Skip to main content

Novikov wins final time trial to wrap up overall

Stage 8 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha32:43:00
2Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:00:14
3Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:01:06
4Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:01:09
5Jiri Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:01:15
6Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:01:25
7Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:01:30
8Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18
9Zico Waeytens (Bel)0:01:43
10Pavol Polievka (Svk) Slovakia
11Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:01:46
12Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:01:49
13Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:01:51
14Robert Nagy (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida0:01:54
15Jimmy Janssens (Bel)0:01:57
16Jan Oelerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:01:58
17Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:02:10
18Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:02:11
19Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Bank BGZ0:02:12
20Willem Wauters (Bel)0:02:17
21Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech National Team U230:02:20
22Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:02:22
23Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Bank BGZ0:02:28
24Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:41
25Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)
26Alexander Zdanov (Rus) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:02:44
27Dariusz Wozniak (Pol) Legia-Felt0:02:45
28Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:02:46
29Roman Bronis (Svk) AC Sparta Praha0:02:48
30Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida0:02:49
31Martin Hunal (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
32Marek Canecky (Svk) Slovakia0:03:06
33Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida0:03:12
34Bartusevics Rihards (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:03:16
35Davide Torosantucci (Ita) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:03:32
36Evgeny Reshetko (Rus) Russia National Team0:03:37
37Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:03:40
38Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:03:58
39Manuel Fedele (Ita) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:04:15
40Jozef Palcak (Svk) Slovakia0:04:16
41Eugeny Bakhin (Rus) Russia National Team0:04:18
42Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:04:22
43Daniel Vesely (Cze) Czech National Team U230:04:33
44Volodymyr Gomenyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:04:36
45Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:04:43
46Thomas Sprengers (Bel)
47Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Felt0:04:48
48Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Bank BGZ
49Artur Detko (Pol) Bank BGZ0:04:52
50Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:04:53
51Roman Kolstov (Rus) Russia National Team0:05:16
52Radoslaw Romianik (Pol) Bank BGZ0:05:40
53Roman Zrelica (Svk) Slovakia0:05:46
54Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida0:06:04
55Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida0:06:47
56Aleksey Velikanov (Rus) Russia National Team0:06:59
57Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:07:01
58Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia-Felt0:07:07
59Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:07:09
60Ryohei Komori (Jpn) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:07:41
61Jakub Ehrenberger (Cze) Czech National Team U230:07:53
62Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:07:58
63Josef Manousek (Cze) Czech National Team U230:08:14
64Robert Gavenda (Svk) Slovakia0:08:38
65Andrej Omulec (Slo) Loborika Favorit Team10:03:00
DNSPetr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author

General classification after stage 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha27:50:29
2Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:01:19
3Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:08
4Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:03:46
5Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:04:17
6Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:04:23
7Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:04:34
8Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:04:46
9Jiri Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:05:26
10Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Bank BGZ0:05:27
11Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech National Team U230:05:37
12Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:05:40
13Jan Oelerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:05:52
14Robert Nagy (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida0:05:57
15Pavol Polievka (Svk) Slovakia0:06:06
16Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:06:08
17Zico Waeytens (Bel)0:06:36
18Jimmy Janssens (Bel)0:06:48
19Roman Bronis (Svk) AC Sparta Praha0:06:50
20Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:07:07
21Marek Canecky (Svk) Slovakia0:07:09
22Willem Wauters (Bel)0:07:33
23Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:07:35
24Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:07:44
25Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida0:07:50
26Martin Hunal (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:07:55
27Davide Torosantucci (Ita) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:07:59
28Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:08:02
29Evgeny Reshetko (Rus) Russia National Team0:08:40
30Eugeny Bakhin (Rus) Russia National Team0:09:20
31Daniel Vesely (Cze) Czech National Team U230:09:36
32Radoslaw Romianik (Pol) Bank BGZ0:09:43
33Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Bank BGZ
34Artur Detko (Pol) Bank BGZ0:10:00
35Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida0:10:04
36Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Felt0:10:09
37Bartusevics Rihards (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:10:18
38Roman Kolstov (Rus) Russia National Team0:10:19
39Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Bank BGZ0:11:08
40Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)0:11:17
41Alexander Zdanov (Rus) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:12:08
42Jakub Ehrenberger (Cze) Czech National Team U230:13:09
43Manuel Fedele (Ita) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:13:37
44Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:14:02
45Jozef Palcak (Svk) Slovakia0:16:54
46Andrej Omulec (Slo) Loborika Favorit Team0:18:43
47Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:21:01
48Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:23:44
49Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 180:24:27
50Volodymyr Gomenyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:27:18
51Aleksey Velikanov (Rus) Russia National Team0:28:00
52Thomas Sprengers (Bel)0:28:12
53Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:31:20
54Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:34:13
55Dariusz Wozniak (Pol) Legia-Felt0:37:37
56Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author0:46:44
57Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:48:30
58Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:48:47
59Ryohei Komori (Jpn) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo0:50:00
60Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia-Felt0:51:58
61Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida0:53:20
62Josef Manousek (Cze) Czech National Team U230:57:23
63Robert Gavenda (Svk) Slovakia1:00:54
64Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida1:23:25
65Roman Zrelica (Svk) Slovakia1:25:07

Latest on Cyclingnews