Ferasse wins Boucles de la Mayenne

Bryan Coquard (Vital Concept)

Bryan Coquard (Vital Concept) (Image credit: Sylvain Thomas/AFP/Getty Images)

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel3:56:16
2Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 1 - Cell 2
3Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 2 - Cell 2
4Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 3 - Cell 2
5Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 4 - Cell 2
6Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 5 - Cell 2
7Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 6 - Cell 2
8Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 7 - Cell 2
9Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tony Hurel (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 9 - Cell 2
11Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille MetropoleRow 10 - Cell 2
12Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 11 - Cell 2
13Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 13 - Cell 2
15Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Wouter Wippert (Ned) Evopro RacingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 16 - Cell 2
18Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-BingoalRow 17 - Cell 2
19Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille MetropoleRow 18 - Cell 2
20Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 19 - Cell 2
21Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 20 - Cell 2
22Damian Lüscher (Swi) Swiss Racing AcademyRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 22 - Cell 2
24Fabian Lienhard (Swi) IAM ExcelsiorRow 23 - Cell 2
25Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team Sunweb DevelopmentRow 24 - Cell 2
26Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Niklas Märkl (Ger) Team Sunweb Development0:00:11
28Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Evopro RacingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:00:12
30Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ0:00:14
31Matteo Busato (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:17
32Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos-BH0:00:19
33Matthew Teggart (Irl) Evopro Racing0:00:28
34Alo Jakin (Est) St Michel-Auber 93Row 33 - Cell 2
35Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:31
36Romain Hardy (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 35 - Cell 2
37Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 36 - Cell 2
38Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–RusveloRow 37 - Cell 2
39Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:35
40Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:37
41Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:39
42Timothy Ruegg (Swi) Swiss Racing AcademyRow 41 - Cell 2
43Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:00:41
44Daire Feeley (Irl) Evopro RacingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 44 - Cell 2
46Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 45 - Cell 2
47Yves Lütolf (Swi) Swiss Racing AcademyRow 46 - Cell 2
48Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 47 - Cell 2
49Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:45
50Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:49
51Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 50 - Cell 2
52Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 51 - Cell 2
53Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-BingoalRow 52 - Cell 2
54Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:56
55Fabian Paumann (Swi) Swiss Racing AcademyRow 54 - Cell 2
56Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:06
57James Mitri (NZl) Burgos-BH0:01:52
58Pierre Gouault (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille MetropoleRow 57 - Cell 2
59Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 58 - Cell 2
60Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:01:54
61Yohann Gene (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 60 - Cell 2
62Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 61 - Cell 2
63Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:57
64Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:02:11
65Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 64 - Cell 2
66Brice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 65 - Cell 2
67Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:36
68Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development0:02:43
69Mark Downey (Irl) Evopro RacingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:56
71Aaron Kearney (Irl) Evopro RacingRow 70 - Cell 2
72David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 71 - Cell 2
73Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 72 - Cell 2
74Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 73 - Cell 2
75Martin Schäppi (Swi) IAM ExcelsiorRow 74 - Cell 2
76Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct EnergieRow 75 - Cell 2
77Anthony Rappo (Swi) IAM ExcelsiorRow 76 - Cell 2
78Xandres Vervloesem (Bel) Team Sunweb DevelopmentRow 77 - Cell 2
79Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 78 - Cell 2
80Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 79 - Cell 2
81Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 80 - Cell 2
82Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–RusveloRow 81 - Cell 2
83Matthias Reutimann (Swi) Swiss Racing AcademyRow 82 - Cell 2
84Alan Riou (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 83 - Cell 2
85Samuel Leroux (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille MetropoleRow 84 - Cell 2
86Yannick Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-BingoalRow 85 - Cell 2
87Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:03:00
88Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:03:05
89Axel Journiaux (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:03:22
90Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:52
91Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:05:29
92Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:05:36
93Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 92 - Cell 2
94Edo Maas (Ned) Team Sunweb Development0:05:39
95Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:09:18
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6pts
2Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH6pts
2Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel25pts
2Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 9320Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Arkéa Samsic14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tony Hurel (Fra) St Michel-Auber 936Row 9 - Cell 3
11Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6pts
2Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 932Row 2 - Cell 3
