Skip to main content

Vignes wins the stage

Image 1 of 25

(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 2 of 25

Vignes takes the stage

Vignes takes the stage
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 3 of 25

(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 4 of 25

Vignes gets a hug from a teammate

Vignes gets a hug from a teammate
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 5 of 25

Vignes on the podium

Vignes on the podium
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 6 of 25

 Sébastien Harbonnier (Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre) has a huge lead in the KOM race

Sébastien Harbonnier (Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre) has a huge lead in the KOM race
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 7 of 25

(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 8 of 25

Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team

Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 9 of 25

Jetse Bol (Rabobank Continental Team) is having a storming race

Jetse Bol (Rabobank Continental Team) is having a storming race
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 10 of 25

Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team

Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 11 of 25

Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team

Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 12 of 25

Anthony Vignes (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) wins stage 6

Anthony Vignes (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) wins stage 6
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 13 of 25

Anthony Vignes (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) unleashes his sprint for the line

Anthony Vignes (Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000) unleashes his sprint for the line
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 14 of 25

Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal kept his lead

Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal kept his lead
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 15 of 25

The day's main break

The day's main break
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 16 of 25

(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 17 of 25

The riders had more than enough obstacles to take on

The riders had more than enough obstacles to take on
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 18 of 25

(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 19 of 25

(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 20 of 25

The peloton race towards the finish in Morlaix

The peloton race towards the finish in Morlaix
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 21 of 25

 Sébastien Harbonnier (Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre) leading

Sébastien Harbonnier (Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre) leading
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 22 of 25

Rabobank did a lot of the work on the front

Rabobank did a lot of the work on the front
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 23 of 25

A three man break couldn't stay away

A three man break couldn't stay away
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 24 of 25

(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)
Image 25 of 25

Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal retained his lead on GC

Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal retained his lead on GC
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20003:39:04
2Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
3Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
4César Bihel (Fra) Selection de Bretagne
5Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
6Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
7Alexandre Aulas (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre0:00:05
8Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
9Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) EFC Quick Step Cycling Team
10Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
11Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
12Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
13Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
14Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Denmark
15Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
16Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
17Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:09
18Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
19Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
20Yann Guyot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
21Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal
22Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
23Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
24Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
25Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
26Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
27Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo
28Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo
29Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
30Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
31Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
32Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) EFC Quick Step Cycling Team
33Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal
34Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
35Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
36Niki Byrgesen (Den) Denmark
37Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
38Sam Spokes (Aus) EFC Quick Step Cycling Team
39Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain
40Alexander Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth
41Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo
42Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
43Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
44Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain
45Simon Gouedard (Fra) Selection de Bretagne0:00:23
46Ludovic Bret (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
47Alphonse Vermote (Bel) EFC Quick Step Cycling Team
48Gwenael Simon (Fra) Selection de Bretagne
49Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida
50Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:29
51Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:00:32
52Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
53Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
54Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
55Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg0:00:38
56Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:45
57Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
58Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain0:00:50
59Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:57
60Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth0:03:00
61Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
62Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
63Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
64Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
65Joël Pearson (Aus) Team U Nantes Atlantique
66James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing
67Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
68Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida
69Vincent Ragot (Fra) Selection de Bretagne
70Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
71David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal0:03:05
72Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:03:06
73Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:23
74Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:06:00
75Michael Friedman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth0:07:08
76Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain0:07:46
77Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:07:48
78Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:07:54
79Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre0:07:58
80Jonathan Dewitte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:08:03
81Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Selection de Bretagne0:08:44
82Daniel McLay (GBr) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo0:09:17
83Laurent Beuret (Swi) Atlas Personal0:13:53
84Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team
85Julien Gonnet (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
86Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark
87Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo0:14:12
88Niels Nachtergaele (Bel) EFC Quick Step Cycling Team
89Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
90Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal0:14:21
91Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal0:14:29
92Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
93Kevin Cherruault (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
94Albain Cormier (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
95Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
96Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
97Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:14:54
98Flavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:19:19
99Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:20:10
100Florian Auberger (Fra) Selection de Bretagne
101Mickaël Renou (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
102Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
103Sander Verhaeghe (Bel) EFC Quick Step Cycling Team
104Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
105Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida
106François Lancon (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
107Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing
108Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo
109Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
DNFThomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
DNFBenjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
DNFJesper Morkov (Den) Denmark
DNFSteven Le Vessier (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
DNFClément Mahe (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000
DNSWilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team

Sprint 1, 25.8km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1César Bihel (Fra) Selection de Bretagne3pts
2Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team2
3Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole1

Sprint 2, 72km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3pts
2Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team2
3Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique1

