Skip to main content

2011 Crocodile Trophy Start List

Start lists

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Urs Huber (Swi) Stöckli Pro Team
2Bart Brentjens (Ned) Milka-Trek Mountain Bike Racing team
3Mike Mulkens (Bel) Kipeo MTB Team
4Roeland Suys (Bel) Kipeo MTB Team
5Min Park Chang (Kor) Team Korea
6Yong Choi Geeni (Kor) Team Korea
7Wolfgang Krenn (Aut)
8Christoph Sokoll (Aut)
9Josef Benedseder (Aut)
10Sam Van De Gucht (Bel)
11Sander Van Schuerbeeck (Bel)
12Nathan Sandford (Aus)
13Bruno Naessens (Bel)
14Sam Morgen (Aus)
15Reinder Ebbens (Ned)
16Chris Hellman (Aus)
17Samuel McGregor (Aus) The Fitzroy Revolution
18Bram Donckers (Bel) Darrell Lee-Donckers Koffie Cycling 1
19Justin Morris (Aus) Subaru/MarathonMTB.com
20Reece-Emerson Van Beek (Aus) Nemisis/RevB Cycles
21Ondrej Slezak (Cze) Bernard Rocky Trail Racing
22Huub Duyn (Bel) Darrell Lee-Donckers Koffie Cycling 1

Master 1 Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
24Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Darrell Lee-Donckers Koffie Cycling 1
25René Haselbacher (Aut)
26Joong Kim Ki (Kor) Team Korea
27Mike Blewitt (Aus) Subaru/MarathonMTB.com
28Arnott Graeme (Aus) Subaru/MarathonMTB.com
29Ashley Hayat (Aus) The Fitzroy Revolution
30Matthias Schwarze (Ger) The Fitzroy Revolution
31Michal Kafka (Aus) Bernard Rocky Trail Racing
32Martin Wisata (Aut) Bernard Rocky Trail Racing
33Tim Schepens (Bel) Den Outback 4bikes croc
34Jan Verboven (Bel) Den Outback 4bikes croc team 2011
35Gert Maes (Bel) Den Outback 4bikes croc team 2011
36Jeroen Tiebie (Ned) Silvis en Vos
37Josef Ajram (Spa)
38Werner Van Vuuren (Aus)
39Michael Taylor (Aus)
40Laurent Tesch (Bel)
41Michal Lanik (Cze)
42Steve Petre (Aus)
43Christophe Demeyere (Bel)
45Andreas Buchegger (Aut)
46Jerone Boelen (Ned)
47Nicola Gianfranceschi (Ita)
48Mark Griffin (Aus) Ashfield Cycles & Rockytrail
49Dirk Hörnig (Ger)
50Peter Roelens (Bel)
51Frederic Starck (Bel)
52Andrew Chafer (USA) Team Van Be Venture
53Aloyse Albert Schartz (Lux)

Master 2 Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
55Baelen Guy Van (Bel) Den Outback 4bikes croc
56Patrick Mensch (Bel) Den Outback 4bikes croc team 2011
57Christiaan Van Splunter (Ned) Silvis en Vos
58Johan Van Splunter (Ned) Silvis en Vos
59Rien Montsma (Ned) Silvis en Vos 2
60Jakob Steen-Peterson (Den) HMTBK Sram
61Daniel Marais SAF Danie Marais
62Paul Riedo (Swi) Tröhler/ Stevens Bike
63David Vertessen (Bel)
64Carl Maroney (Aus)
65Thomas Holmberg (Den)
66John Boswell (Aus)
67Dirk Abeloos (Bel)
68Gianni Banterla (Ita)
69Marc Baechli (Swi)
70Brad Davies (Aus)
72Markus Frey (Swi)
73Willem Hopstaken (Ned)
74Blair King (NZl)
75Stéphane Maitrejean (Bel)
76Shaun Portegys (NZl)

Master 3 men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
80Greg Parr (Aus) kickass
81Pio Tomasetig (Ita) Danieli Team
82Ronny Potter (Bel) Ronny Potter
83Marc Desender (Bel) Team Marc Desender
84Gerhard Grasmugg (Aut)
85Dennis Bowen-Day (Aus)
86Andreas Wittmann (Ger)
87Andrew Radcliffe (Aus)

Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
110Jessica Douglas (Aus)
111Sharman Parr (NZl) kickass

Handcycle
#Rider Name (Country) Team
90Patrik Doak (USA) Team Van Be Venture
91Carlos Moleda (USA) Team Van Be Venture

Tandem
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Daniele Modolo (Ita) Il Tandem Italia
101Sebastian Favaro (Ita) Il Tandem Italia
102Doris Ermens (Bel)
102Lieven Straetmans (Bel)