Skip to main content

Ribiero tops stage three

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper4:00:37
2David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:01
3Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
4Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC0:00:03
5Victor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural0:00:05
6David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper
7Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:00:08
8Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper
9Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista
10Santiago Perez (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow
11Virgilio Santos (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis
12Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
13Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista
14Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:11
15Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis
16Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri
17Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal National Team0:00:16
18Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis
19Rui Vinhas (Por) Portugal National Team0:00:18
20Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot Siper0:00:20
21Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:00:21
22Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:00:24
23Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural
24Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:29
25Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural
26Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:41
27Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot Siper
28Joao Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team
29Constantino Zaballa (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow
30Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:00:45
31Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:00:51
32Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:00:58
33Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
34Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:01
35Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:01:04
36Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur Sojasun
37Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:01:07
38Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - NGC
39Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:17
40Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:01:19
41Daniel Silva (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:01:20
42Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:23
43Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:25
44Hugo Sancho (Por) Portugal National Team0:01:27
45Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
46Helder Leal (Por) Portugal National Team0:01:30
47Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot Siper
48Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia0:01:38
49Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:01:39
50Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - Farnese Vini
51Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
52Filipe Cardoso (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:01:50
53Jose Mendes (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis
54Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad
55David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
56Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore & Vita - Conad0:02:16
57Vasco Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team
58Gustavo Domingez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:02:29
59Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
60Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad
61Celestino Pinho (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow
62Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:02:36
63Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:02:56
64Bruno Pinto (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:03:13
65Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
66Juan Estrada (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
67Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun
68Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:03:29
69Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista
70Marco Coelho (Por) Portugal National Team
71Fabio Palma (Por) Portugal National Team
72Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista
73Miguel Candil (Spa) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis
74Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - NGC
75Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:03:38
76Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
77Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:48
78Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:03:50
79Jesus Del Nero (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:03:55
80Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:03:59
81Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:04:04
82Andrea Tonti (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
83Pedro Lopes (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:04:15
84César Quiterio (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow
85Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:04:24
86Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
87Pedro Soeiro (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:04:34
88Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:04:35
89Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:06:31
90Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur Sojasun
91Edgar Anselmo (Por) Portugal National Team0:06:34
92Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
93Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot Siper
94Carlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot Siper
95Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
96Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
97Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - NGC0:06:56
98Jose De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:07:11
99Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:07:36
100Marcio Barbosa (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:08:24
101Bruno Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis
102Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
103Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
104Matteo Rbottini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
105Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
106Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot Siper
107Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
108Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural
109Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
110Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
111Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
112Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox Boavista
113Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
114Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
115Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
116Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri0:09:00
117Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri
118Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri
119Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad0:09:40
120Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
121William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:10:28
122Rony Martias (Fra) Saur Sojasun
123Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
124Yohann Gene (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
125Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur Sojasun
126Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:10:35
127Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:12:17
128Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox Boavista
129Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:12:58
130Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur Sojasun
131Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural
132Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
133Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
134Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental Team0:13:46
135Jose Aguilar (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:13:59
136Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri
137Aser Estevez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper25pts
2David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira20
3Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira16
4Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC13
5Victor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural10
6David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper8
7Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis6
8Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper4
9Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista2
10Santiago Perez (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow1

Paredes, km. 109,70
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia3pts
2Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri2
3Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural1

Lordelo, km. 124,50
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia3pts
2Pedro Lopes (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow2
3Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis1

Santo Tirso, km. 144,00
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia3pts
2Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun2
3Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira1

P.Montanha (Cat. 3), km. 77.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri5pts
2Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia3
3Yohann Gene (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom2
4Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural1

N.Sra. Da Assunçao (Cat. 2), km. 152.3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper10pts
2David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira8
3Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira6
4Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC4
5Victor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural2
6David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Barbot-Siper12:02:04
2Palmeiras Resort-Prio
3La- Rota Dos Moveis0:00:14
4Madeinox-Boavista0:00:27
5Caja Rural0:00:45
6Sel. Nac. Portugal0:01:02
7Isd - Neri0:01:23
8C. C. Loulé- Louletano0:01:56
9Lampre-Farnese Vini0:02:53
10Rabobank0:03:36
11Androni Giocattoli0:04:12
12Carmiooro-Ngc0:04:26
13Xacobeo Galicia0:05:01
14Amore & Vita - Conad0:06:22
15Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:08:42
16Saur - Sojasun0:10:35

