Skip to main content

Russian Silin wins stage three

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team4:36:59
2Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:01:36
3Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:02:29
4Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team0:02:30
5Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:03:03
6Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
7David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road
8Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team0:04:07
9Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
10Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano0:04:44
11Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:05:17
12Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road0:06:46
13Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:08:38
14Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto
15Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs
16Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:09:12
17Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:09:28
18Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:09:46
19Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:09:59
20Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:10:34
21Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:11:34
22Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:11:36
23Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:14:07
24Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:14:55
25Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida0:15:05
26Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:16:03
27Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:18:42
28Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team0:18:43
29Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago
30Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:21:17
31Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team0:21:21
32Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:22:43
33Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team0:24:15
34Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:24:56
35Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team
36Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima
37Andrea Vaccher (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
38Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:24:58
39Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National team
40Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step
41Ben Gastauer (Lux) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
42Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
43Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team
44Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:25:34
45Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:26:24
46Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:28:36
47Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:35:08
48Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:35:57
49Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step
50Maurizio Gorato (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa
51Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
52Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team
53Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond
54Enrico Montanari (Ita) G.S. Podenzano
55Adram Canzini (Ita) G.S. Podenzano
56Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto
57Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team
58Kess Heytens (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond
59Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA
60Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie
61Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie
62Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team Road
63Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
64Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima
65Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team
66Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie
67Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team Limpida
68Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
69Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas
70Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta
71Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team
72Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
73Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli
74Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta
75Mauro Durbano (Ita) Team Limpida
76Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team Road
77Michele Gobbi (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA
78Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa
79Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack
80Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
81Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa
82Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond
83Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas
84Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago
85Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas
86Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida
87Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli
88Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
89Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli
90Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
91Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
92John Degenkolb (Ger) German National Team Road
93Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
94Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team Limpida
95Andréi Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas
96Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
97Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team
98Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
99Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie
100Julien Ballieu (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
101Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack
102Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
103Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack
104Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) British National Team
105Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli
106Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs
107Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team
108Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
109Matthieu Converset (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
110Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En Provence
111Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
112Damiano Margutti (Ita) G.S. Podenzano
113Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs
114Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step
115Peter Kennaugh (GBr) British National Team
DNFMoreno Moser (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta
DNFEnrico Barbin (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta
DNFLuca Benedetti (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta
DNFNiels Van Dijck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto
DNFBoris Zimine (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
DNFMoreno Zanchetta (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team15pts
2Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda12
3Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs10
4Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team8
5Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago6
6Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise5
7David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road4
8Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team3
9Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence2
10Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano1

Sprint 1 - km 32.94 - Arvier
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior5pts
2Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa3
3Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida1

Sprint 2 - km 75.81 - Morgex
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa5pts
2Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda3
3Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Equipe de France Espoirs14:11:32
2U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:07:09
3Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:18:18
4Nazionale Russa0:19:29
5National Team Colombia0:21:59
6German National Team Road0:25:11
7Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:27:14
8G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:37:03
9Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:49:30
10De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:51:56
11C.C. Nogent / Oise0:54:22
12AVC Aix En Provence0:55:26
13S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:55:53
14G.S. Podenzano0:56:03
15Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:56:23
16G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:01:04
17W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:02:53
18Team Limpida1:06:24
19Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:10:01
20Great Britain National Team1:15:34
21PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:16:17
22V.C. La Pomme Marseille1:19:55
23Team Haute-Savoie1:27:16
24Rhône-Alpes
25Promociclo Neri Sottoli

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda11:45:42
2Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:01:02
3Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:01:18
4David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road0:02:06
5Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team0:03:10
6Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:04:29
7Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team0:05:53
8Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:06:11
9Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:08:16
10Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:10:11
11Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:11:22
12Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:11:33
13Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:12:21
14Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence12:14:18
15Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:15:19
16Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:16:20
17Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team0:17:45
18Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:17:52
19Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road0:19:07
20Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:19:45
21Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:20:32
22Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:21:26
23Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano0:23:18
24Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:23:31
25Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:24:47
26Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:25:16
27Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida0:25:18
28Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team0:25:33
29Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago
30Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:25:50
31Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:26:11
32Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:27:28
33Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:30:33
34Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond
35Andrea Vaccher (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:31:30
36Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team0:33:35
37Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:35:04
38Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:38:05
39Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:38:51
40Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:39:20
41Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team0:40:04
42John Degenkolb (Ger) German National Team Road0:40:35
43Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National team0:43:16
44Matthieu Converset (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:43:31
45Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:43:46
46Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:44:01
47Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:44:04
48Ben Gastauer (Lux) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:44:38
49Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:44:43
50Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:44:49
51Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:44:51
52Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:45:06
53Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:45:41
54Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:45:46
55Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:46:16
56Peter Kennaugh (GBr) British National Team0:46:48
57Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:46:51
58Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:48:01
59Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:49:16
60Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:49:40
61Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:49:56
62Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:50:54
63Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:51:17
64Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:52:26
65Maurizio Gorato (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:54:22
66Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:54:32
67Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:54:59
68Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:55:07
69Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team Road0:55:31
70Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:55:38
71Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team Road0:56:41
72Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team Limpida0:58:05
73Julien Ballieu (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:58:30
74Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:58:32
75Andréi Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:58:42
76Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:59:22
77Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida0:59:55
78Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1:00:19
79Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli1:00:43
80Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima1:00:44
81Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:00:53
82Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas
83Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:00:57
84Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:01:09
85Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:01:31
86Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:01:39
87Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team1:02:01
88Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta1:02:59
89Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:03:10
90Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence1:03:14
91Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:04:14
92Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team1:04:41
93Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille1:04:44
94Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:05:08
95Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago1:05:36
96Michele Gobbi (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA1:05:51
97Damiano Margutti (Ita) G.S. Podenzano
98Adram Canzini (Ita) G.S. Podenzano1:06:14
99Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1:06:40
100Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli1:06:42
101Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En Provence1:06:47
102Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:06:49
103Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA1:06:53
104Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:07:00
105Mauro Durbano (Ita) Team Limpida1:07:01
106Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team Limpida
107Enrico Montanari (Ita) G.S. Podenzano1:07:02
108Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie
109Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) British National Team1:07:22
110Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team1:07:44
111Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:08:48
112Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:09:26
113Kess Heytens (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:10:08
114Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:12:04
115Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:13:05

