Skip to main content

Engoulvent wins Dunkerque stage 3

Image 1 of 3

Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun) wins stage 3

Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun) wins stage 3 (Image credit: AFP)
Image 2 of 3

Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun) celebrates a stage win

Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun) celebrates a stage win (Image credit: AFP)
Image 3 of 3

Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun) is the new race leader.

Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun) is the new race leader. (Image credit: AFP)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4:01:22
2Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:02
3Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:00:20
4Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93
5David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
6Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:36
7Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar0:01:45
8Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
9John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano
10Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
11Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
12Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93
13Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
14Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
15Justin Jules (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
16Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
17Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
18Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
19Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
20Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
21Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
22Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
23Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
24Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
25Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
26Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
27Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
28Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
29Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93
30Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
31Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
32Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
33Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
34Anthony Ravard (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
35Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
36Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
37Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
38Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
39Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
40Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
41Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
42Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
43Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
44Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
45Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
46Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
47Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
48Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank
49Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
50Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
51Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
52Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano
53Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
54Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
55David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
56Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
57Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank
58Jerome Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
59Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
60Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
61Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
62Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
63Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
64Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
65Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
66Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
67Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
68Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
69Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano
70Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
71Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
72Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
73Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano
74Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
75Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano
76Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
77Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
78Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
79Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano
80Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
81Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
82Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank
83Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
84Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
85Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
86Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
87Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
88Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
89Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
90Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
91Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
92Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
93Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
94Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
95Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
96Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
97Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
98Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
99Mickael Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U
100Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93
101Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
102Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U
105Matt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
106Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93
107Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
108Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
109Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
110Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
111Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
112Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
113Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
114Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
115Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
116Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
117Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
118Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
119Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
120Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
121Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
122David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
123Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
124Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:03:03
125Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:03:12
126Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:04:21
127Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:47
128Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano0:05:20
129Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:52
130Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
131Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
132Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:06:21
133Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos - Shimano0:11:33
134Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
135Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
136Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:15:41
137Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93
138Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
139Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93
140Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
141Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
142Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
143Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:18:40
144Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
145Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
146Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
147Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
148Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNFBoris Shpilevsky (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFLaurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNFAldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNFAlexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNSPaul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4pts
2David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat2
3Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4pts
2Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
3Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 931

Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4pts
2Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
3David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1

Sprint 4 - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun20pts
2Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole17
3Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U15
4Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 9313
5David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat11
6Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator10
7Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar9
8Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep8
9John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano7
10Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone6
11Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5
12Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 934
13Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3
14Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2
15Justin Jules (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U1

Mountain 1 - Kasteelmolen
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3pts
2Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2
3Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U1

Mountain 2 - Kasteelmolen
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3pts
2David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat2
3Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1

Mountain 3 - Kasteelmolen
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 933pts
2Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
3David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1

Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U4:01:42
2Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:16
3Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar0:01:25
4Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
5John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano
6Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
7Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
8Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
9Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
10Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
11Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
12Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
13Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
14Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
15Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
16Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
17Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
18Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
19Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
20Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
21Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano
22Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
23Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
24Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
25Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
26Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
27Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93
28Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93
29Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
30Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
31David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
32Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:15:21
33Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
34Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:18:20
DNFAlexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Saur-Sojasun12:07:36
2Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:02
3Auber 930:00:20
4Veranda Rideau - Super U
5FDJ-BigMat
6Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:00:36
7Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's0:01:45
8Bretagne - Schuller
9AG2R La mondiale
10Omega Pharma-QuickStep
11Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
12Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
13Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
14Team Type 1 - Sanofi
15Argos-Shimano
16Team Saxo bank
17Team Europcar
18Acqua & Sapone
19Colombia - Coldeportes
20Astana Pro Team