Sprint 3, 127km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3pts
2Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932
3Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1

Sprint 4 (Finish)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 200025pts
2Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha22
3Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole20
4César Bihel (Fra) Selection de Bretagne18
5Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun16
6Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole15
7Alexandre Aulas (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre14
8Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9313
9Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) EFC Quick Step Cycling Team12
10Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole11
11Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole10
12Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida9
13Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha8
14Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Denmark7
15Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
16Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing5
17Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4
18Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3
19Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932
20Yann Guyot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre1

General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal23:02:26
2Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing0:00:04
3Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:00:38
4Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:10
5Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:01:12
6Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:22
7Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal0:01:23
8Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:25
9Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:27
10Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:28
11Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:32
12Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:35
13Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:37
14Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:39
15César Bihel (Fra) Selection de Bretagne0:01:40
16Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
17Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:41
18Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain0:01:45
19Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:46
20Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
21Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Denmark0:01:48
22Alexandre Aulas (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
23Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
24Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo0:01:50
25Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing0:01:51
26Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:01:52
27Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain
28Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
29Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
30Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
31Niki Byrgesen (Den) Denmark
32Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
33Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo
34Gwenael Simon (Fra) Selection de Bretagne0:02:06
35Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida
36Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:12
37Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:02:15
38Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg0:02:21
39Alphonse Vermote (Bel) EFC Quick Step Cycling Team0:02:26
40Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:03:17
41Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain0:04:09
42Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth0:04:22
43Alexander Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth0:04:38
44Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:04:42
45Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:04:43
46Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida0:05:31
47Simon Gouedard (Fra) Selection de Bretagne0:08:52
48Michael Friedman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth0:09:11
49Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:09:37
50Albain Cormier (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:16:12
51Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal0:16:16
52Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:16:37
53Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Selection de Bretagne0:22:25
54Laurent Beuret (Swi) Atlas Personal0:24:41
55Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal0:25:17
56Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:27:00
57Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida0:30:54
58Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida0:31:55
59Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:32:09
60Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
61Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:32:12
62Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) EFC Quick Step Cycling Team0:32:14
63Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo0:32:18
64Sam Spokes (Aus) EFC Quick Step Cycling Team
65Ludovic Bret (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:32:32
66Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:32:41
67Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:32:45
68Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:32:51
69Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:33:06
70Yann Guyot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre0:33:21
71Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:35:00
72Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:35:09

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team21pts
2Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing16
3Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9315
4Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal14
5Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun11
6Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha11
7Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole9
8Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal8
9Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida8
10Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller7
11Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6
12Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre6
13Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille6
14César Bihel (Fra) Selection de Bretagne5
15Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole5
16Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise5
17Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 934
18Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
19Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida4
20Florian Auberger (Fra) Selection de Bretagne4
21Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 933
22Yann Guyot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre3
23Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo3
24Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
25Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique2
26Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille2
27Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing2
28Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1
29Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1
30Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1
31Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre55pts
2Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal51
3Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida27
4Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal26
5Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha26
6Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise16
7Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille14
8Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida12
9Yann Guyot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre10
10Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller9
11Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole9
12Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille8
13Laurent Beuret (Swi) Atlas Personal8
14Florian Auberger (Fra) Selection de Bretagne7
15Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole7
16Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun7
17Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20006
18Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing6
19Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth6
20Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5
21Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4
22Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 934
23Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain4
24Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 934
25Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg4
26Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole3
27Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team3
28Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
29Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
30Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
31David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal2
32Alexandre Aulas (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre1
33Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo1
34Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1
35Gwenael Simon (Fra) Selection de Bretagne1
36Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1

Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team23:03:36
2Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:15
3Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:18
4Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:29
5Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain0:00:35
6Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo0:00:40
7Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain0:00:42
8Niki Byrgesen (Den) Denmark
9Gwenael Simon (Fra) Selection de Bretagne0:00:56
10Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida
11Alphonse Vermote (Bel) EFC Quick Step Cycling Team0:01:16
12Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain0:02:59
13Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:03:33
14Albain Cormier (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:15:02
15Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida0:15:27
16Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) EFC Quick Step Cycling Team0:31:04
17Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo0:31:08
18Sam Spokes (Aus) EFC Quick Step Cycling Team
19Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:31:41
20Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:33:50
21Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:33:59
22Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:38:46
23Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team0:40:22
24Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:45:28
25Daniel McLay (GBr) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo0:48:38
26Flavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:50:18
27Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo0:51:09
28Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:51:23
29Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:52:06
30Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:58:41
31Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain1:04:57
32Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg1:13:58
33Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark1:18:09

Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller13pts
2Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun18

Latest on Cyclingnews