Skip to main content

Rincon wins solo on stage four

Full Results
1José Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America3:36:44
2Jorge Armando Quispe (Bol) Pio Rico0:00:12
3Jhonny Fernando Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense0:00:39
4Victor Tarqui (Bol) Pio Rico
5Samuel Enrique Alaka (Bol) Energysol
6Cleber Alirio Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense
7Juan Cotumba (Bol) Pio Rico
8Jairo Perez (Col) Ebsa
9Libardo Niño (Col) Ebsa
10Miguel Emilro Mata (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
11Mauricio Neisa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
12Oscar Soliz (Bol) Ebsa
13Graciano Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
14Wilson Cepeda (Col) Ebsa0:00:44
15Santiago Ojeda (Col) Ebsa
16Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
17Wilber Juchani (Bol) Pio Rico
18Victor Niño (Col) Ebsa
19Diego Armando Arteaga (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense0:00:49
20Luis Humberto Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense
21Jhonny Flores (Bol) Energysol0:00:51
22José Luis Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense0:00:56
23Herminio Cortez (Bol) Energysol0:01:34
24Aldo Manuel Valero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:01:43
25Pablo Andres Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense0:03:39
26Luis Checa (Bol) Sinchi Wayra0:18:52
27Diego Ismael Llanos (Bol) Energysol0:22:09
28Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Z Sport Spla0:23:23
29Richad Mario Acarapi (Bol) Energysol0:23:25
30Bismark Rojas (Bol) Z Sport Spla0:23:27
31Peter Campero (Bol) Z Sport Spla0:23:29
32Henrry Dixon Yujra (Bol) Energysol0:24:17
33Yamil Cruz (Bol) Chuquisaca0:26:25
34Deybi Reque (Bol) Z Sport Spla0:37:02
35David Sanchez (Bol) Chuquisaca
36Jhimmy Lima (Bol) Sinchi Wayra

General Classification after stage 4
1Oscar Soliz (Bol) Ebsa15:53:11
2Libardo Niño (Col) Ebsa0:01:09
3Santiago Ojeda (Col) Ebsa0:03:21
4Juan Cotumba (Bol) Pio Rico0:03:23
5Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:03:50
6Jhonny Fernando Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense0:03:51
7Graciano Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:04:01
8Mauricio Neisa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:04:02
9Victor Niño (Col) Ebsa0:04:35
10Diego Armando Arteaga (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense0:05:17
11Miguel Emilro Mata (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:06:22
12Jairo Perez (Col) Ebsa0:06:34
13Victor Tarqui (Bol) Pio Rico0:09:55
14Cleber Alirio Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense0:13:23
15José Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:17:51
16Jorge Armando Quispe (Bol) Pio Rico0:17:59
17Jhonny Flores (Bol) Energysol0:19:04
18Wilson Cepeda (Col) Ebsa0:20:36
19Wilber Juchani (Bol) Pio Rico0:20:38
20José Luis Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense0:20:53
21Samuel Enrique Alaka (Bol) Energysol0:23:23
22Aldo Manuel Valero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:30:42
23Pablo Andres Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense0:33:35
24Herminio Cortez (Bol) Energysol0:46:04
25Luis Checa (Bol) Sinchi Wayra1:02:49
26Bismark Rojas (Bol) Z Sport Spla1:12:04
27Peter Campero (Bol) Z Sport Spla1:13:30
28Luis Humberto Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense1:14:54
29Henrry Dixon Yujra (Bol) Energysol1:16:27
30Diego Ismael Llanos (Bol) Energysol1:36:11
31Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Z Sport Spla1:37:53
32Richad Mario Acarapi (Bol) Energysol1:40:18
33Yamil Cruz (Bol) Chuquisaca1:40:57
34David Sanchez (Bol) Chuquisaca1:53:31
35Jhimmy Lima (Bol) Sinchi Wayra2:10:53
36Deybi Reque (Bol) Z Sport Spla2:22:45

Latest on Cyclingnews