Skip to main content

La Course by Le Tour de France 2018 - Start list

The La Course pursuit podium

The La Course pursuit podium
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

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>Official start list for the 2018 La Course by Le Tour de France

Mitchelton Scott Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott Women
2Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women
3Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women
5Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women
6Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women

Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
12Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
13Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
14Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
15Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
16Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam

Wiggle High5
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5
22Elinor Barker (GBr) Wiggle High5
23Grace Brown (Aus) Wiggle High5
24Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
25Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
26Macey Stewart (Aus) Wiggle High5

FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
32Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
33Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
34Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
35Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
36Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope

Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
42Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
43Alice Cobb (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
44Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
45Emma Grant (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
46Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank

Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
52Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
53Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
54Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
55Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
56Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team

BTC City Ljubljana
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
63Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana
64Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
65Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
66Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana

Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
72Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
73Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
74Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
75Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
76Marie Vilmann (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team

Ale Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Ane Santesteban (Spa) Ale Cipollini
83Daiva Ragazinskiene (Ltu) Ale Cipollini
84Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini
85Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini

Team Sunweb Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women
92Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
93Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women
94Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women
95Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
96Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb Women

Canyon-SRAM Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Canyon-SRAM Racing
102Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-SRAM Racing
103Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
104Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing
105Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing
106Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing

Cylance Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling
112Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling
113Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
114Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling

BePink
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink
122Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePink
123Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
124Nikola Nosková (Cze) BePink
125Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
126Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink

Astana Women's Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team
133Liliana Moreno (Col) Astana Women's Team
134Caro Rodríguez (Mex) Astana Women's Team
135Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
136Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team

Lotto Soudal Ladies
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
142Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
143Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
145Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
146Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies

Unitedhealthcare Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Women
152Elizabeth Banks (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Women
153Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Women
154Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Women
155Leah Thomas (USA) Unitedhealthcare Women
156Janelle Cole (USA) Unitedhealthcare Women

Movistar Team Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team Women
162Alicia Gonzalez (Spa) Movistar Team Women
163Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women
164Lorena Llamas (Spa) Movistar Team Women
165Eider Merino (Spa) Movistar Team Women
168Lourdes Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women

Trek-Drops
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Drops
172Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek-Drops
173Anna Christian (GBr) Trek-Drops
174Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek-Drops
176Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek-Drops
177Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek-Drops

Cogaes
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Mariia Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas
192Evgenia Augustinas (Rus) Cogeas
193Elise Chabbey (Swi) Cogeas
194Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Cogeas
195Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus) Cogeas
196Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas