Skip to main content

Pantano takes stage seven sprint into Duitama

Image 1 of 15

And to the victor go the spoils; Pantano celebrates his stage seven win.

And to the victor go the spoils; Pantano celebrates his stage seven win.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa in Bogota, Colombia)
Image 2 of 15

The bunch riding on stage seven.

The bunch riding on stage seven.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa in Bogota, Colombia)
Image 3 of 15

The leaders on stage post race.

The leaders on stage post race.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa in Bogota, Colombia)
Image 4 of 15

Romero had a calm day on stage seven.

Romero had a calm day on stage seven.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa in Bogota, Colombia)
Image 5 of 15

Romero on the podium.

Romero on the podium.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa in Bogota, Colombia)
Image 6 of 15

Jeferson Vargas goes for one of the primes.

Jeferson Vargas goes for one of the primes.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa in Bogota, Colombia)
Image 7 of 15

Pantano raises his hands aloft with the trophy for stage seven.

Pantano raises his hands aloft with the trophy for stage seven.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa in Bogota, Colombia)
Image 8 of 15

Pantano was a force above the rest in the sprint.

Pantano was a force above the rest in the sprint.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa in Bogota, Colombia)
Image 9 of 15

Cardenas' team did plenty of work on the seventh stage.

Cardenas' team did plenty of work on the seventh stage.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa in Bogota, Colombia)
Image 10 of 15

Fredy Monta rides through the grit on stage seven.

Fredy Monta rides through the grit on stage seven.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa in Bogota, Colombia)
Image 11 of 15

Fernando Carmargo had a bad fall.

Fernando Carmargo had a bad fall.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa in Bogota, Colombia)
Image 12 of 15

Cardenas was watchful on stage seven.

Cardenas was watchful on stage seven.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa in Bogota, Colombia)
Image 13 of 15

Cardenas on the podium; again.

Cardenas on the podium; again.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa in Bogota, Colombia)
Image 14 of 15

Cardenas wasn't all that happy with the conditions on the stage.

Cardenas wasn't all that happy with the conditions on the stage.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa in Bogota, Colombia)
Image 15 of 15

(Image credit: Luis Barbosa in Bogota, Colombia)

Results

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1:38:14
2Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
3Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar
4Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
5Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une
6Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une
7Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
8Cristian Talero (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
9Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
10Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
11Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
12Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
13Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
14Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
15Fredy Excelino Gonzalez (Col) Movistar
16Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
17Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
18Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
19Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
20Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar
21Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une
22John Edilberto Martinez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
23Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
24Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une
25Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
26Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
27Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar
28Edwin Carvajal (Col) Epm-Une
29Omar Mendoza (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
30Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
31Alejandro Serna (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
32Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
33Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
34John Darwin Tapuma (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
35Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
36Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
37Alexander Rojas (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
38Fabian Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
39Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
40Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
41Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar
42Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar
43Luis Alonso (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
44Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
45Janier Acevedo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
46Francisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une
47Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une
48Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
49Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
50Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une
51Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
52Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
53Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
54Alvaro Gomez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
55Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar
56Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
57Didier Chaparro (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
58Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
59Stiver Ortiz (Col) Epm-Une
60Edwin Ricardo Velandia (Col) Mineralex
61Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
62Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
63Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
64Alexis Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
65Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar
66Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
67Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
68Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
69Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional
70Jose Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar
71Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
72Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
73Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
74Jonathan Paredes (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
75Raul Saiz (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
76Samuel Cabrera (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
77Karol David Torres (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
78Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
79Diego Quintero (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
80Aristobulo Cala (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
81Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
82Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
83Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
84Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
85Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
86Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
87Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
88Edson Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:00:20
89Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:00:59
90Jaime Morales (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:03:41
91Aldo Valero (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional
92Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional
93Deivi Rubio (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:03:42
94Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
95Carlos Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:03:43
96Flower Peña (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional
97Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:03:44
98Daniel Balsero (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:05:31
99Didier Sastoque (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
100Marvin Vargas (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:06:12
101Lorenzo Arguello (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional
102Freddy Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
103Oscar Aya (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
104Jhon Gonzalez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
105Wilson Lopez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
106Miguel Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:06:14
107Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
108Edwin Sanchez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
109Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar0:06:21
110Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
111Edwin Sandoval (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
112Jose Ibañez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional
113Fader Andres Ardila (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
114Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
115Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
116Rafael Infantino (Col) Epm-Une0:06:23
117Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
118Jhon Fredy Parra (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
119Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
120Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
121Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:20:19
122Yerson Sanchez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
123Duvan Agudelo (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:20:40
124Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
125Julian Fernando Cardona (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores

Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1CEP COL ES PASION 4-724:54:42
2EPM-UNE
3GOB ANTIOQUIA-INDEPORTES
4MOT MOVISTAR
5BOY ORG AMERICA LOT BOY
6EMP ENERGIA BOYACA EBSA
7GW SHIMANO-CHEC-EDEQ-ENVI
8IDRD-FORMESAN-LIGA BOGOTA
9FMESAN PNACHI INSTDER ESS
10FF AA - EJERCITO NACIONAL
11GRUPO ELITE EL MAGO EDIT
12IND CUNDINMARCA-CHIA-COTA
13RTRANS-SGIROS-INDERVALLE0:06:34
14POLICIA NACIONAL0:07:22

