TechPowered By

More tech

Vuelta Mexico Telmex 2010

Date range:
April 18-25, 2010

April 25, Stage 8: Mexico City circuit 105km

Nielsen nets Mexico City finale

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 26, 2010, 14:23 BST,
Updated:
April 26, 2010, 6:54 BST

Sevilla secures Telmex title in style

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Philip Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 2:27:40  
2 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven    
3 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1    
4 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy    
5 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD-Neri    
6 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore e Vita Conad    
7 Carlos Alzate (Col) Rock Racing    
8 Pier Paolo Denegri (Ita) ISD-Neri    
9 Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo    
10 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD-Neri    
11 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Rock Racing    
12 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland    
13 Fausto Fognini (Ukr) Amore e Vita Conad    
14 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland    
15 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Prodeg Guanajuato Mexico    
16 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos    
17 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy    
18 Freddy Buergos (Cub) Cuba    
19 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1    
20 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado    
21 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Rock Racing    
22 Alex Schmitt (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland    
23 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Rock Racing    
24 Emman Vanruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland    
25 Jesus Armand Aguilar (Mex) Arenas Alubike    
26 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba    
27 Victor Manuel Garcia (Spa) Chiapas Tequila Afamado    
28 Tomas Gil (Ven) Venezuela    
29 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba    
30 Chris Jones (USA) Team Type 1    
31 Peter Joerg (Swi) CKT TMIT - Champion System    
32 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1    
33 Serge Herz (Ger) CKT TMIT - Champion System    
34 Abraham Martinez (Mex) Arenas Alubike    
35 Edwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America    
36 Victor Niño (Col) Orven    
37 Fredy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America    
38 Josede Jesus Bravo (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado    
39 Luis Pulido (Mex) Arenas Alubike    
40 Rodolfo Andre Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America    
41 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Venezuela    
42 Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) Prodeg Guanajuato Mexico    
43 Carlos Cruz (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos    
44 Epifanio Cortes (Mex) Arenas Alubike    
45 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore e Vita Conad    
46 Saul Hernandez (Mex) Team Veracruz    
47 Joris Boillat (Swi) CKT TMIT - Champion System    
48 Alberto Huitzil (Mex) Team Veracruz    
49 Moises Aldape (Mex) Orven    
50 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Team Veracruz    
51 Victor Omar Garcia (Mex) Orven    
52 Jorge Navarro (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos    
53 Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Guatemala    
54 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy    
55 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America    
56 Javier Megias (Spa) Team Type 1    
57 Alessandro Colo (Ita) ISD-Neri    
58 Jhonny Eliu Morales (Gua) Guatemala    
59 Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America    
60 Juan Pabl Magallanes (Mex) Rock Racing    
61 Huberlino Mesa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America    
62 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Arenas Alubike    
63 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy    
64 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore e Vita Conad    
65 Sergio Arias (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos    
66 Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos    
67 Londy Eduard Morales (Gua) Guatemala    
68 Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Amore e Vita Conad    
69 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas Alubike    
70 Isaac Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos    
71 Flavio Deluna (Mex) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy    
72 Walter Filad Escobar (Gua) Guatemala    
73 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore e Vita Conad    
74 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Cuba    
75 Uriel Chavez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos    
76 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) Cuba    
77 Danny Alexan Morales (Gua) Guatemala    
78 Julio Alberto Perez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos    
79 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Rock Racing    
80 Radames Treviño (Mex) Orven    
81 Tigran Korkotyan (Arm) CKT TMIT - Champion System    
82 Jose Contreras (Ven) Venezuela    
83 Danie Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland    
84 Daniel Cano (Mex) Prodeg Guanajuato Mexico    
85 Edgardo Morales (Mex) Prodeg Guanajuato Mexico    
86 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuba    
87 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) CKT TMIT - Champion System    
88 Raul Granjel (Cub) Cuba    
89 Eder Freyre (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado    
