Skip to main content

2015 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race start list - Elite Men

Start list

BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Cadel Evans (Aus)
2Silvan Dillier (Sui)
3Michael Schär (Sui)
4Danilo Wyss (Sui)
5Peter Setina (USA)
6Samuel Sánchez (Esp)

Orica GreenEdge
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Caleb Ewan (Aus)
12Simon Clarke (Aus)
13Cameron Meyer (Aus)
14Sam Bewley (NZl)
15Damien Howson (Aus)
16Michael Hepburn (Aus)

Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Richie Porte (Aus)
22Nathan Earle (Aus)
23Pete Kennaugh (GBr)
24Luke Rowe (GBr)
25Ian Stannard (GBr)

Extixx - Quick Step
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Mark Renshaw (Aus)
32Gianni Meersman (Bel)
33Davide de la Cruz Melgarejo (Esp)
34Yves Lampaert (Bel)
35Maxime Bouet (Fra)
36Pieter Serry (Bel)

Team Katusha
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)
42Maxim Belkov (Rus)
43Vladimir Isaychev (Rus)
44Rudiger Selig (Ger)
45Sergey Lagutin (Rus)
46Aleski Tcatevich (Rus)

Trek Factory Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Eugenio Alafaci (Ita)
52Laurent Didier (Lux)
53Hayden Roulston (NZl)
54Jesse Sergent (NZl)
55Calvin Watson (Aus)

Team Cannondale-Garmin
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Hans Jacob Bauer (NZl)
62Nathan Haas (Aus)
63Alexander Howes (USA)
64Moreno Moser (Ita)
65Davide Villella (Ita)

IAM Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Heinrich Haussler (Aus)
72Stef Clement (Ned)
73Martin Elmiger (Sui)
74Jarlison Pantano Gomez (Col)
75Vicente Reynes (Esp)
76David Tanner (Aus)

MTN Qhubeka
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Matthew Goss (Aus)
82Matt Brammeier (Irl)
83Nicolas Douggal (Rsa)
84Tyler Farrar (USA)
85Songezo Jim (RSA)
86Serge Pauwels (Bel)

UnitedHealthcare
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91John Murphy (USA)
92Lucas Euser (USA)
93Adrian Hegyvary (USA)
94Christopher Jones (USA)
95Tanner Putt (USA)
96Daniel Summerhill (USA)

Androni Giocattoli
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Franco Pellizotti (Ita)
103Tiziano Dall'Ántonia (Ita)
104Marco Frapporti (Ita)
105Alberto Nardin (Ita)

Drapac Professional Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Martin Kholer (Sui)
112Robbie Hucker (Aus)
113Darren Lapthorne (Aus)
114Cameron Peterson (Aus)
115Samuel Spokes (Aus)
116Bernard Sulzberger (Aus)

Team Budget Forklifts
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Samuel Witmitz (Aus)
122Brendan Canty (Aus)
123Samuel Horgan (NZl)
124Jacob Kauffmann (Aus)
125Tommy Nankervis (Aus)
126Michael Torckler (NZl)

search2retain-health.com.au
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Stuart Shaw (Aus)
132Cameron Bayly (Aus)
133Alistair Donohoe (Aus)
134Oliver Kent-Spark (Aus)
135Alder Martz (USA)
136Stuart Smith (Aus)

Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Kane Walker (Aus)
142Mitchell Cooper (Aus)
143Michael Fitzgerald (Aus)
144Jackson Mawby (Aus)
145Grayson Napier (NZl)
146Joel Strachan (Aus)

African Wildlife Safaris Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Pat Lane (Aus)
152Michael Crosbie (Aus)
153Massimo Graziato (Ita)
154Sean Lake (Aus)
155Alex Smyth (Aus)
156Darcy Woolley (Aus)

Data #3 Symantec Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161James Mowatt (Aus)
162Michael Cupitt (Aus)
163Chris Jory (Aus)
164Kyle Bridgwood (Aus)
165David Melville (Aus)
166Ryan Thomas (Aus)

CharterMason Giant Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Tom Robinson (Aus)
172Jayden Copp (Aus)
173Ben Hill (Aus)
174Nick Katsonis (Aus)
175David Edwards (Aus)
176Josh Taylor (Aus)

Avanti Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Anthony Giacoppo (Aus)
182Fraser Gough (NZl)
183Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus)
184Mark O'Brien (Aus)
185Patrick Shaw (Aus)
186Neil van der Ploeg (Aus)

Jayco-AIS Under 23 Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Jack Haig (Aus)
192Jack Beckinsale (Aus)
193Ryan Cavanagh (Aus)
194Harry Carpenter (Aus)
195Alex Clements (Aus)
196Robert Power (Aus)