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team15pts
2Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima15
3Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille15
4Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs15
5Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda12
6Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step12
7Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation12
8Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs11
9Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas10
10Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step9
11Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team8
12John Degenkolb (Ger) German National Team Road8
13Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes8
14Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago6
15Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli6
16Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise5
17Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa5
18David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road4
19Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team4
20Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step4
21Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team4
22Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team3
23Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence2
24Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team2
25Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs2
26Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa11pts
2Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs8
3Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior6
5Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli5
4Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team5
7Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team3
6Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda3
8Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli3
11Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team1
9Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1
10Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida1
12Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1
13Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida1

Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda11:45:42
2Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:01:02
3Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:01:18
4David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road0:02:06
5Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team0:03:10
6Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:04:29
7Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:06:11
8Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:10:11
9Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:11:22
10Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:12:21
11Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:16:20
12Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team0:17:45
13Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:17:52
14Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road0:19:07
15Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:21:26
16Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano0:23:18
17Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:23:31
18Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:24:47
19Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:25:16
20Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida0:25:18
21Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:25:33
22Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:25:50
23Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:26:11
24Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:27:28
25Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:30:33
26Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond
27Andrea Vaccher (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:31:30
28Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team0:33:35
29Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:35:04
30Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:38:05
31Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:39:20
32Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team0:40:04
33John Degenkolb (Ger) German National Team Road0:40:35
34Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National team0:43:16
35Matthieu Converset (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:43:31
36Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:43:46
37Ben Gastauer (Lux) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:44:38
38Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:44:43
39Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:44:49
40Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:44:51
41Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:45:41
42Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:45:46
43Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:46:16
44Peter Kennaugh (GBr) British National Team0:46:48
45Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:46:51
46Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:48:01
47Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:49:16
48Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:49:40
49Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:49:56
50Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:50:54
51Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:51:17
52Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:52:26
53Maurizio Gorato (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:54:22
54Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:54:32
55Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:54:59
56Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:55:07
57Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team Road0:55:31
58Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:55:38
59Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team Road0:56:41
60Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team Limpida0:58:05
61Julien Ballieu (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:58:30
62Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:58:32
63Andréi Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:58:42
64Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:59:22
65Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida0:59:55
66Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1:00:19
67Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli1:00:43
68Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima1:00:44
69Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:00:53
70Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas
71Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:00:57
72Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:01:09
73Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:01:31
74Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team1:02:01
75Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta1:02:59
76Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:03:10
77Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence1:03:14
78Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:04:14
79Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team1:04:41
80Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:05:08
81Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago1:05:36
82Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli1:06:42
83Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En Provence1:06:47
84Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:06:49
85Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA1:06:53
86Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:07:00
87Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team Limpida1:07:01
88Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:07:02
89Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) British National Team1:07:22
90Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team1:07:44
91Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:08:48
92Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:09:26
93Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:12:04
94Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:13:05

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Equipe de France Espoirs35:33:02
2Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:21:55
3U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:23:38
4National Team Colombia0:27:30
5German National Team Road0:45:49
6Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:52:13
7Nazionale Russa0:58:43
8G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1:11:27
9S.C.F.W.R. BATA1:23:01
10G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:27:17
11Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:30:52
12C.C. Nogent / Oise1:36:37
13Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima1:38:12
14Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:42:10
15AVC Aix En Provence1:52:58
16De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:55:05
17Great Britain National Team1:57:29
18Rhône-Alpes2:05:02
19G.S. Podenzano2:06:17
20Team Limpida2:06:52
21V.C. La Pomme Marseille2:13:16
22PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team2:14:24
23W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond2:21:44
24Promociclo Neri Sottoli2:28:13
25Team Haute-Savoie2:53:46

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews