Skip to main content

Bartko/Kluge extend their lead

Points Race
1Robert Bartko / Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Brandenburg - Axel Lange8pts
2Andreas Beikirch / Kenny de Ketele (Ger/Bel) Wolfram7
3Alois Kankovsky / Petr Lazar (Cze) Gesundheitszentrum Prenzl.Berg6
4Alexander Aeschbach / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Demag Cranes5
4Axel Rasmussen / Michael Mörköv (Den) Techem5
4Milan Kadlec / Tristan Marguet (Cze/Swi) Holiday Inn5
7Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Team Irschenberg – Schultheiss3
7Andreas Müller / Erik Mohs (Aut/Ger) 105’5 Spreeradio3
7Tino Thömel / Marc Hester (Ger/Den) Dürkop3
7Alexej Shmidt / Sergej Kolesnikow (Rus) Burlington3

Team Elimination
1Robert Bartko / Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Brandenburg - Axel Lange20pts
2Axel Rasmussen / Michael Mörköv (Den) Techem12
3Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) KED Bianci Team Berlin - LCW10
4Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Team Irschenberg – Schultheiss8
5Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned) KIA Motors6
6Alois Kankovsky / Petr Lazar (Cze) Gesundheitszentrum Prenzl.Berg4
7Alexej Shmidt / Sergej Kolesnikow (Rus) Burlington
8Andreas Beikirch / Kenny de Ketele (Ger/Bel) Wolfram
9Alexander Aeschbach / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Demag Cranes
10Christian Bach / Henning Bommel (Ger) Bloch Catering

Derny race
1Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned) KIA Motors10pts
2Robert Bartko / Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Brandenburg - Axel Lange8
3Axel Rasmussen / Michael Mörköv (Den) Techem6
4Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Team Irschenberg – Schultheiss4
5Alexander Aeschbach / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Demag Cranes2
6Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) KED Bianci Team Berlin - LCW
6Andreas Müller / Erik Mohs (Aut/Ger) 105’5 Spreeradio
6Andreas Beikirch / Kenny de Ketele (Ger/Bel) Wolfram
6Christian Bach / Henning Bommel (Ger) Bloch Catering

Madison
1Alexander Aeschbach / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Demag Cranes8pts
2Robert Bartko / Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Brandenburg - Axel Lange7
3Axel Rasmussen / Michael Mörköv (Den) Techem3
4Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) KED Bianci Team Berlin - LCW2
5Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Team Irschenberg – Schultheiss1
6Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned) KIA Motors
7Andreas Müller / Erik Mohs (Aut/Ger) 105’5 Spreeradio1-1 lap
8Andreas Beikirch / Kenny de Ketele (Ger/Bel) Wolfram
8Marcel Barth / Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Gera – Oßwald
8Christian Bach / Henning Bommel (Ger) Bloch Catering
11Milan Kadlec / Tristan Marguet (Cze/Swi) Holiday Inn-2 lap
11Tino Thömel / Marc Hester (Ger/Den) Dürkop
11Alois Kankovsky / Petr Lazar (Cze) Gesundheitszentrum Prenzl.Berg
11Alexej Shmidt / Sergej Kolesnikow (Rus) Burlington
15Daniel Musiol / Karl-Christian König (Ger) POT Marketing-3 lap
15Thomas Juhas / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) BDR – Baseline
15Bastian Faltin / Jan-Moritz Müller (Ger) BDR – Zeilinga

1000m TTT
1Robert Bartko / Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Brandenburg - Axel Lange0:00:55.279
2Axel Rasmussen / Michael Mörköv (Den) Techem0:00:55.726
3Alexander Aeschbach / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Demag Cranes0:00:56.414
4Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) KED Bianci Team Berlin - LCW0:00:57.590
5Marcel Barth / Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Gera – Oßwald0:00:57.905
6Alois Kankovsky / Petr Lazar (Cze) Gesundheitszentrum Prenzl.Berg0:00:58.031
7Thomas Juhas / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) BDR – Baseline0:00:58.308
8Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned) KIA Motors0:00:59.123
9Tino Thömel / Marc Hester (Ger/Den) Dürkop0:00:59.740
10Andreas Müller / Erik Mohs (Aut/Ger) 105’5 Spreeradio0:00:59.809