90 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland    
91 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Rock Racing    
92 Daniel Foder (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
93 Jose Migdael Zeceña (Gua) Guatemala    
94 Alfredo Gabino (Mex) Canel's Turbo    
95 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD-Neri    
96 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Venezuela    
97 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy    
98 Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) ISD-Neri    
99 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
100 Abundio Guerrero (Mex) Canel's Turbo    
101 Edwin Becerra (Ven) Venezuela    
102 Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland    
103 Thomas Riber (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
104 Glen Chadwick (NZl) Rock Racing    
105 Juan Manuel Sandoval (Mex) Canel's Turbo    
106 Juan Carlo Hernandez (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado    
107 Israel Antoni Ochoa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America    
108 Jose Dejesus Gomez (Mex) Canel's Turbo    
109 Luis Alejand Zamudio (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado    
110 Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America 0:00:18  
111 Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 0:00:42  
112 Kaspar Schjonnemann (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:04:08  
113 Juan Antonio Aguirre (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 0:04:11  
DNS Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1    
DNF Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland    
DNF Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1    
Meta Volante 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luis Pulido (Mex) Arenas Alubike 5  pts
2 Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America 3  
3 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 2  
Meta Volante 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America 5  pts
2 Luis Pulido (Mex) Arenas Alubike 3  
3 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 2  
Meta Volante 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America 5  pts
2 Luis Pulido (Mex) Arenas Alubike 3  
3 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 2  
Meta Volante - finish
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Philip Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 15  pts
2 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven 12  
3 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 10  
4 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 7  
5 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD-Neri 6  
6 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore e Vita Conad 5  
7 Carlos Alzate (Col) Rock Racing 4  
8 Pier Paolo Denegri (Ita) ISD-Neri 3  
9 Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo 2  
10 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD-Neri 1  
Final general classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Rock Racing 26:34:18  
2 Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America 0:00:13  
3 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America 0:00:28  
4 Victor Niño (Col) Orven 0:00:45  
5 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Rock Racing 0:00:46  
6 Fredy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America 0:00:49  
7 Edwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America 0:00:56  
8 Julio Alberto Perez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 0:01:01  
9 Chris Jones (USA) Team Type 1 0:01:24  
10 Huberlino Mesa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America 0:01:43  
11 Victor Manuel Garcia (Spa) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 0:02:49  
12 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 0:02:50  
13 Tomas Gil (Ven) Venezuela 0:03:16  
14 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Rock Racing 0:03:17  
15 Rodolfo Andre Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America 0:03:29  
16 Alessandro Colo (Ita) ISD-Neri 0:03:55  
17 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD-Neri 0:04:24  
18 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore e Vita Conad 0:05:05  
19 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 0:05:16  
20 Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:05:31  
21 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas Alubike 0:06:58  
22 Luis Pulido (Mex) Arenas Alubike 0:07:25  
23 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore e Vita Conad 0:07:53  
24 Juan Pabl Magallanes (Mex) Rock Racing 0:08:03  
25 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore e Vita Conad 0:11:57  
26 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 0:12:23  
27 Flavio Deluna (Mex) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 0:14:59  
28 Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America 0:16:54  
29 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Rock Racing 0:19:56  
30 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba 0:20:58  
31 Raul Granjel (Cub) Cuba 0:21:43  
32 Moises Aldape (Mex) Orven 0:23:21  
33 Edwin Becerra (Ven) Venezuela 0:23:28  
34 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 0:24:57  
35 Juan Manuel Sandoval (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:26:46  
36 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) Cuba 0:27:10  
37 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 0:27:14  
38 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Cuba 0:28:24  
39 Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Guatemala 0:29:10  
40 Joris Boillat (Swi) CKT TMIT - Champion System 0:29:22  
