Skip to main content

Lahsaini makes his move

Full Results
1Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team2:29:21
2Matej Jurco (Svk) Slovakia National Team
3Kucukbay Kemal (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye0:00:58
4Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Olympique Maroc0:02:08
5Daryl Impey (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:03:36
6Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Bonitas
7Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
8Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team
9Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
10Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team
11Giancluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
12Bakirci Nazim (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye
13Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia National Team
14Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
15Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team
16Ezzeddine Lagab (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie
17Andreas Keuser (Ger) Team Worldofbike.gr
18Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
19Hassan Zahboune (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team
20Lahcen Saber (Mar) Olympique Maroc
21Petros Gkazonis (Gre) Team Worldofbike.gr
22Leonardo Pinizzotio (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
23Aymen M'raihi (Tun) Tunisia National Team
24Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco National Team
25Khelil Tamarent (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie
26Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco National Team
27Youssef Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc
28Abdellah Hida (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc
29Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
30Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Olympique Maroc0:04:18
31Florian Smits (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam
32Jake Tanner (GBr) England North East Vecora0:04:20
33Reda Aadel (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc
34Joaquin Grassi (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina
35Joe Skipper (GBr) England North East Vecora0:04:27
36Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso0:04:29
37Farouk El Mohammadi (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team0:04:33
38Raoul Mba (Cmr) SNH Velo Club Yaounde Cameroun
39Aksoy Ismail (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye
40Victor Gomez (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina
41Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Tunisia National Team
42Fokou Damien Tekou (Cmr) SNH Velo Club Yaounde Cameroun
43Mutld Mert (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye
44Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
45Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:04:42
46Nikolaos Nomikos (Gre) Team Worldofbike.gr0:04:54
47Mohammed Elghoumari (Mar) Olympique Maroc
48Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Bonitas
49Mouhcine Ichou (Mar) Olympique Maroc0:04:59
50Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
51Thomas Opteynde (Bel) CT Tomacc
52Glenn Van De Maele (Bel) Team Worldofbike.gr0:05:07
53Marmara Ugur (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye
54Thomas Hartog (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam0:05:21
55Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Tunisia National Team
56Ahmed M'raihi (Tun) Tunisia National Team
57Martin Kostelnicak (Svk) Slovakia National Team
58Freek Geurts (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam
59Hicham Kabou (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team
60Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
61Sayed Ali Akkouche (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:05:41
62Mathieu Peeters (Bel) CT Tomacc0:05:56
63Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
64Karim El Ofir (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc0:06:20
65Daniel Smith (GBr) England North East Vecora0:06:43
66Essaid Abelouache (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc0:06:53
67Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina
68Youssef Boundi (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team
69Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
70Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:07:06
71Yan Lof (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam
72Michael Dales (GBr) England North East Vecora0:07:53
73Tyler Day (RSA) Team Bonitas0:08:20
74Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:08:22
75Riza Tanriverdi Ali (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye0:09:07
76Martin Haring (Svk) Slovakia National Team
77Johannes Jakobus Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas
78Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
79Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:11:32
80Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisia National Team
81Dominic Schills (GBr) England North East Vecora
82Bram Imming (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam0:11:54
83Tomas Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina
84Neil MacDonald (RSA) Team Bonitas0:12:09
85Luthando Kaka (RSA) Team Bonitas
86Martin Frano (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:12:18

Points
1Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team15pts
2Matej Jurco (Svk) Slovakia National Team12
3Kucukbay Kemal (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye10
4Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Olympique Maroc8
5Daryl Impey (RSA) MTN Qhubeka6
6Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Bonitas5
7Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo4
8Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team3
9Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka2
10Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team1

Mountain 1 - Zagota, 72km
1Matej Jurco (Svk) Slovakia National Team5pts
2Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team4
3Kucukbay Kemal (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye3
4Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Olympique Maroc2
5Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti1

Teams
1Morocco National Team7:35:15
2Slovakia National Team
3Brisaspor Turkiye0:01:55
4Olympique Maroc0:02:50
5MTN Qhubeka0:03:36
6Miche - Guerciotti
7Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc0:04:20
8Team Worldofbike.gr0:04:54
9Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:05:39
10Morocco Espoir Team0:06:18
11Tunisia National Team
12Grontmij Team Amsterdam0:07:48
13England North East Vecora0:08:18
14Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:08:22
15Start Cycling Team Argentina0:08:34
16Team Bonitas0:09:38