General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia27:35:02
2Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:00:39
3Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une0:00:51
4Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:00:52
5Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une0:00:59
6Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:01:33
7Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar0:01:57
8Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:02:10
9Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une0:02:13
10Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:02:24
11Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:02:34
12Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:02:52
13Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:02:56
14Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:03:08
15Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:03:24
16Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:03:38
17Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:04:48
18Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:05:22
19Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:06:54
20Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:07:21
21Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:07:37
22Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:10:39
23Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar0:11:18
24Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:11:47
25Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:11:59
26Francisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une0:12:30
27Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:13:10
28Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une0:13:50
29Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:14:08
30Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:14:32
31Janier Acevedo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:14:49
32Edson Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:14:50
33Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une0:16:39
34Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:17:44
35John Edilberto Martinez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:18:04
36Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar0:19:13
37Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:19:20
38Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:19:31
39Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:20:42
40Diego Quintero (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:21:12
41John Darwin Tapuma (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:22:04
42Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:23:55
43Edwin Carvajal (Col) Epm-Une0:25:27
44Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:25:32
45Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:26:43
46Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:29:29
47Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar0:29:55
48Rafael Infantino (Col) Epm-Une0:33:53
49Alexis Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:34:57
50Alejandro Serna (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:38:15
51Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:44:15
52Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:45:36
53Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:47:14
54Aristobulo Cala (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:48:58
55Jonathan Paredes (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:49:07
56Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:50:35
57Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:52:54
58Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:53:10
59Didier Chaparro (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:54:24
60Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:56:04
61Omar Mendoza (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:58:28
62Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:58:29
63Samuel Cabrera (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:58:42
64Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:58:55
65Alexander Rojas (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:02:13
66Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:03:41
67Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1:03:51
68Raul Saiz (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota1:04:02
69Luis Alonso (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota1:04:36
70Alvaro Gomez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:05:11
71Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia1:06:37
72Didier Sastoque (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:07:30
73Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:07:37
74Cristian Talero (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:09:43
75Karol David Torres (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores1:10:13
76Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar1:11:50
77Edwin Sanchez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:13:59
78Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:14:43
79Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une1:17:55
80Stiver Ortiz (Col) Epm-Une1:18:49
81Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia1:22:16
82Miguel Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1:24:21
83Edwin Ricardo Velandia (Col) Mineralex1:24:50
84Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:25:33
85Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia1:26:18
86Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar1:26:52
87Aldo Valero (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional1:28:27
88Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1:28:51
89Jose Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar1:29:25
90Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional1:30:41
91Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar1:32:25
92Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:33:53
93Fredy Excelino Gonzalez (Col) Movistar1:34:39
94Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:37:39
95Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia1:38:02
96Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores1:38:06
97Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1:39:02
98Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar1:40:02
99Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1:40:04
100Julian Fernando Cardona (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores1:45:41
101Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1:48:45
102Carlos Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores1:49:57
103Fabian Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional1:52:02
104Fader Andres Ardila (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores1:54:56
105Wilson Lopez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional1:59:24
106Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
107Flower Peña (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional2:02:42
108Jaime Morales (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa2:04:20
109Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa2:05:27
110Oscar Aya (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota2:07:08
111Jhon Gonzalez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional2:08:39
112Freddy Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional2:09:18
113Lorenzo Arguello (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional2:10:36
114Jose Ibañez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional2:11:57
115Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota2:18:37
116Daniel Balsero (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota2:20:16
117Edwin Sandoval (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa2:23:09
118Deivi Rubio (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional2:25:57
119Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali2:26:48
120Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa2:28:27
121Jhon Fredy Parra (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia2:28:57
122Marvin Vargas (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional2:37:52
123Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota2:44:30
124Yerson Sanchez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota2:51:36
125Duvan Agudelo (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali2:55:30

Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BOY ORG DE AMERICA LOT BOY81:29:00
2EPM-UNE0:04:10
3CEP COLOMBIA ES PASION0:07:24
4GW SHIMANO CHEC EDEQ ENVIA0:07:53
5GOB DE ANTIOQUIA INDEPORTES0:07:56
6MOT MOVISTAR0:21:34
7EMP ENERGIA DE BOY EBSA0:22:41
8IDRD-FORMESAN-LIGA DE BOGOTA0:39:04
9FORMESAN PANACHI-INDER SANTANDER-ESSA0:46:45
10REDETRNAS-SUPERGIROS-INDERVALLE0:57:52
11GRUPO ELITE-EL MAGO EDITORES2:37:52
12IND CUNDINAMARCA-CHIA-COTA3:01:13
13FUERZAS ARMADAS-EJERCITO NACIONAL3:12:55
14POLICIA NACIONAL3:43:04

Latest on Cyclingnews