Skip to main content

Women's Fleche Wallonne start list

Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
1Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)
2Lucinda Brand (Ned)
3Shara Gillow (Aus)
4Roxane Knetemann (Ned)
5Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)
6Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)
7Anouska Koster (Ned)
8Moniek Tenniglo (Ned)

Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
11Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr)
12Megan Guarnier (USA)
13Christine Majerus (Lux)
14Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol)
15Evelyn Stevens (USA)
16Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned)
17Chantal Blaak (Ned)
18Demi De Jong (Ned)
19Amalie Dideriksen (Den)

Wiggle Honda
21Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)
22Mara Abbott (USA)
23Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)
24Audrey Cordon (Fra)
25Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn)
26Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa)
27Anna Christian (GBr)
28Jolien D'Hoore (Bel)
29Emilia Fahlin (Swe)

Bigla Pro Cycling Team
31Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA)
32Sharon Laws (GBr)
33Joelle Numainville (Can)
34Doris Schweizer (Swi)
35Iris Slappendel (Ned)
36Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)
37Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)
38Lisa Klein (Ger)
39Lotta Lepistö (Fin)

Orica-AIS
41Emma Johansson (Swe)
42Katrin Garfoot (Aus)
43Rachel Neylan (Aus)
44Valentina Scandolara (Ita)
45Amanda Spratt (Aus)
46Lizzie Williams (Aus)
47Melissa Hoskins (Aus)
48Alexandra Manly (Aus)
49Macey Stewart (Aus)

Velocio - SRAM
51Alena Amialiusik (Blr)
52Lisa Brennauer (Ger)
53Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)
54Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)
55Elise Delzenne (Fra)
56Tayler Wiles (USA)
57Barbara Guarischi (Ita)
58Mieke Kroeger (Ger)
59Trixi Worrack (Ger)

Servetto Footon
61Jolanda Neff (Swi)
62Tatiana Antoshina (Rus)
63Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus)
64Marina Likhanova (Rus)
65Riccarda Mazzotta (Swi)
66Anna Potokina (Rus)
67Veronica Cornolti (Ita)
68Elena Franchi (Ita)
69Michela Pavin (Ita)

Ale Cipollini
71Elena Berlato (Ita)
72Francesca Cauz (Ita)
73Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra)
74Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol)
75Dalia Muccioli (Ita)
76Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)
77Alice Algisi (Ita)
78Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)
79Simona Frapporti (Ita)

Lotto Soudal Ladies
81Elena Cecchini (Ita)
82Amy Cure (Aus)
83Jessie Daams (Bel)
84Carlee Taylor (Aus)
85Anisha Vekemans (Bel)
86Susanna Zorzi (Ita)
87Isabelle Beckers (Bel)
88Lieselot Decroix (Bel)
89Molly Meyvisch (Bel)

INPA Sottoli Giusfredi
91Rossella Ratto (Ita)
92Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr)
93Liisi Rist (Est)
94Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa)
95Anna Trevisi (Ita)
96Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu)
97Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita)
98Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita)

Team Liv-Plantur
101Amy Pieters (Ned)
102Willeke Knol (Ned)
103Sara Mustonen (Swe)
104Julia Soek (Ned)
105Kyara Stijns (Ned)
106Sabrina Stultiens (Ned)
107Lucy Garner (GBr)
108Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger)
109Floortje Mackaij (Ned)

Astana - Acca Due O
111Marzhan Baitleuova (Kaz)
112Olena Demydova (Ukr)
113Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz)
114Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz)
115Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz)

US National Team
121Carmen Small (USA)
122Andrea Dvorak (USA)
123Heather Fischer (USA)
124Lauren Hall (USA)
125Laura Jorgensen (USA)
126Lauren Komanski (USA)
127Kristin McGrath (USA)
128Alexis Ryan (USA)
129Kendall Ryan (USA)

Hitec Products
131Charlotte Becker (Ger)
132Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor)
133Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)
134Vita Heine (Nor)
135Julie Leth (Den)
136Shana Van Glabeke (Bel)
137Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor)
138Lauren Kitchen (Aus)
139Emilie Moberg (Nor)

Bepink Laclassica
141Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)
142Ana Maria Covrig (Rom)
143Ruby Livingstone (NZl)
144Jaime Nielsen (NZl)
145Kseniya Tuhai (Blr)
146Georgia Williams (NZl)
147Ilaria Bonomi (Ita)
148Simona Bortolotti (Ita)
149Tereza Medvedova (Svk)

Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
151Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned)
152Marijn De Vries (Ned)
153Janneke Ensing (Ned)
154Ilona Hoeksma (Ned)
155Riejanne Markus (Ned)
156Jermaine Post (Ned)
157Jip Van Den Bos (Ned)
158Natalie Van Gogh (Ned)

French National Team
161Manon Souyris (Fra)
162Marjolaine Bazin (Fra)
163Annabelle Dreville (Fra)
164Victorie Guilman (Fra)
165Melodie Lesueur (Fra)
166Marion Sicot (Fra)
167Sandrine Bideau (Fra)
168Fanny Leleu (Fra)

Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
171Fien Delbaere (Bel)
172Demmy Druyts (Bel)
173Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel)
174Kaat Hannes (Bel)
175Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel)
176Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel)
177Gilke Croket (Bel)
178Lotte Kopecky (Bel)
179Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel)

Lensworld.eu - Zannata
181Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)
182Mariel Borgerink (Ned)
183Kim De Baat (Ned)
184Annelies Dom (Bel)
185Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel)
186Céline Van Severen (Bel)
187Nina Kessler (Ned)
188Evy Kuijpers (Ned)
189Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel)

BTC City Ljubljana
191Eugenia Bujak (Pol)
192Polona Batagelj (Slo)
193Ursa Pintar (Slo)
194Mia Radotic (Cro)
195Martina Ritter (Aut)
196Elena Valentini (Ita)
197Jelena Eric (Srb)
198Spela Kern (Slo)
199Olena Pavlukhina (Aze)

Russian National Team
201Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus)
202Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus)
203Aleksandra Chekina (Rus)
204Anastasia Iakovenko (Rus)
205Svetlana Vasilieva (Rus)
206Gulnaz Badykova (Rus)
207Daria Egorova (Rus)
208Tatiana Shamanova (Rus)

Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
211Lucie Pader (Fra)
212Aude Biannic (Fra)
213Charlotte Bravard (Fra)
214Séverine Eraud (Fra)
215Greta Richioud (Fra)
216Amélie Rivat (Fra)
217Eugénie Duval (Fra)

Matrix Fitness
221Laura Trott (GBr)
222Elinor Barker (GBr)
223Sara Olsson (Swe)
224Penny Rowson (GBr)
225Christina Siggaard (Den)
226Molly Weaver (GBr)
227Melissa Lowther (GBr)
228Jessie Walker (GBr)
229Helen Wyman (GBr)

Canadian National Team
231Allison Beveridge (Can)
232Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can)
233Kirsti Lay (Can)
234Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can)
235Stephanie Roorda (Can)

Bizkaia - Durango
241Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa)
242Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa)
243Yulia Ilinykh (Rus)
244Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa)
245Samara Sheppard (NZl)
246Anna Zavershinskaya (Rus)
247Olga Dobrynina (Rus)
248Maria Kantsyber (Rus)
249Ziortza Villa (Spa)