Skip to main content

2018 Dwars door Vlaanderen women start list

Gracie Elvin, Lotto Lepistö and Lisa Brennauer on the Dwars door Vlaanderen podium

Gracie Elvin, Lotto Lepistö and Lisa Brennauer on the Dwars door Vlaanderen podium (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

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>Start list

Cervelo-Bigla
#Rider Name (Country)
1Lotta Lepisto (Fin)
2Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA)
3Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den)
4Emma Cecilie Jorgensen (Den)
5Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel)
6Claire Rose (GBr)

Boels-Dolmans
#Rider Name (Country)
11Chantal Blaak (Ned)
12Jip van den Bos (Ned)
14Skylar Schneider (USA)
15Christine Majerus (Lux)
16Anna Plichta (Pol)

Experza-Footlogix
#Rider Name (Country)
21Thalita De Jong (Ned)
22Nathalie Bex (Bel)
23Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol)
24Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe)
25Susanna Zorzi (Ita)
26Sarah Rijkes (Aut)

Mitchelton-Scott Women
#Rider Name (Country)
31Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned)
32Jolien D'Hoore (Bel)
33Sarah Roy (Aus)
34Jenelle Crooks (Aus)
35Gracie Elvin (Aus)
36Lucy Kennedy (Aus)

Team Sunweb Women
#Rider Name (Country)
41Liane Lippert (Ger)
42Floortje Mackaij (Ned)
43Pernille Mathiesen (Den)
44Julia Soek (Ned)
45Ellen van Dijk (Ned)
46Ruth Winder (USA)

Ale Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country)
51Anisha Vekemans (Bel)
52Chloe Hosking (Aus)
53Romy Kasper (Ger)
54Roxane Knetemann (Ned)
55Karlijn Swinkels (Ned)
56Anna Trevisi (Ita)

Canyon-SRAM Racing
#Rider Name (Country)
61Alice Barnes (GBr)
62Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)
63Lisa Klein (Ger)
64Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)
65Elena Cecchini (Ita)
66Trixi Worrack (Ger)

Movistar Team Women
#Rider Name (Country)
71Aud Biannic (Fra)
72Margarita Garcia Canellas (Spa)
73Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol)
74Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spa)
75Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa)
76Alba Teruel (Spa)

Astana Women's Team
#Rider Name (Country)
81Sofia Beggin (Ita)
82Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita)
83Jeidy Pradera (Cub)
84Martina Alzini (Ita)
85Arlenis Sierra (Cub)
86Lara Vieceli (Ita)

Lotto Soudal Ladies
#Rider Name (Country)
91Chantall Hoffmann (Lux)
92Valerie Demey (Bel)
93Demi de Jong (Ned)
94Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel)
95Annelies Dom (Bel)
96Marjolein van 'T Geloof (Ned)

Hitec Products-Birk Sport
#Rider Name (Country)
101Nina Kessler (Ned)
102Simona Frapporti (Ita)
103Vita Heine (Nor)
104Susanne Andersen (Nor)
106Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor)

Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
#Rider Name (Country)
111Vania Canvelli (Ita)
112Sara Mariotto (Ita)
113Chiara Perini (Ita)
114Francesca Pisciali (Ita)
115Nadia Quagliotto (Ita)
116Beatrice Rossato (Ita)

BCM Nowatex Ziemia Darlowska
#Rider Name (Country)
121Daria Pikulik (Pol)
122Wiktoria Pikulik (Pol)
123Aleksandra Kowalska (Pol)
124Marta Jaskulska (Pol)
125Wiktoria Kierat (Pol)
126Agata Sredzinska (Pol)

Wiggle High5
#Rider Name (Country)
131Lisa Brennauer (Ger)
132Emilia Fahlin (Swe)
133Julie Leth (Den)
134Eri Yonamine (Jap)
136Grace Garner (GBr)

FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
#Rider Name (Country)
141Roxane Fournier (Fra)
142Charlotte Bravard (Fra)
143Victorie Guilman (Fra)
144Lauren Kitchen (Aus)
145Rozanne Slik (Ned)
146Evita Muzic (Fra)

Team Virtu Cycling
#Rider Name (Country)
151Christina Siggaard (Den)
152Barbara Guarischi (Ita)
153Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol)
154Claudia Koster (Ned)
155Sara Penton (Swe)
156Mieke Kroger (Ger)

Valcar PBM
#Rider Name (Country)
161Elisa Balsamo (Ita)
162Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)
163Silvia Pollicini (Ita)
164Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)
165Silvia Persico (Ita)
166Alessia Vigilia (Ita)

Cylance Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa)
172Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)
174Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)
175Jelena Eric (Srb)
176Holly Breck (USA)

WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country)
181Elise Maes (Lux)
182Natalie Grinczer (GBr)
183Anna Badegruber (Aut)
184Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger)
185Aafke Soet (Ned)
186Grabrialle Pilote--Fortin (Can)

Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
#Rider Name (Country)
191Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)
192Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr)
193Bryony Van velzen (Ned)
194Demmy Druyts (Bel)
195Pascale Jeuland (Fra)
196Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel)

Health Mate-Cyclelive Team
#Rider Name (Country)
201Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut)
202Christina Schweinberger (Aut)
203Chloe Turblin (Fra)
204Christina Perchtold (Aut)
205Marieke van Witzenburg (Ned)
206Flavia de Oliveira (Bra)

Parkhotel Valkenburg
#Rider Name (Country)
211Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned)
212Hanna Solovei (Urk)
213Lorena Wiebes (Ned)
214Anne De Ruiter (Ned)
215Meike Uiterwijk Winkel (Ned)
216Marit Raaijmakers (Ned)

BTC City Ljubljana
#Rider Name (Country)
221Eugenia Bujak (Slo)
222Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus)
223Corinna Lechner (Ger)
224Mia Radotic (Cro)
225Maaike Boogaard (Ned)
226Olena Pavlukhina (Aze)

Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias
#Rider Name (Country)
231Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa)
232Sandra Alonso (Spa)
233Lucia Gonzalez (Spa)
235Henrietta Colborne (GBr)
236Ane Iriarte (Spa)

Jos Feron Lady Force
#Rider Name (Country)
241Kaat Hannes (Bel)
242Nathalie Verschelden (Bel)
243Alexandra Nessmar (Swe)
244Kirsten Peetoom (Ned)
245Senna Feron (Ned)
246Caroline Thorvik Olson (Nor)

Isorex NoAqua Ladies Team
#Rider Name (Country)
251Kelly Kalm (Est)
252Antonia Grondahl (Fin)
253Kerry Jonker (Aus)
254Keira McVitty (GBr)
255Andrea Terjesen (Nor)
256Quinty Van De Guchte (Ned)

Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country)
261Margot Dutour (Fra)
262Lara Defour (Bel)
263Kim Kohlmeyer (Ger)
264Fien Delbaere (Bel)
265Carolien Haers (Bel)
266Stine Borgli (Nor)

De Sprinters Malderen
#Rider Name (Country)
271Lynn Marien (Bel)
272Gilke Croket (Bel)
273Karolina Perekitko (Pol)
274Marjon claus (Bel)
275Emmy Anderson (Nor)
276Mie Ottestad (Nor)

Keukens Redant
#Rider Name (Country)
281Evelien Debboudt (Bel)
282Malin Eriksen (Nor)
283Vibeke Dybwad (Nor)
284Birgitte Ravndal (Nor)
285Lone Meertens (Bel)
286Brenda Goessens (Bel)

Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country)
291Martine Fon (Nor)
292Neika Deneef (Bel)
293Sarah Ten Hartog (Bel)
294Yva Geluk (Ned)
295Terry Fremineur (Bel)
296Gaia Tortolina (Ita)