41 Josede Jesus Bravo (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 0:33:31  
42 Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 0:37:31  
43 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Rock Racing 0:38:26  
44 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD-Neri    
45 Glen Chadwick (NZl) Rock Racing 0:39:07  
46 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Arenas Alubike 0:39:30  
47 Jose Dejesus Gomez (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:39:57  
48 Javier Megias (Spa) Team Type 1 0:40:33  
49 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 0:40:54  
50 Epifanio Cortes (Mex) Arenas Alubike 0:45:56  
51 Israel Antoni Ochoa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America 0:46:52  
52 Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) ISD-Neri 0:48:00  
53 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 0:48:37  
54 Pier Paolo Denegri (Ita) ISD-Neri 0:48:39  
55 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD-Neri 0:49:44  
56 Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 0:54:22  
57 Alfredo Gabino (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:56:06  
58 Fausto Fognini (Ukr) Amore e Vita Conad 0:57:53  
59 Danie Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 0:58:53  
60 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba 0:59:50  
61 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuba 1:00:20  
62 Radames Treviño (Mex) Orven 1:01:07  
63 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven 1:01:40  
64 Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 1:02:03  
65 Carlos Alzate (Col) Rock Racing 1:02:31  
66 Jhonny Eliu Morales (Gua) Guatemala 1:02:58  
67 Jose Migdael Zeceña (Gua) Guatemala 1:03:05  
68 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Venezuela 1:03:23  
69 Daniel Foder (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 1:03:27  
70 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 1:04:41  
71 Luis Alejand Zamudio (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 1:06:58  
72 Uriel Chavez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 1:15:09  
73 Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Amore e Vita Conad 1:16:28  
74 Alberto Huitzil (Mex) Team Veracruz 1:18:40  
75 Emman Vanruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland 1:19:01  
76 Eder Freyre (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 1:20:48  
77 Walter Filad Escobar (Gua) Guatemala 1:21:58  
78 Jose Contreras (Ven) Venezuela 1:22:24  
79 Jorge Navarro (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 1:24:09  
80 Daniel Cano (Mex) Prodeg Guanajuato Mexico 1:26:11  
81 Juan Antonio Aguirre (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 1:26:40  
82 Juan Carlo Hernandez (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 1:27:01  
83 Victor Omar Garcia (Mex) Orven 1:27:44  
84 Jesus Armand Aguilar (Mex) Arenas Alubike 1:27:53  
85 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 1:28:06  
86 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1 1:28:34  
87 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Prodeg Guanajuato Mexico 1:30:49  
88 Freddy Buergos (Cub) Cuba 1:33:27  
89 Tigran Korkotyan (Arm) CKT TMIT - Champion System 1:33:43  
90 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 1:33:48  
91 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 1:33:53  
92 Carlos Cruz (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 1:33:58  
93 Edgardo Morales (Mex) Prodeg Guanajuato Mexico 1:34:53  
94 Alex Schmitt (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 1:34:55  
95 Thomas Riber (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 1:37:16  
96 Kaspar Schjonnemann (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 1:39:31  
97 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland 1:41:28  
98 Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) Prodeg Guanajuato Mexico 1:41:29  
99 Abundio Guerrero (Mex) Canel's Turbo 1:43:02  
100 Philip Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 1:43:09  
101 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore e Vita Conad 1:44:37  
102 Saul Hernandez (Mex) Team Veracruz 1:48:09  
103 Abraham Martinez (Mex) Arenas Alubike 1:53:20  
104 Serge Herz (Ger) CKT TMIT - Champion System 1:54:05  
105 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 1:55:05  
106 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Venezuela 1:58:07  
107 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Team Veracruz 2:04:19  
108 Sergio Arias (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 2:06:33  
109 Isaac Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 2:06:34  
110 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) CKT TMIT - Champion System 2:17:44  
111 Peter Joerg (Swi) CKT TMIT - Champion System 2:17:53  
112 Londy Eduard Morales (Gua) Guatemala 2:33:10  
113 Danny Alexan Morales (Gua) Guatemala 2:38:24  
Best young rider
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo 26:39:49  
2 Flavio Deluna (Mex) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 0:09:28  
3 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 0:19:26  
4 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) Cuba 0:21:39  
5 Josede Jesus Bravo (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 0:28:00  
6 Radames Treviño (Mex) Orven 0:55:36  
7 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven 0:56:09  
8 Alberto Huitzil (Mex) Team Veracruz 1:13:09  
9 Eder Freyre (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 1:15:17  
10 Walter Filad Escobar (Gua) Guatemala 1:16:27  
11 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Prodeg Guanajuato Mexico 1:25:18  
12 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 1:28:22  