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun12:29:52
2Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:01:19
3John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano0:01:26
4Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:01:41
5Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:01:43
6Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
7Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:46
8Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
9Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:01:49
10Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
11Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:53
12Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:01:59
13Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
15Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
16Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
17Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
18Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
19Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
20Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
21Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:00
22Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano0:02:01
23Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:02:02
24Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
25Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
26Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
27Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
28Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
29Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
30David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
31Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
32Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
33Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
34Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
35Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
36Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
37Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
38Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
39Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
40Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
41Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
42Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
43Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
44Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
45Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
46Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U
47Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
48Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
49Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 930:02:21
50Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:24
51Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
52Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
53Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93
54Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
55Justin Jules (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
56Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
57Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
58Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
59Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
60Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
61Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
62Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
63Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
64Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
65Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
66Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
67Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
68Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
69Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
70Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
71Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
72Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
73Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
74Matt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
75Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
76Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
77Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93
78Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
79Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:02:35
80Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:02:37
81Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:40
82Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:53
83Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:02:58
84Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:00
85Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:03:04
86Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank
87Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
88David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:03:10
89David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:03:16
90Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:03:25
91Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank0:03:39
92Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:03:51
93Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
94Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:04:06
95Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:04:08
96Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 930:04:19
97Mickael Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:04:44
98Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
99Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:26
100Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:05:34
101Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:05:35
102Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:05:56
103Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:06:44
104Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:06:47
105Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
106Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano0:07:09
107Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
108Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
109Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:08:08
110Jerome Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:08:49
111Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:08:51
112Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:08:53
113Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
114Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
115Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:01
116Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar0:09:25
117Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
118Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:09:35
119Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:09:42
120Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:09:59
121Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:10:37
122Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano0:10:44
123Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:16
124Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:11:29
125Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
126Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93
127Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
128Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:11:35
129Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:11:43
130Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:11:49
131Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:14:32
132Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:15:14
133Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:15:55
134Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 930:15:58
135Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93
136Anthony Ravard (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale0:18:31
137Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:21:00
138Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:22:49
139Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:23:22
140Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:24:04
141Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:25:25
142Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:28:01
143Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:28:24
144Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
145Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos - Shimano0:28:39
146Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:34:49
147Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
148Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:44:10

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano47pts
2Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun28
3Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone27
4Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep24
5Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep23
6Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator18
7Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole18
8Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat18
9Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat16
10Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U15
11Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar14
12David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat14
13Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 9314
14Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar12
15Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12
16Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole11
17Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's11
18Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11
19Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep10
20Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone9
21Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar9
22Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 938
23Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8
24Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony8
25Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep8
26Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U6
27Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6
28Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone6
29Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team5
30Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4
31Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4
32Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
33Justin Jules (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U4
34Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4
35Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi4
36Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank3
37Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3
38Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2
39Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2
40Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
41Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes2
42Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano1
43Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes11pts
2Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10
3Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 938
4Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 937
5Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6
6Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5
7Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar3
8Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 933
9David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3
10Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U3
11Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi2
12Mickael Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U2
13Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
14Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U1

Sprints classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun14pts
2Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator13
3David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat6
4Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 934
5Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1
6Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U1

Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U12:31:11
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos - Shimano0:00:07
3Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:00:30
4Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:40
5Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:43
6Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
7Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
8Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
9Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:05
10Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
11Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
12Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
13Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
14Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
15Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
16Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93
17Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
18Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:01:18
19Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:21
20Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:34
21David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:01:51
22Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:04:37
23Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:25
24Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:05:28
25Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:05:50
26Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:07:34
27Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar0:08:06
28Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
29Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:10:10
30Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93
31Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:10:16
32Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:14:36
33Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:21:30
34Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:27:05

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roubaix Lille Metropole37:33:40
2Saur-Sojasun0:00:14
3FDJ-BigMat0:00:18
4Auber 930:00:34
5Veranda Rideau - Super U
6Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:01:23
7Acqua & Sapone0:01:33
8Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne0:01:43
9Accent Jobs - Willems Véranda's0:01:59
10Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
11Bretagne - Schuller0:02:02
12AG2R La mondiale0:02:21
13Argos-Shimano
14Team Saxo bank
15Team Europcar0:02:22
16Landbouwkrediet - Euphony0:02:24
17Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
18Astana Pro Team
19Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:02:43
20Colombia - Coldeportes0:03:08

Latest on Cyclingnews