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural9:07:36
2Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:03
3David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:05
4Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper0:00:13
5Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC0:00:18
6Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri0:00:19
7David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper0:00:27
8Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis
9Santiago Perez (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:00:29
10Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista0:00:31
11Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:00:32
12Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:00:35
13Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper0:00:44
14Victor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural
15Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot Siper0:00:46
16Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:47
17Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri
18Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:00:48
19Virgilio Santos (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:00:49
20Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:52
21Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:54
22Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:59
23Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal National Team
24Rui Vinhas (Por) Portugal National Team0:01:00
25Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:01:01
26Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:01:08
27Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:01:10
28Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:01:13
29Constantino Zaballa (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:01:16
30Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot Siper0:01:23
31Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:01:24
32Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:01:25
33Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - NGC0:01:27
34Joao Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team0:01:31
35Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:01:32
36Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:33
37Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:01:34
38Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista
39Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:35
40Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:01:37
41Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:39
42Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:43
43Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:01:52
44Daniel Silva (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:01:58
45Filipe Cardoso (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:02:00
46Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot Siper0:02:08
47Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:02:15
48Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:02:17
49Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia0:02:18
50Hugo Sancho (Por) Portugal National Team0:02:22
51Helder Leal (Por) Portugal National Team0:02:24
52Jose Mendes (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:02:25
53Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:02:43
54Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
55Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad0:02:49
56Gustavo Domingez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:02:57
57Celestino Pinho (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:03:08
58Vasco Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team0:03:10
59David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:03:27
60Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:03:29
61Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:03:31
62Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:03:38
63Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad0:03:44
64Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore & Vita - Conad0:03:56
65Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:04:01
66Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - NGC0:04:05
67Marco Coelho (Por) Portugal National Team0:04:09
68Jesus Del Nero (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:04:11
69Bruno Pinto (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:04:12
70Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:04:15
71Fabio Palma (Por) Portugal National Team0:04:16
72Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:04:23
73Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:04:26
74Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:04:27
75Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:04:32
76Andrea Tonti (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:04:37
77Juan Estrada (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:04:38
78César Quiterio (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:04:41
79Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural0:04:46
80Pedro Lopes (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow
81Miguel Candil (Spa) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:04:48
82Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:04:50
83Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:04:59
84Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:05:02
85Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:05:13
86Pedro Soeiro (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:05:19
87Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:05:26
88Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:06:50
89Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot Siper0:07:20
90Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:07:31
91Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:08:24
92Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia0:08:43
93Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:08:45
94Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural
95Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:08:50
96Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:09:01
97Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
98Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:09:05
99Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - NGC0:09:08
100Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:09:14
101Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:09:18
102Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:09:34
103Matteo Rbottini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:09:35
104Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox Boavista0:09:37
105Marcio Barbosa (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:09:39
106Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:09:41
107Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:09:46
108Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:10:05
109Jose De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:10:24
110Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri0:10:32
111Bruno Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:11:33
112Rony Martias (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:12:03
113Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:12:05
114Yohann Gene (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:12:08
115William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:12:30
116Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:13:08
117Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:13:26
118Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:13:29
119Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:15:04
120Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:15:13
121Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental Team0:15:17
122Jose Aguilar (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:15:46
123Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:17:26
124Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:17:29
125Carlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot Siper0:17:53
126Edgar Anselmo (Por) Portugal National Team0:17:54
127Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:19:12
128Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot Siper0:19:50
129Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad0:21:07
130Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:21:15
131Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:21:56
132Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:23:26
133Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:23:46
134Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural0:24:32
135Aser Estevez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:24:57
136Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:26:53
137Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:26:55

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper45pts
2Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural35
3Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira32
4David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira24
5Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia17
6Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri14
7Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC13
8Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista13
9Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur Sojasun10
10Victor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural10
11David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper8
12Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini8
13Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira7
14Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis6
15Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur6
16Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper4
17Carlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot Siper4
18Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista2
19Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira2
20Filipe Cardoso (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis2
21Jesus Del Nero (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow2
22Pedro Lopes (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow2
23Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri2
24Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun2
25Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team2

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural11pts
2Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper10
3David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira8
4Carlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot Siper8
5Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira6
6Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team6
7Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri5
8Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC4
9Hugo Sancho (Por) Portugal National Team4
10Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia3
11Victor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural2

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal National Team
2Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista
3Joao Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team
4Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
5Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
6Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
7Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
8Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caja Rural27:23:15
2Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:21
3La Rotas dos Moveis0:00:42
4Barbot - Siper0:01:00
5Boavista0:01:34
6ISD - Neri0:02:00
7Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:02:45
8Portugal0:02:50
9Lampre-Farnese Vini0:03:45
10Rabobank0:04:26
11CarmioOro NGC0:05:04
12Andalucia - Cajasur0:05:22
13Xacobeo Galicia0:05:45
14Amore & Vita - Conad0:09:01
15Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:10:41
16Saur - Sojasun0:11:04

Latest on Cyclingnews