4Brice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa Samsic1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6pts
2Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale6pts
2Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale6pts
2Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Axel Journiaux (Fra) Total Direct Energie5pts
2Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH5pts
2Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development5pts
2Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale5pts
2Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Groupama - Fdj11:48:48
2Caja Rural - Seguros RgaRow 1 - Cell 2
3St Michel - Auber 930:00:28
4Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:31
5Evopro Racing0:00:39
6Ag2r La Mondiale0:01:06
7Swiss Racing Academy0:01:20
8Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:01:22
9Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:01:47
10Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:52
11Natura4ever - Roubaix - Lille MetropoleRow 10 - Cell 2
12Delko Marseille Provence0:01:57
13Team Arkea - Samsic0:02:42
14Development Team Sunweb0:02:54
15Burgos - Bh0:03:00
16Gazprom - Rusvelo0:03:10
17Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal0:03:45
18Total Direct Energie0:05:31
19Iam Excelsior0:05:52
20Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:09:30
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole13:07:26
2Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:08
3Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:00:24
4Wouter Wippert (Ned) Evopro Racing0:00:27
5Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:28
6Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:30
7Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:00:36
8Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:00:37
9Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:00:42
10Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:45
11Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:46
12Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:48
13Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:55
14Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 13 - Cell 2
15Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:00:56
16Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:00
17Tony Hurel (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:01:01
18Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:14
19Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Evopro Racing0:01:21
20Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:01:25
21Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:01:48
22Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team Sunweb Development0:01:52
23Damian Lüscher (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy0:01:59
24Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:02
25Fabian Lienhard (Swi) IAM Excelsior0:02:05
26Romain Hardy (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:02:53
27Alo Jakin (Est) St Michel-Auber 930:03:03
28Daire Feeley (Irl) Evopro Racing0:03:48
29Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 28 - Cell 2
30Matthias Reutimann (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy0:03:59
31Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:06
32Pierre Gouault (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:04:12
33Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:05:04
34Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:05:28
35Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:06:08
36Matthew Teggart (Irl) Evopro Racing0:06:28
37Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:06:35
38Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ0:07:02
39Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:07:15
40Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:50
41Fabian Paumann (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy0:07:52
42Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:07:57
43Brice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:08:26
44Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:08:48
45Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:55
46Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:58
47Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 46 - Cell 2
48Yves Lütolf (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy0:09:04
49Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:09:21
50Samuel Leroux (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:10:24
51Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:10:30
52Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:49
53Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:11:09
54Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH0:11:11
55Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:11:13
56Timothy Ruegg (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy0:11:19
57Mark Downey (Irl) Evopro Racing0:11:30
58Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie0:12:06
59Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:07
60Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH0:13:12
61Alan Riou (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:13:22
62Martin Schäppi (Swi) IAM ExcelsiorRow 61 - Cell 2
63Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:13:38
64Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development0:14:25
65Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:14:27
66Jorge Cubero Galvez (Spa) Burgos-BH0:14:39
67Anthony Rappo (Swi) IAM Excelsior0:14:43
68Niklas Märkl (Ger) Team Sunweb Development0:15:31
69James Mitri (NZl) Burgos-BH0:15:51
70Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos-BH0:16:15
71Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:16:19
72Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:16:27
73Edo Maas (Ned) Team Sunweb Development0:17:30
74Yohann Gene (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:17:46
75Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:18:19
76Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:19:00
77Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:19:16
78Xandres Vervloesem (Bel) Team Sunweb Development0:19:19
79Aaron Kearney (Irl) Evopro Racing0:19:38
80Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:20:03
81Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:20:23
82Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal0:21:42
83Matteo Busato (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:22:02
84Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:23:34
85Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:24:15
86Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal0:25:25
