Skip to main content

2017 Tour of Chongming Island start list

Chloe Hosking (Wiggle High5) took the overall win at the Tour of Chongming Island

Chloe Hosking (Wiggle High5) took the overall win at the Tour of Chongming Island
(Image credit: Wiggle High5)

2017 Tour of Chongming Island start list

Wiggle High5
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jolien D'Hoore (Bel)
2Annette Edmondson (Aus)
3Amy Roberts (GBr)
4Grace Garner (GBr)
5Lucy Garner (GBr)
6Julie Leth (Den)

WM3 Energie
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr)
12Yara Kastelijn (Ned)
13Lauren Kitchen (Aus)
14Jeanne Korevaar (Ned)
15Anna Plichta (Pol)
16Valentina Scandolara (Ita)

Orica - Scott
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Sarah Roy (Aus)
22Jessica Allen (Aus)
23Alexandra Manly (Aus)
24Rachel Neylan (Aus)
25Georgia Williams (NZl)

Ale Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Marta Bastianelli (Ita)
32Chloe Hosking (Aus)
33Romy Kasper (Ger)
34Anna Trevisi (Ita)
35Soraya Paladin (Ita)
36Martina Alzini (Ita)

Cylance Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Kirsten Wild (Ned)
42Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)
43Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa)
44Rachele Barbieri (Ita)
45Willeke Knol (Ned)
46Erica Zaveta (USA)

Team Veloconcept Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Sara Mustonen (Swe)
52Christina Siggaard (Den)
53Camilla Møllebro Pedersen (Den)
55Sara Penton (Swe)
56Claudia Koster (Ned)

Bepink Cogeas
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus)
62Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)
63Alison Jackson (Can)
64Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita)
65Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)
66Katia Ragusa (Ita)

Hitec Products
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Charlotte Becker (Ger)
72Simona Frapporti (Ita)
73Ilona Hoeksma (Ned)
74Nina Kessler (Ned)
75Tone Hatteland - Lima (Nor)
76Emilie Moberg (Nor)

BTC City Ljubljana
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita)
82Mia Radotic (Cro)
83Jelena Eric (Srb)
84Corinna Lechner (Ger)
85Urska Zigart (Slo)
86Tanja Elsner (Slo)

Astana Women's Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Rinata Akhmetcha (Kaz)
92Arianna Fidanza (Ita)
93Amiliya Iskakova (Kaz)
94Lisa Morzenti (Ita)
95Zhanerke Sanakbayeva (Kaz)
96Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol)

Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Kendall Ryan (USA)
102Nicole Bruderer Cofino (Gua)
103Kathrin Hammes (Ger)
104Madeleine Park (NZl)
105Jennifer Tetrick (USA)

Servetto Giusta
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Ting Ying Huang (Twn)
112Daniela Gass (Ger)
113Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col)
114Anna Potokina (Rus)
115Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz)
116Kseniya Dobrynina (Rus)

China Chongming-Liv Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Li Huang (Chn)
122Xi Sha Zhao (Chn)
123Zhao Juan Meng (Hkg)
124Dong Yan Huang (Chn)
125Xiao Ling Luo (Chn)
126Xue Sun (Chn)

Minsk Cycling Club
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Darya Datsyk (Blr)
132Taisa Naskovich (Blr)
133Anastsiya Safonava (Blr)
134Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr)
135Marina Shevchenka (Blr)
136Hanna Tserah (Blr)

Hong Kong National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Qianyu Yang (Hkg)
142Yao Pang (Hkg)
143Bo Yee Leung (Hkg)
144Wing Yee Leung (Hkg)
145Xiao Juan Diao (Hkg)
146Hoi Wah Leung (Hkg)

Taipei National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Ke Xin Zeng (Twn)
152Yi Ju Lin (Twn)
153Chaiyun Li (Twn)
154Hsuan Chou (Twn)
155Chia Hui Lin (Twn)
156Tzu Fang Yun (Twn)

Russian National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus)
162Anastasia Iakovenko (Rus)
163Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Rus)
164Karina Kasenova (Rus)
165Aleksandra Chekina (Rus)
166Aleksandra Lebedeva (Rus)

Malaysian National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Nur Aisyah Mohamad Zubir (Mas)
172Grace Phang (Mas)
173Nurul Suhada Zainal (Mas)
174Jupha Somnet (Mas)
175Nur Ilyana Syed Zulikifli Sharifah (Mas)