Madison
1Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned) KIA Motors10pts
2Andreas Müller / Erik Mohs (Aut/Ger) 105’5 Spreeradio7
3Andreas Beikirch / Kenny de Ketele (Ger/Bel) Wolfram6
4Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) KED Bianci Team Berlin - LCW
5Alexander Aeschbach / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Demag Cranes6-1 lap
6Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Team Irschenberg – Schultheiss2
7Marcel Barth / Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Gera – Oßwald1
8Robert Bartko / Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Brandenburg - Axel Lange
8Axel Rasmussen / Michael Mörköv (Den) Techem
10Milan Kadlec / Tristan Marguet (Cze/Swi) Holiday Inn2 lap
10Tino Thömel / Marc Hester (Ger/Den) Dürkop
10Alois Kankovsky / Petr Lazar (Cze) Gesundheitszentrum Prenzl.Berg
10Alexej Shmidt / Sergej Kolesnikow (Rus) Burlington
14Bastian Faltin / Jan-Moritz Müller (Ger) BDR – Zeilinga1-3 lap
15Thomas Juhas / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) BDR – Baseline
16Daniel Musiol / Karl-Christian König (Ger) POT Marketing-4 lap
16Christian Bach / Henning Bommel (Ger) Bloch Catering

Derny race
1Marcel Barth / Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Gera – Oßwald10pts
2Tino Thömel / Marc Hester (Ger/Den) Dürkop8
3Bastian Faltin / Jan-Moritz Müller (Ger) BDR – Zeilinga6
4Alexej Shmidt / Sergej Kolesnikow (Rus) Burlington4
5Alois Kankovsky / Petr Lazar (Cze) Gesundheitszentrum Prenzl.Berg2
6Daniel Musiol / Karl-Christian König (Ger) POT Marketing

Standings after night 2
1Robert Bartko / Roger Kluge (LKT Brandenburg - Axel Lange)102pts
2Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Niederlande –KIA Motors)66
3Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (KED Bianci Team Berlin -LCW)61
4Axel Rasmussen / Michael Mörköv (Dänemark - Techem)75-1 lap
5Alexander Aeschbach / Franco Marvulli (Schweiz -Demag Cranes)62
6Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Team Irschenberg – Schultheiss)57
7Andreas Müller / Erik Mohs (Aut/Ger) 105’5 Spreeradio34
8Andreas Beikirch / Kenny de Ketele (Titz/Belgien – Wolfram)36-2 lap
9Marcel Barth / Sebastian Siedler (Gera – Oßwald)13-3 lap
10Christian Bach/Henning Bommel (Erfurt/Cottbus – Bloch Catering)8-6 lap
11Tino Thömel / Marc Hester (Berlin/Dänemark – Dürkop)21-7 lap
12Alexej Shmidt / Sergej Kolesnikow (Russland – Burlington)17-9 lap
13Alois Kankovsky / Petr Lazar (Tschechien – Gesundheitszentrum Prenzl.Berg)17
14Bastian Faltin / Jan-Moritz Müller (BDR – Zeilinga)9-10 lap
15Milan Kadlec / Tristan Marguet (Tschechien/Schweiz – Holiday Inn)6
16Thomas Juhas / Theo Reinhardt (BDR – Baseline)2-11 lap
17Daniel Musiol / Karl-Christian König (Cottbus/Berlin – POT Marketing)3-12 lap

Sprint Flying Lap
1Maximilain Levy0:00:12.917
2Sebastian Döhrer0:00:13.065
3Rene Enders0:00:13.415
4Stefan Nimke0:00:13.446
5Denis Spicka0:00:13.655
6Clemens Selzer0:00:13.657

Sprint
1Sebastian Döhrer6pts
2Maximilain Levy5
3Stefan Nimke4
4Rene Enders3
5Clemens Selzer2
6Denis Spicka1

Sprint - Keirin
1Denis Spicka6pts
2Selzer; Clemens5
3Maximilian Levy4
4Rene Enders3
5Stefan Nimke2
6Sebastian Döhrer1

Sprint standings after night 2
1Maximilian Levy28pts
2Sebastian Döhrer27
3Stefan Nimke22
4Rene Enders22
5Clemens Selzer14
6Denis Spicka13

Stayers
1Giuseppe Atzeni (Schweiz)1
2Mario Vonhof (Schwabach)2
3Timo Scholz (Leipzig)3
4Florian Fernow (Berlin)4
5Marcel Möbus (Forst)5
6Peter Jörg (Schweiz)6
7Jan-Eric Schwarzer (Köln)7
8Philipp Klein (Erfurt)8

Stayers - standings after night 2
1Timo Scholz (Leipzig)5pts
2Peter Jörg (Schweiz)7
3Giuseppe Atzeni (Schweiz)8
4Mario Vonhof (Schwabach)8
5Marcel Möbus (Forst)9
6Florian Fernow (Berlin)9
7Jan-Eric Schwarzer (Köln)10
8Philipp Klein (Erfurt)16

