Skip to main content

2016 Lotto Belgium Tour start list

Emma Johansson with the overall trophy for Lotto Belgium Tour

Emma Johansson with the overall trophy for Lotto Belgium Tour
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)

2016 Lotto Belgium Tour start list

Wiggle High5
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Emma Johansson (Sweden)
2Giorgia Bronzini (Italy)
3Lucy Garner (United Kingdom)
4Amy Roberts (United Kingdom)
6Elisa Longo Borghini (Italy)

BH Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Michelle Andres (Switzerland)
12Marcia Eicher-Vouets (Switzerland)
14Julia Scheidegger (Switzerland)
15Martina Weiss (Switzerland)
16Sandra Weiss (Switzerland)

Ale Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Anna Trevisi (Italy)
22Marta Tagliaferro (Italy)
23Marta Bastianelli (Italy)
24Annalisa Cucinotta (Italy)
25Emilia Fahlin (Sweden)
26Martina Alzini (Italy)

Kazakhstan National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Amiliya Iskakova (Kazakhstan)
32Natalya Saifutdinova (Kazakhstan)
33Zhanuya Seitova (Kazakhstan)
35Viktoriya Pasternak (Kazakhstan)

Great Britain National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Annasley Park (United Kingdom)
42Hayley Jones (United Kingdom)
43Alice Barnes (United Kingdom)
44Manon Lloyd (United Kingdom)
45Abby-Mae Parkinson (United Kingdom)
46Abbie Dentus (United Kingdom)

Lotto Soudal Ladies
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Lotte Kopecky (Belgium)
52Elise Delzenne (France)
53Sofie De Vuyst (Belgium)
54Lieselot Decroix (Belgium)
55Anisha Vekemans (Belgium)
56Claudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (Germany)

Lensworld - Zannata
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Kaat Hannes (Belgium)
62Kim De Baat (Belgium)
63Kaat Van Der Meulen (Belgium)
65Nina Kessler (Netherlands)
66Maaike Polspoel (Belgium)

Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Kelly Druyts (Belgium)
72Demmy Druyts (Belgium)
73Gilke Croket (Belgium)
74Fien Delbaere (Belgium)
75Valerie Demey (Belgium)
76Kelly Van Den Steen (Belgium)

Hitec Products
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)
82Simona Frapporti (Italy)
83Tatiana Guderzo (Italy)
84Thea Thorsen (Norway)
85Charlotte Becker (Germany)
86Julie Leth (Denmark)

Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Monique Van De Ree (Netherlands)
92Kelly Markus (Netherlands)
93Tara Gins (Belgium)
94Alexandra Nessmar (Sweden)
95Sara Penton (Sweden)
96Pia De Quint (Belgium)

Germany National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Lisa Küllmer (Germany)
102Tatjana Paller (Germany)
103Jacqueline Dietrich (Germany)
104Liane Lippert (Germany)
105Christa Riffel (Germany)

Mat-Atom Team Sobotka
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Paulina Brzezna (Poland)
112Monika Brzezna (Poland)
113Katarzyna Wilkos (Poland)
114Marta Lach (Poland)
115Lucja Pietrzak (Poland)
116Agnieszka Bacinska (Poland)

Jan Van Arckel
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Evy Kuijpers (Netherlands)
122Claudia Koster (Netherlands)
123Marjolein Van 't Geloof (Netherlands)
124Judith Bloem (Netherlands)
125Karen Elzing (Netherlands)
126Danique Braam (Netherlands)

Canyon-SRAM Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Lisa Brennauer (Germany)
132Hannah Barnes (United Kingdom)
133Barbara Guarischi (Italy)
134Tiffany Cromwell (Australia)
135Alexis Ryan (United States)
136Mieke Kröger (Germany)

Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Daniela Gass (Germany)
142Malin Berlin (Sweden)
143Sanne Bamelis (Belgium)
144Anka Hermans (Belgium)
145Celine Van Severen (Belgium)
146Lisa Vermeire (Belgium)

Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Thalita De Jong (Netherlands)
152Lucinda Brand (Netherlands)
153Marianne Vos (Netherlands)
155Yara Kastelijn (Netherlands)
156Moniek Tenniglo (Netherlands)

Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Femke Verstichelen (Belgium)
162Dorettya Kanti (Hungary)
163Lara Dufour (Belgium)
164Puck Moonen (Netherlands)
165Kirsti Ruud (Norway)
166Emmanuelle Brossard (France)

Keukens Redant
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Lensy Debboudt (Belgium)
172Nathalie Verschelden (Belgium)
173Ine Allaert (Belgium)
174Daisi Rist (Estonia)
175Liisi Rist (Estonia)
176Vibeke Dybwad (Norway)

Sweden National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Sara Mustonen (Sweden)
183Ida Jansson (Sweden)
184Hanna Helamb (Sweden)
185Emmy Thelberg (Sweden)
186Frida Knutsson (Sweden)

Lointek Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Belen Lopez Morales (Spain)
192Alba Teruel Ribes (Spain)
193Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spain)
194Empar Felix Tur (Spain)
195Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spain)
196Aurore Verhoeven (France)

Isorex Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
201Dani Christmas (United Kingdom)
202Genevieve Whitson (New Zealand)
203Henrietta Colborne (United Kingdom)
204Omer Shapira (Israel)
205Mieke Leeman (Belgium)
206Liliane Leenknegt (Belgium)

Team BMS Birn
#Rider Name (Country) Team
211Camilla Møllebro Pedersen (Denmark)
212Christina Siggaard (Denmark)
213Marie Vilmann (Denmark)
214Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Denmark)
215Trine Schmidt (Denmark)
216Jannie Sand (Denmark)

Netherlands National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
221Annemiek Van Vleuten (Netherlands)
222Aafke Soet (Netherlands)
223Janneke Ensing (Netherlands)
224Jermaine Post (Netherlands