Skip to main content

2014 Open de Suède Vargarda start list

 

Astana BePink Womens Team
Rider Name (Country) Team
Alice Algisi (Ita)
Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita)
Marzhan Baitlevova (Kaz)
Kseniya Dobrynina (Rus)
Aliya Kargaliyeva (Kaz)
Susanna Zorzi (Ita)

Bigla Cycling Team
Rider Name (Country) Team
Desiree Ehrler (Sui)
Elke Gebhardt (Ger)
Jacqueline Hahn (Aut)
Nicole Hanselmann (Sui)
Taryn Heather (Aus)
Vera Koedooder (Ned)
Lotta Lepistö (Fin)

Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
Rider Name (Country) Team
Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr)
Megan Guarnier (USA)
Romy Kasper (Ger)
Christine Majerus (Lux)
Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol)
Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)

BTC City Ljubljana
Rider Name (Country) Team
Polona Batagelj (Slo)
Eugenia Bujak (Pol)
Ursa Pintar (Slo)
Mia Radotic (Cro)
Martina Ritter (Aut)

Estado De Mexico Faren
Rider Name (Country) Team
Giada Borgato (Ita)
Ana Teresia Casas Bonilla (Mex)
Elena Cecchini (Ita)
Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)
Arianna Fidanza (Ita)
Rossella Ratto (Ita)

Estonia
Rider Name (Country) Team
Liisa Ehrberg (Est)
Krista Karing (Est)
Kristel Koort (Est)
Daisi Rist (Est)
Liisi Rist (Est)
Janelle Uikoband (Est)

Hitec Products UCK
Rider Name (Country) Team
Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor)
Tone Hatteland (Nor)
Ceclie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor)
Julie Leth (Den)
Emilie Moberg (Nor)
Sara Olsson (Swe)

Orica - AIS
Rider Name (Country) Team
Gracie Elvin (Aus)
Katrin Garfoot (Aus)
Shara Gillow (Aus)
Emma Johansson (Swe)
Valentina Scandolara (Ita)
Amanda Spratt (Aus)

Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
Rider Name (Country) Team
Ashleigh Neave (NZl)
Jermaine Post (Ned)
Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned)
Rozanne Slik (Ned)
Monique Van De Ree (Ned)
Natalie Van Gogh (Ned)

Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
Rider Name (Country) Team
Lucinda Brand (Ned)
Thalita De Jong (Ned)
Roxane Knetemann (Ned)
Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)
Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)
Marianne Vos (Ned)

RusVelo
Rider Name (Country) Team
Yulia Blindyuk (Rus)
Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus)
Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus)
Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus)
Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus)
Maria Savitskaya (Rus)

Servetto Footon
Rider Name (Country) Team
Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus)
Marina Likhanova (Rus)
Anna Potokina (Rus)
Sari Saarelainen (Fin)
Svetlana Stolbova - Bubnenkova (Rus)

Specialized - Lululemon
Rider Name (Country) Team
Chantal Blaak (Ned)
Lisa Brennauer (Ger)
Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)
Carmen Small-McNellis (USA)
Evelyn Stevens (USA)
Trixi Worrack (Ger)

Sweden
Rider Name (Country) Team
Alexandra Nessmar (Swe)
Hanna Nilsson (Swe)
Sara Penton (Swe)
Malin Rydlund (Swe)
Linnea Sjoblom (Swe)
Malin Wallin (Swe)

Team Giant-Shimano
Rider Name (Country) Team
Claudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (Ger)
Floortje Mackaij (Ned)
Sara Mustonen (Swe)
Amy Pieters (Ned)
Maaike Polspoel (Bel)
Kirsten Wild (Ned)

Team Rytger
Rider Name (Country) Team
Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den)
Kelly Markus (Ned)
Malin Nystrand (Swe)
Anna Palsson (Swe)
Kamilla Sofie Vallin (Den)
Henriette Woering (Ned)

TIBCO - To The Top
Rider Name (Country) Team
Jasmin Glaesser (Can)
Sara Headley - Clafferty (USA)
Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl)
Amanda Miller (USA)
Lauren Stephens (USA)
Anika Todd (Can)

Wiggle Honda
Rider Name (Country) Team
Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita)
Charlotte Becker (Ger)
Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)
Emilia Fahlin (Swe)
Mayuko Hagiwara Japan
Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl)