Skip to main content

Jayco Herald Sun Tour start list

Team Garmin-Cervelo
#
1Jack Bobridge (Aus)
2Heinrich Haussler (Aus)
3Cameron Meyer (Aus)
4Travis Meyer (Aus)
5Brett Lancaster (Aus)

Saxo Bank Sungard
#
11Baden Cooke (Aus)
12David Tanner (Aus)
13Richie Porte (Aus)
14Luke Roberts (Aus)
15Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den)
16Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den)

Omega Pharma-Lotto
#
21Jens Debusschere (Bel)
22Kenny Dehaes (Bel)
23Adam Hansen (Aus)
24Olivier Kaisen (Bel)
25Maarten Neyens (Bel)

Katusha Team
#
31Vladimir Isiachev (Rus)
32Artem Ovechkin (Rus)
33Alexander Porsev (Rus)
34Egor Silin (Rus)
35Nikolay Trusov (Rus)
36Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)

UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
#
41Boy van Poppel (Ned)
42Hilton Clarke (Aus)
43Jonathan Clarke (USA)
44Jacobe Keough (USA)
45Morgan Schmitt (USA)
46Adrian Hegevary (USA)

Team Type 1 - Sanofi
#
51Fabio Calabria (Aus)
52Benjamin King (Aus)
53William Dugan (USA)
54Andrea Grendene (Ita)
56Scott Alan Stewart (USA)

Skil - Shimano
#
61Mitchell Docker (Aus)
62Koen de Kort (Ned)
63Yukihiro Doi (Jpn)
64Alexandre Geniez (Fra)
65Marcel Kittel (Ger)
66Thierry Huppond (Fra)

Jayco - AIS
#
71Nick Aitken (Aus)
72Alex Carver (Aus)
73Aaron Donnelly (Aus)
74Patrick Lane (Aus)
75Richard Lang (Aus)
76Malcolm Rudolph (Aus)

Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
#
81William Dickeson (Aus)
82Alastair Loutit (Aus)
83Nic Hamilton (Can)
84Ken Hanson (USA)
86Charles Huff (USA)

Genesys Wealth Advisers
#
91Patrick Shaw (Aus)
92Nathan Haas (Aus)
93Steele Von Hoff (Aus)
94Nathan Earle (Aus)
95Anthony Giacoppo (Aus)
96Kyle Marwood (Aus)

Australia
#
101Wesley Sulzberger (Aus)
102Cameron Wurf (Aus)
103Matthew Llyod (Aus)
104Joseph Lewis (Aus)
105John Anderson (Aus)
106Benjamin Hill (Aus)

Pure Black Racing
#
111Glen Chadwick (NZl)
112Tim Gudsell (NZl)
113Roman Van Uden (NZl)
114Shem Rodger (NZl)
115Michael Northey (NZl)
116James Williamson (NZl)

MTN - Qhubeka
#
121Arran Brown (RSA)
122Bradley Potigieter (RSA)
123Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA)
124Dylan Girdlestone (RSA)
125Loto Petrus (Nam)
126Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)

Russia
#
131Alexey Markov (Rus)
132Alexander Serov (Rus)
133Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus)
134Matvey Zubov (Rus)
135Valery Valynin (Rus)
136Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus)

Budget Forklifts
#
141Michael Cupitt (Aus)
142Luke Davison (Aus)
143Peter Herzig (Aus)
144Chris Jongewaard (Aus)
145Brian Mcleod (Aus)
146Jason Spencer (Aus)

Utsunomiya Blitzen
#
151Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn)
152Akira Kakinuma (Jpn)
153Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn)
154Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn)
155Atsuhito Wakasugi (Jpn)

Fly V Australia
#
161Aaron Kemps (Aus)
162Jonathan Cantwell (Aus)
163Bernard Sulzberger (Aus)
164Darren Rolfe (Aus)
165Michael Freiberg (Aus)
166Cameron Peterson (Aus)

Drapac Cycling
#
171Lachlan Norris (Aus)
172Stuart Shaw (Aus)
173Rhys Pollock (Aus)
174Thomas Palmer (Aus)
175Darren Lapthorne (Aus)
176Adam Phelan (Aus)