Evopro Racing
72David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
73Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos-BH
74Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
75Martin Schäppi (Swi) IAM Excelsior
76Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie
77Anthony Rappo (Swi) IAM Excelsior
78Xandres Vervloesem (Bel) Team Sunweb Development
79Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Total Direct Energie
80Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
82Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
83Matthias Reutimann (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
84Alan Riou (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
85Samuel Leroux (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
86Yannick Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
87Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:03:00
88Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:03:05
89Axel Journiaux (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:03:22
90Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:52
91Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:05:29
92Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:05:36
93Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
94Edo Maas (Ned) Team Sunweb Development0:05:39
95Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:09:18

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6pts
2Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale4
3Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH2
4Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH6pts
2Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4
3Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale2
4Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development1

Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel25pts
2Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 9320
3Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA16
4Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Arkéa Samsic14
5Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise12
6Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias10
7Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ9
8Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ8
9Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7
10Tony Hurel (Fra) St Michel-Auber 936
11Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole5
12Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ4
13Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3
14Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM2
15Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6pts
2Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4
3Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 932
4Brice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa Samsic1

Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6pts
2Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale4
3Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development2
4Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH1

Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale6pts
2Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH4
3Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2
4Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development1

Mountain 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale6pts
2Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH4
3Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2
4Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development1

Intermediate sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Axel Journiaux (Fra) Total Direct Energie5pts
2Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo3
3Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2
4Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1

Intermediate sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH5pts
2Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development3
3Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2
4Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale1

Intermediate sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development5pts
2Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH3
3Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2
4Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale1

Intermediate sprint 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale5pts
2Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3
3Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2
4Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1

Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Groupama - Fdj11:48:48
2Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
3St Michel - Auber 930:00:28
4Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:31
5Evopro Racing0:00:39
6Ag2r La Mondiale0:01:06
7Swiss Racing Academy0:01:20
8Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:01:22
9Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:01:47
10Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:52
11Natura4ever - Roubaix - Lille Metropole
12Delko Marseille Provence0:01:57
13Team Arkea - Samsic0:02:42
14Development Team Sunweb0:02:54
15Burgos - Bh0:03:00
16Gazprom - Rusvelo0:03:10
17Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal0:03:45
18Total Direct Energie0:05:31
19Iam Excelsior0:05:52
20Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:09:30

Final general classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole13:07:26
2Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:08
3Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:00:24
4Wouter Wippert (Ned) Evopro Racing0:00:27
5Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:28
6Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:30
7Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:00:36
8Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:00:37
9Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:00:42
10Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:45
11Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:46
12Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:48
13Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:55
14Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
15Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:00:56
16Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:00
17Tony Hurel (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:01:01
18Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:14
19Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Evopro Racing0:01:21
20Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:01:25
21Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:01:48
22Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team Sunweb Development0:01:52
23Damian Lüscher (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy0:01:59
24Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:02
25Fabian Lienhard (Swi) IAM Excelsior0:02:05
26Romain Hardy (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:02:53
27Alo Jakin (Est) St Michel-Auber 930:03:03
28Daire Feeley (Irl) Evopro Racing0:03:48
29Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
30Matthias Reutimann (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy0:03:59
31Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:06
32Pierre Gouault (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:04:12
33Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:05:04
34Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:05:28
35Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:06:08
36Matthew Teggart (Irl) Evopro Racing0:06:28
37Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:06:35
38Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ0:07:02
39Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:07:15
40Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:50
41Fabian Paumann (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy0:07:52
42Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:07:57
43Brice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:08:26
44Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:08:48
45Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:55
46Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:58
47Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
48Yves Lütolf (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy0:09:04
49Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:09:21
50Samuel Leroux (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:10:24
51Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:10:30
52Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:49
53Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:11:09
54Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH0:11:11
55Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:11:13
56Timothy Ruegg (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy0:11:19
57Mark Downey (Irl) Evopro Racing0:11:30
58Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie0:12:06
59Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:07
60Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH0:13:12
61Alan Riou (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:13:22
62Martin Schäppi (Swi) IAM Excelsior
63Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:13:38
64Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development0:14:25
65Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:14:27
66Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos-BH0:14:39
67Anthony Rappo (Swi) IAM Excelsior0:14:43
68Niklas Märkl (Ger) Team Sunweb Development0:15:31
69James Mitri (NZl) Burgos-BH0:15:51
70Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos-BH0:16:15
71Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:16:19
72Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:16:27
73Edo Maas (Ned) Team Sunweb Development0:17:30
74Yohann Gene (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:17:46
75Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:18:19
76Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:19:00
77Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:19:16
78Xandres Vervloesem (Bel) Team Sunweb Development0:19:19
79Aaron Kearney (Irl) Evopro Racing0:19:38
80Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:20:03
81Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:20:23
82Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal0:21:42
83Matteo Busato (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:22:02
84Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:23:34
85Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:24:15
86Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal0:25:25
87David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:25:36
88Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:25:47
89Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:27:18
90Yannick Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal0:27:37
91Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:28:13
92Axel Journiaux (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:33:13
93Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:34:25
94Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:35:57
95Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:39:42

Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA41pts
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel38
3Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 9334
4Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits30
5Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole26
6Wouter Wippert (Ned) Evopro Racing26
7Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA25
8Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Arkéa Samsic25
9Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias24
10Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ24
11Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale21
12Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20
13Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise19
14Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits18
15Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ15
16Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 9314
17Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ14
18Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM12
19Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise12
20Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale10
21Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH8
22Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole8
23Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM8
24Tony Hurel (Fra) St Michel-Auber 938
25Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie8
26Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH7
27Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ6
28Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale6
29Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise5
30Matthias Reutimann (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy4
31Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM4
32Romain Hardy (Fra) Arkéa Samsic3
33Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development3
34Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team Sunweb Development2
35Matteo Busato (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2
36Pierre Gouault (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole1
37Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1
38Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Total Direct Energie1

Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM56pts
2Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development42
3Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH30
4Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale18
5Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 9311
6Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10
7Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH9
8Matthias Reutimann (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy8
9Pierre Gouault (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole7
10Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6
11Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4
12Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4
13Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4
14Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Total Direct Energie3
15Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2
16Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 932
17Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1
18Brice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa Samsic1
19Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel1

Intermediate sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development22pts
2Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH13
3Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM11
4Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH8
5Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale7
6Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel5
7Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5
8Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ5
9Axel Journiaux (Fra) Total Direct Energie5
10Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 935
11Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Total Direct Energie5
12Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4
13Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4
14Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ3
15Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3
16Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel3
17Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo3
18Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale2
19Matthias Reutimann (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy2
20Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2
21Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2
22Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13:07:56
2Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:00:26
3Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Evopro Racing0:00:51
4Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:55
5Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team Sunweb Development0:01:22
6Damian Lüscher (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy0:01:29
7Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:32
8Daire Feeley (Irl) Evopro Racing0:03:18
9Matthew Teggart (Irl) Evopro Racing0:05:58
10Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:08:18
11Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:28
12Yves Lütolf (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy0:08:34
13Timothy Ruegg (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy0:10:49
14Mark Downey (Irl) Evopro Racing0:11:00
15Alan Riou (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:12:52
16Martin Schäppi (Swi) IAM Excelsior
17Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development0:13:55
18Niklas Märkl (Ger) Team Sunweb Development0:15:01
19James Mitri (NZl) Burgos-BH0:15:21
20Edo Maas (Ned) Team Sunweb Development0:17:00
21Xandres Vervloesem (Bel) Team Sunweb Development0:18:49
22Aaron Kearney (Irl) Evopro Racing0:19:08
23Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:23:45
24David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:25:06
25Yannick Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal0:27:07
26Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:27:43

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise39:25:13
2Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00:10
3Evopro Racing0:00:20
4St Michel - Auber 930:01:00
5Natura4ever - Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:01:32
6Ag2r La Mondiale0:05:02
7Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:14
8Swiss Racing Academy0:08:24
9Team Arkea - Samsic0:08:52
10Groupama - Fdj0:10:24
11Total Direct Energie0:10:39
12Delko Marseille Provence0:12:13
13Development Team Sunweb0:19:08
14Burgos - Bh0:19:50
15Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:25:34
16Iam Excelsior0:27:03
17Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:27:05
18Gazprom - Rusvelo0:28:09
19Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:32:49
20Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal0:55:47

Latest on Cyclingnews