87David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:25:36
88Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:25:47
89Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:27:18
90Yannick Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal0:27:37
91Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:28:13
92Axel Journiaux (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:33:13
93Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:34:25
94Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:35:57
95Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:39:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA41pts
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel38Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 9334Row 2 - Cell 3
4Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits30Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole26Row 4 - Cell 3
6Wouter Wippert (Ned) Evopro Racing26Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA25Row 6 - Cell 3
8Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Arkéa Samsic25Row 7 - Cell 3
9Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias24Row 8 - Cell 3
10Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ24Row 9 - Cell 3
11Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale21Row 10 - Cell 3
12Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20Row 11 - Cell 3
13Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise19Row 12 - Cell 3
14Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits18Row 13 - Cell 3
15Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ15Row 14 - Cell 3
16Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 9314Row 15 - Cell 3
17Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ14Row 16 - Cell 3
18Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM12Row 17 - Cell 3
19Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise12Row 18 - Cell 3
20Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 19 - Cell 3
21Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH8Row 20 - Cell 3
22Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole8Row 21 - Cell 3
23Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM8Row 22 - Cell 3
24Tony Hurel (Fra) St Michel-Auber 938Row 23 - Cell 3
25Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie8Row 24 - Cell 3
26Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH7Row 25 - Cell 3
27Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ6Row 26 - Cell 3
28Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise5Row 28 - Cell 3
30Matthias Reutimann (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM4Row 30 - Cell 3
32Romain Hardy (Fra) Arkéa Samsic3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team Sunweb Development2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Matteo Busato (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Pierre Gouault (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole1Row 35 - Cell 3
37Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1Row 36 - Cell 3
38Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Total Direct Energie1Row 37 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM56pts
2Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development42Row 1 - Cell 3
3Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH30Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 9311Row 4 - Cell 3
6Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Matthias Reutimann (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Pierre Gouault (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Total Direct Energie3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 932Row 15 - Cell 3
17Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Brice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa Samsic1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel1Row 18 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development22pts
2Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM11Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Axel Journiaux (Fra) Total Direct Energie5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 935Row 9 - Cell 3
11Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Total Direct Energie5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Matthias Reutimann (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13:07:56
2Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:00:26
3Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Evopro Racing0:00:51
4Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:55
5Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team Sunweb Development0:01:22
6Damian Lüscher (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy0:01:29
7Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:32
8Daire Feeley (Irl) Evopro Racing0:03:18
9Matthew Teggart (Irl) Evopro Racing0:05:58
10Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:08:18
11Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:28
12Yves Lütolf (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy0:08:34
13Timothy Ruegg (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy0:10:49
14Mark Downey (Irl) Evopro Racing0:11:00
15Alan Riou (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:12:52
16Martin Schäppi (Swi) IAM ExcelsiorRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tim Naberman (Ned) Team Sunweb Development0:13:55
18Niklas Märkl (Ger) Team Sunweb Development0:15:01
19James Mitri (NZl) Burgos-BH0:15:21
20Edo Maas (Ned) Team Sunweb Development0:17:00
21Xandres Vervloesem (Bel) Team Sunweb Development0:18:49
22Aaron Kearney (Irl) Evopro Racing0:19:08
23Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:23:45
24David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:25:06
25Yannick Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal0:27:07
26Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:27:43
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise39:25:13
2Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00:10
3Evopro Racing0:00:20
4St Michel - Auber 930:01:00
5Natura4ever - Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:01:32
6Ag2r La Mondiale0:05:02
7Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:14
8Swiss Racing Academy0:08:24
9Team Arkea - Samsic0:08:52
10Groupama - Fdj0:10:24
11Total Direct Energie0:10:39
12Delko Marseille Provence0:12:13
13Development Team Sunweb0:19:08
14Burgos - Bh0:19:50
15Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:25:34
16Iam Excelsior0:27:03
17Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:27:05
18Gazprom - Rusvelo0:28:09
19Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:32:49
20Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal0:55:47

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1