Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel start list

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Europcar
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra)
2Alexandre Pichot (Fra)
3Davide Malacarne (Ita)
4Vincent Jerome (Fra)
5Christophe Kern (Fra)
6Pierre Rolland (Fra)
7Sébastien Turgot (Fra)
8David Veilleux (Can)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Ag2r La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)
12Manuel Belletti (Ita)
13Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)
14Mickaël Cherel (Fra)
15Ben Gastauer (Lux)
16Matteo Montaguti (Ita)
17Blel Kadri (Fra)
18Julian Kern (Ger)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)
22Laurent Pichon (Fra)
23Alexandre Geniez (Fra)
24Arthur Vichot (Fra)
25Thibaut Pinot (Fra)
26Anthony Roux (Fra)
27Jérémy Roy (Fra)
28Jussi Veikkanen (Fin)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)
32Yoann Bagot (Fra)
33Nicolas Edet (Fra)
34Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)
35Romain Lemarchand (Fra)
36Rudy Molard (Fra)
37Rein Taaramae (Est)
38Romain Zingle (Bel)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Thor Hushovd (Nor)
42Marco Pinotti (Ita)
43Klaas Lodewyck (Bel)
44Daniel Oss (Ita)
45Amaël Moinard (Fra)
46Steve Morabito (Swi)
47Ivan Santaromita (Ita)
48Danilo Wyss (Swi)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
RadioShack Leopard
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Andy Schleck (Lux)
52Danilo Hondo (Ger)
53Bob Jungels (Lux)
54Robert Kiserlovski (Cro)
55Maxime Monfort (Bel)
56Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)
57Thomas Rohregger (Aut)
58Benjamin King (USA)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lotto Belisol
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61André Greipel (Ger)
62Brian Bulgac (Ned)
63Olivier Kaisen (Bel)
64Jens Debusschere (Bel)
65Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)
66Marcel Sieberg (Ger)
67Gert Dockx (Bel)
68Frederik Willems (Bel)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Garmin Sharp
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Thomas Dekker (Ned)
72Michel Kreder (Ned)
73Raymond Kreder (Ned)
74Daniel Martin (Irl)
75Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa)
76Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu)
77Jacob Rathe (USA)
78Andrew Talansky (USA)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Nicolas Roche (Irl)
82Roman Kreuziger (Cze)
83Bruno Pires (Por)
84Michael Rogers (Aus)
85Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)
86Evgeni Petrov (Rus)
87Rory Sutherland (Aus)
88Oliver Zaugg (Swi)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Lars Boom (Ned)
92Graeme Brown (Aus)
93Stef Clement (Ned)
94Bauke Mollema (Ned)
95Jetse Bol (Ned)
96Rick Flens (Ned)
97Moreno Hofland (Ned)
98Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Euskaltel - Euskadi
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Romain Sicard (Fra)
102Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa)
103Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa)
104Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa)
105Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa)
106Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa)
107Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa)
108Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Romain Feillu (Fra)
112Grega Bole (Slo)
113Pim Ligthart (Ned)
114Maurits Lammertink (Ned)
115Nikita Novikov (Rus)
116Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa)
117Martijn Keizer (Ned)
118Willem Wauters (Bel)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
IAM Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Thomas Lövkvist (Swe)
122Stefan Denifl (Aut)
123Kevyn Ista (Bel)
124Domenik Klemme (Ger)
125Gustav Larsson (Swe)
126Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)
127Matthias Brandle (Aut)
128Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
CCC Polsat Polkowice
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Davide Rebellin (Ita)
132Pawel Charucki (Pol)
133Piotr Gawronski (Pol)
134Adrian Honkisz (Pol)
135Lukasz Owsian (Pol)
136Tomasz Kiendys (Pol)
137Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul)
138Mateusz Taciak (Pol)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sojasun
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Julien El Fares (Fra)
142Brice Feillu (Fra)
143Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)
144Maxime Daniel (Fra)
145David Lelay (Fra)
146Jean-Marc Marino (Fra)
147Rémi Pauriol (Fra)
148Julien Simon (Fra)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Accent Jobs - Wanty
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Danilo Napolitano (Ita)
152Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)
153Thomas Degand (Bel)
154Jérôme Gilbert (Bel)
155Will Routley (Bel)
156Steven Caethoven (Bel)
157Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)
158Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
La Pomme Marseille
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Julien Antomarchi (Fra)
162Benjamin Giruad (Fra)
163Thomas Rostollan (Fra)
164Antoine Lavieu (Fra)
165Jose Goncalves (Por)
166Yoann Paillot (Fra)
167Gregoire Tarride (Fra)
168Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Colombia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col)
172Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col)
173Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col)
174Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col)
175Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col)
176Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col)
177Carlos Julian Quintero (Col)
178Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Benoit Jarrier (Fra)
182Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)
183Florian Guillou (Fra)
184Sébastien Duret (Fra)
185Arnaud Gerard (Fra)
186Clément Koretzky (Fra)
187Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra)
188Gael Malacarne (Fra)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Bigmat - Auber 93
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Romain Bacon (Fra)
192Fabien Bacquet (Fra)
193Mathieu Drujon (Fra)
194Guillaume Faucon (Fra)
195Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)
196Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)
197Steven Tronet (Fra)
198Théo Vimpere (Fra)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Androni Giocattoli
#Rider Name (Country) Team
201Franco Pellizotti (Ita)
202Fabio Felline (Ita)
203Emanuele Sella (Ita)
204Riccardo Chiarini (Ita)
205Mattia Gavazzi (Ita)
206Diego Rosa (Ita)
207Francesco Reda (Ita)
208Patrick Facchini (Ita)

 

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1