13 Edgardo Morales (Mex) Prodeg Guanajuato Mexico 1:29:22  
14 Alex Schmitt (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 1:29:24  
15 Abraham Martinez (Mex) Arenas Alubike 1:47:49  
16 Londy Eduard Morales (Gua) Guatemala 2:27:39  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rodolfo Andre Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America 42  pts
2 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America 26  
3 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Rock Racing 19  
4 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Rock Racing 18  
5 Julio Alberto Perez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 17  
6 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 17  
7 Huberlino Mesa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America 15  
8 Edwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America 14  
9 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 12  
10 Jose Dejesus Gomez (Mex) Canel's Turbo 12  
11 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Rock Racing 11  
12 Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Amore e Vita Conad 11  
13 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD-Neri 10  
14 Juan Pabl Magallanes (Mex) Rock Racing 9  
15 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 8  
16 Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America 8  
17 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Venezuela 7  
18 Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 6  
19 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas Alubike 5  
20 Flavio Deluna (Mex) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 5  
21 Fausto Fognini (Ukr) Amore e Vita Conad 5  
22 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Prodeg Guanajuato Mexico 4  
23 Victor Niño (Col) Orven 3  
24 Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 3  
25 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 3  
26 Josede Jesus Bravo (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 2  
27 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore e Vita Conad 1  
28 Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America 1  
29 Moises Aldape (Mex) Orven 1  
30 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) Cuba 1  
Meta Volante classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 61  pts
2 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Rock Racing 51  
3 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Rock Racing 51  
4 Edwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America 32  
5 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 28  
6 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Rock Racing 24  
7 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Rock Racing 19  
8 Victor Manuel Garcia (Spa) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 19  
9 Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 17  
10 Luis Pulido (Mex) Arenas Alubike 17  
Best Mexican rider
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Rock Racing 26:35:04  
2 Julio Alberto Perez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 0:00:15  
3 Florencio Ramos (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 0:04:30  
4 Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:04:45  
5 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas Alubike 0:06:12  
6 Luis Pulido (Mex) Arenas Alubike 0:06:39  
7 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore e Vita Conad 0:07:07  
8 Juan Pabl Magallanes (Mex) Rock Racing 0:07:17  
9 Flavio Deluna (Mex) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 0:14:13  
10 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Rock Racing 0:19:10  
11 Moises Aldape (Mex) Orven 0:22:35  
12 Juan Manuel Sandoval (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:26:00  
13 Josede Jesus Bravo (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 0:32:45  
14 Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 0:36:45  
15 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Arenas Alubike 0:38:44  
16 Jose Dejesus Gomez (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:39:11  
17 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 0:40:08  
18 Epifanio Cortes (Mex) Arenas Alubike 0:45:10  
19 Alfredo Gabino (Mex) Canel's Turbo 0:55:20  
20 Radames Treviño (Mex) Orven 1:00:21  
21 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Orven 1:00:54  
22 Luis Alejand Zamudio (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 1:06:12  
23 Uriel Chavez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 1:14:23  
24 Alberto Huitzil (Mex) Team Veracruz 1:17:54  
25 Eder Freyre (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 1:20:02  
26 Jorge Navarro (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 1:23:23  
27 Daniel Cano (Mex) Prodeg Guanajuato Mexico 1:25:25  
28 Juan Antonio Aguirre (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 1:25:54  
29 Juan Carlo Hernandez (Mex) Chiapas Tequila Afamado 1:26:15  
30 Victor Omar Garcia (Mex) Orven 1:26:58  
31 Jesus Armand Aguilar (Mex) Arenas Alubike 1:27:07  
32 Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Prodeg Guanajuato Mexico 1:30:03  
33 Carlos Cruz (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 1:33:12  
34 Edgardo Morales (Mex) Prodeg Guanajuato Mexico 1:34:07  
35 Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) Prodeg Guanajuato Mexico 1:40:43  
36 Abundio Guerrero (Mex) Canel's Turbo 1:42:16  
37 Saul Hernandez (Mex) Team Veracruz 1:47:23  
38 Abraham Martinez (Mex) Arenas Alubike 1:52:34  
39 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Team Veracruz 2:03:33  
40 Sergio Arias (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 2:05:47  
41 Isaac Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 2:05:48