General classification after stage 8
1Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team31:21:38
2Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Bonitas0:00:01
3Daryl Impey (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
4Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team
5Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:00:38
6Giancluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti0:00:40
7Hassan Zahboune (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team0:00:59
8Matej Jurco (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:02:49
9Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team0:02:56
10Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco National Team0:03:33
11Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
12Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:03:41
13Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti0:03:51
14Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:04:38
15Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Bonitas0:04:54
16Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:05:23
17Andreas Keuser (Ger) Team Worldofbike.gr0:06:17
18Petros Gkazonis (Gre) Team Worldofbike.gr0:06:22
19Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti0:06:35
20Lahcen Saber (Mar) Olympique Maroc0:06:38
21Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:06:45
22Bakirci Nazim (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye0:07:12
23Ezzeddine Lagab (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:08:10
24Leonardo Pinizzotio (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti0:09:04
25Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Olympique Maroc0:09:06
26Johannes Jakobus Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas0:09:22
27Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:11:17
28Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco National Team0:12:45
29Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:15:01
30Tyler Day (RSA) Team Bonitas0:16:27
31Neil MacDonald (RSA) Team Bonitas0:20:59
32Luthando Kaka (RSA) Team Bonitas0:21:18
33Farouk El Mohammadi (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team0:22:24
34Reda Aadel (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc0:22:35
35Thomas Opteynde (Bel) CT Tomacc0:22:38
36Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Olympique Maroc0:23:22
37Kucukbay Kemal (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye0:25:10
38Essaid Abelouache (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc0:25:26
39Mutld Mert (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye0:29:13
40Aksoy Ismail (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye0:29:18
41Abdellah Hida (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc0:32:21
42Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso0:32:32
43Ahmed M'raihi (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:32:45
44Jake Tanner (GBr) England North East Vecora0:35:14
45Aymen M'raihi (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:35:38
46Victor Gomez (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina0:36:00
47Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:37:06
48Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:38:47
49Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:40:09
50Martin Kostelnicak (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:40:11
51Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:42:02
52Daniel Smith (GBr) England North East Vecora0:43:20
53Thomas Hartog (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam0:43:39
54Florian Smits (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam0:44:02
55Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti0:44:36
56Youssef Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc0:44:45
57Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:45:59
58Glenn Van De Maele (Bel) Team Worldofbike.gr0:46:16
59Marmara Ugur (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye0:47:09
60Freek Geurts (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam0:47:35
61Yan Lof (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam0:48:24
62Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:49:28
63Mouhcine Ichou (Mar) Olympique Maroc0:49:54
64Sayed Ali Akkouche (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:50:52
65Hicham Kabou (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team
66Joaquin Grassi (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina0:52:52
67Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:57:20
68Riza Tanriverdi Ali (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye0:57:59
69Khelil Tamarent (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:58:48
70Nikolaos Nomikos (Gre) Team Worldofbike.gr1:00:01
71Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie1:03:54
72Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina1:06:08
73Martin Haring (Svk) Slovakia National Team1:09:00
74Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo1:15:21
75Fokou Damien Tekou (Cmr) SNH Velo Club Yaounde Cameroun1:16:14
76Tomas Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina1:18:36
77Bram Imming (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam1:20:27
78Youssef Boundi (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team1:21:36
79Joe Skipper (GBr) England North East Vecora1:22:38
80Mohammed Elghoumari (Mar) Olympique Maroc1:25:48
81Dominic Schills (GBr) England North East Vecora1:25:49
82Mathieu Peeters (Bel) CT Tomacc1:28:44
83Karim El Ofir (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc1:40:10
84Raoul Mba (Cmr) SNH Velo Club Yaounde Cameroun1:46:44
85Martin Frano (Svk) Slovakia National Team2:18:56
86Michael Dales (GBr) England North East Vecora2:20:54

Points classification
1Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka51pts
2Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Bonitas50
3Daryl Impey (RSA) MTN Qhubeka48
4Aksoy Ismail (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye37
5Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo36
6Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team30
7Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti30
8Leonardo Pinizzotio (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti26
9Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team21
10Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti20
11Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team17
12Kucukbay Kemal (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye16
13Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso16
14Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka15
15Tyler Day (RSA) Team Bonitas15
16Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia National Team13
17Giancluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti12
18Matej Jurco (Svk) Slovakia National Team12
19Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team12
20Bakirci Nazim (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye10
21Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco National Team8
22Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Olympique Maroc8
23Victor Gomez (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina8
24Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo8
25Sayed Ali Akkouche (Tun) Tunisia National Team8
26Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo8
27Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka7
28Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie6
29Hassan Zahboune (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team5
30Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisia National Team5
31Johannes Jakobus Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas4
32Riza Tanriverdi Ali (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye1

Mountains classification
1Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti29pts
2Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia National Team20
3Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka19
4Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team18
5Hassan Zahboune (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team10
6Ezzeddine Lagab (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie10
7Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco National Team8
8Andreas Keuser (Ger) Team Worldofbike.gr8
9Matej Jurco (Svk) Slovakia National Team7
10Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team4
11Aksoy Ismail (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye4
12Kucukbay Kemal (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye3
13Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Bonitas2
14Bakirci Nazim (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye2
15Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Olympique Maroc2
16Daryl Impey (RSA) MTN Qhubeka1
17Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) MTN Qhubeka1
18Youssef Boundi (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team1

Teams classification
1Morocco National Team94:04:44
2MTN Qhubeka0:03:28
3Miche - Guerciotti0:06:04
4Slovakia National Team0:13:00
5Team Bonitas0:13:40
6Olympique Maroc0:14:37
7Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:37:47
8Brisaspor Turkiye0:52:52
9Team Worldofbike.gr0:56:22
10Morocco Espoir Team1:03:46
11Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc1:06:42
12Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie1:17:21
13Tunisia National Team1:40:14
14Grontmij Team Amsterdam1:50:51
15Start Cycling Team Argentina1:54:39
16England North East Vecora2:05:36

Latest on Cyclingnews