UIV Talents Cup - Points race
1Ghislain Boiron / Mickael Jeannin (Fra)26pts
2Michael Vingerling / Nick Stöpler (Ned)25
3Piotr Kasperkiewicz / Dawid Glowacki (Pol)16
4Eric Pidun / Tobias Barkschat (Ger)15
5Julian Tucholl / Martin Gründer (KED-Bianchi Team Berlin)11
6Christian Kreutzfeldt / Mathias Greve (Den)10
7Timothy Kennaugh / Chris Whorrall (GBr)9
8Jan Dostal / Ondrej Vendolsky (Cze)7
9Philip Nielsen / Jesper Mörköv (Den)7
10Max Stahr / Willi Heeneman (Ger/Ned)4
11Stephen Meyer / Jacob Schwingboth (Can)4
12Kilian Moser / Loic Perizzolo (Swi)1
13Ian Moir / Kit Karzen (USA)
14Jiri Bares / Roman Fürst (Cze)
15Robert Bickel / Alexander Jussen (Ger)

UIV - Madison
1Michael Vingerling / Nick Stöpler (Ned)23pts
2Ghislain Boiron / Mickael Jeannin (Fra)12
3Philip Nielsen / Jesper Mörköv (Den)10
4Kilian Moser / Loic Perizzolo (Swi)9
5Jan Dostal / Ondrej Vendolsky (Cze)6
6Julian Tucholl / Martin Gründer (KED-Bianchi Team Berlin)3
7Piotr Kasperkiewicz / Dawid Glowacki (Pol)2
8Christian Kreutzfeldt / Mathias Greve (Den)1
9Ian Moir / Kit Karzen (USA)
10Timothy Kennaugh / Chris Whorrall (GBr)
11Eric Pidun / Tobias Barkschat (Ger)
12Max Stahr / Willi Heeneman (Ger/Ned)
13Robert Bickel / Alexander Jussen (Ger)
14Stephen Meyer / Jacob Schwingboth (Can)
15Jiri Bares / Roman Fürst (Cze)-1 lap

UIV standings after night 2
1Michael Vingerling / Nick Stöpler (Niederlande)50pts
2Ghislain Boiron / Mickael Jeannin (Frankreich)38
3Piotr Kasperkiewicz / Dawid Glowacki (Polen)25
4Philip Nielsen / Jesper Mörköv (Dänemark)20
5Jan Dostal / Ondrej Vendolsky (Tschechien)17
6Julian Tucholl / Martin Gründer (KED-Bianchi Team Berlin)12
7Eric Pidun / Tobias Barkschat (Deutschland)9
8Ian Moir / Kit Karzen (USA)7
9Christian Kreutzfeldt / Mathias Greve (Dänemark)3
10Max Stahr / Willi Heeneman (Dtschld / Niederlande)2
11Timothy Kennaugh / Chris Whorrall (England)
12Robert Bickel / Alexander Jussen (Deutschland)-1 lap
13Stephen Meyer / Jacob Schwingboth (Kanada)-2 lap
14Kilian Moser / Loic Perizzolo (Schweiz)9-3 lap
15Jiri Bares / Roman Fürst (Tschechien)

U17 omnium Points Race
1Mathias Möller (Dänemark)32pts
2Tim Reske (Schöneberger RV Iduna)32
3Alexander Lander (Dänemark)31
4Philipp Nowak (SC Berlin)28
5Jannis Brockhoff (RSC Hildesheim)26
6Elias Helleskov Busk (Dänemark)18
7Sebastian Hein (RSV Werner Otto Berlin)10
8Juli Gudlowski (SC Berlin)10
9Marcel Nötzold (SV Mittweida 06)5
10Lorenz Moritz (Erkneraner RC)4

U17 Omnium standings
1Tim Reske (Schöneberger RV Iduna)16pts
2Alexander Lander (Dänemark)16
3Mathias Möller (Dänemark)15
4Elias Helleskov Busk (Dänemark)9
5Philipp Nowak (SC Berlin)8
6Jannis Brockhoff (RSC Hildesheim)4
7Lorenz Moritz (Erkneraner RC)4
8Sebastian Hein (RSV Werner Otto Berlin)2
9Robin Schindler (SC DHfK Leipzig)2
10Juli Gudlowski (SC Berlin)1

Latest on Cyclingnews