Korus takes elite road race title

Moore, Rugg take second, third

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Max Korus (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale)4:04:08 
2Jesse Moore (California Giant Cycling/Califo)  
3Timothy Rugg (Battley Harley-Davidson/Xo Comm)0:00:08 
4Greg Krause0:00:10 
5Austin Roach (Press Forward Cycling/Metlife C)0:00:16 
6Travis McCabe (Drc De Mol)0:00:27 
7Eric Marcotte (Pista Palace/Sklz P/B Pista Pal)0:00:29 
8Chad Burdzilauskas (Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc)  
9Keck Baker (Battley Harley-Davidson/Xo Comm)  
10Peter Hurst (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale)  
11Coulton Hartrich (Team Chemstar P/B United Health)0:00:33 
12Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling)  
13Stephen Leece (Vrc/Now-Ms Society)  
14Tyler Jewell (Elbowz Racing)  
15Igor Volshteyn (Century Road Club Association/J)  
16Joseph Kukolla (Indianapolis Cycling Club/Nuvo)  
17Phil Wikoff (Super Squadra)  
18Noah Metzler (Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbi)  
19Alister Ratcliff (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale)  
20Charles Hutcheson (Battley Harley-Davidson/ X/O Co)  
21Eric Stubbs (Gearlink Racing Inc.)  
22Ronald Larose (Ccns)  
23Shane Braley (Chemstar P/B United Healthcare)  
24Ben Damhoff (Abd Cycle Club/Abd Cycling Team)  
25Owen Nielsen (Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.Com)  
26Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande)  
27David Guttenplan (Four 2 One Sports/Chemstar)  
28Daniel Katz (Vrc/Now-Ms Society)  
29Robert Scheffler (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)  
30David Hoyle (Ccns-Charles Coaching)  
31Jacob Mueller (Lateral Stress Velo Inc.)0:00:36 
32John Delong (Hincapie Cycling/Hincapie/Green)  
33Andrew Otte (Indianapolis Cycling Club/Nuvo)  
34Patrick Allison (Birmingham Velo/Tria Market / D)  
35Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Cycling/Califo)  
36Tom Burke (Midwest Cycling Group/Lathrup I)  
37Carlos Vargas  
38David Glick (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)0:00:40 
39Joshua Dillon (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale)  
40Cory Scott0:00:42 
41Brant Speed (787 Racing)  
42Benjamin Blaugrund (Team Juwi Solar/First Solar)  
43Mathew Davis (Team Las'Port)  
44Timothy Mitchell (Ccb/Ccb Racing)  
45Jacob Brewer (Us Military Cycling)  
46Brad Schaeffer (Indianapolis Cycling Club/Nuvo)  
47Michael Mathis (Rideclean/Rideclean P/B Patenti)  
48Christopher Brown (Litespeed-Bmw/Litespeed-Bmw)  
49Stephen Housley (Four 2 One Sports/Chemstar)0:00:47 
50Michael Lanham (Globalbike Racing)0:00:49 
51Chris Aten (White Mountain Road Club/Landis)  
52Stefano Barberi  
53Jonathan Toftoy (Synergy)  
54Evan Burkhart (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale)  
55Adam Switters (Battley Harley-Davidson)  
56Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande)  
57Bain Foote (Herring Gas Cycling)0:00:54 
58Neil Bezdek (Mock Orange Bikes/Team Mountain)  
59Matthew Howe (Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.Com)0:00:58 
60Gregory Strock (Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Tex)  
61Dirk Pohlmann (Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Tex)  
62Erik Hamilton (Panther Pb Competitive Cyclist)  
63Daniel Harm (Ouch Pro Cycling)  
64Jonathan Jacob (Indianapolis Cycling Club/Nuvo)  
65Chandler Weekes (Hincapie Cycling/Hincapie/Green)  
66Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing)0:01:04 
67Frederick Norton (Lateral Stress Velo Inc.)0:01:08 
68Jafer Beizer (Tbb Sports)  
69Kayle Leo Grande (Southern California Velo/Monste)  
70Nathaniel Wilson (California Giant Cycling/Califo)0:01:12 
71Logan Loader (Rideclean/Rideclean P/B Patenti)  
72Cory Greenberg (Vrc/Now-Ms Society)  
73Daniel Holt (Team Type 1- Development)  
74Michael Olheiser (Team Juwi Solar/First Solar)0:01:20 
75James Gunn-Wilkinson (Pista Palace/Sklz P/B Pista Pal)0:01:24 
76Shawn Gravois (Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbi)  
77Winston David (Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbi)  
78Justin Lowe (Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu)0:01:29 
79Aidan Charles (Ccns)0:01:32 
80James Mattis (California Giant Cycling/Califo)0:01:39 
81Christopher Harkey (Hincapie Cycling/Hincapie/Green)0:01:56 
82John Grant (Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Tex)0:02:21 
83David Wenger (Super Squadra/Bicycle Sport Sho)  
84Blair Berbert (Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly)  
85Steve Reaney (California Giant Cycling/Califo)  
86Andrew Crater (Aerocat Cycling)0:03:40 
87Daniel Martin (Team Bicycles Plus)0:07:25 
88Tucker Olander (Team Hotel San Jose/Hotel San J)0:07:48 
89Rudolph Napolitano (Southern California Velo/Monste)0:07:53 
90Travis Livermon (Mock Orange Bikes/Team Mountain)0:08:03 
91Leroy Popowski (Team Juwi Solar/First Solar)0:11:16 
92Scott Edge (Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbi)0:12:30 
93Thomas Brown (Mock Orange Bikes/Team Mountain)0:12:33 
94Jonathan Eropkin (Team Bicycles Plus/Safeway/Pure)0:12:41 
95Jonathan Card0:13:27 
96Boyd Johnson (Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbi)0:14:52 
97Thaddeus Dulin (Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbi)  
98Jacob Tremblay (Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly)0:15:33 
99Ian Stanford (Grandstay Hotels)0:16:19 
100Artur Sagat (Litespeed-Bmw/Litespeed-Bmw)0:16:36 
101Adam Myerson (Mock Orange Bikes/Team Mountain)  
102Evan Huffman (California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)0:18:28 
103Tyler Brandt (California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)0:18:29 
DNFKen Vida (Florida Velo/Floridavelo)  
DNFBrian Williams (Northern Rockies Cycling Team)  
DNFJonathan Hamblen  
DNFBenjamin Zawacki (Team Mountain Khakis)  
DNFJohn Hart ) (Friends Great Smokies (Fgs Cycling))  
DNFStevie Cullinan (Pista Palace/Sklz P/B Pista Palace)  
DNFShawn Olin (Us Military Cycling)  
DNFAndrew Chocha (Us Military Cycling)  
DNFNorman Bryner  
DNFJeffrey Schroetlin (Indianapolis Cycling Club/Nuvo Cultural Trail)  
DNFAdam Bergman (Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex)  
DNFSean Coleman (Us Military Cycling)  
DNFStephen Weller (Bikereg.Com/Cannondale)  
DNFBrian Buchholz (Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo)  
DNFJoshua Whitmore (Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike)  
DNFAdam Koble (Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc)  
DNFDaniel Cassidy (Us Military Cycling)  
DNFJustin Eppenbrock  
DNFMichael Margraf (Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo)  
DNFBrendan Sullivan (Iron Data Racing)  
DNFAnthony Aker (Pista Palace/Sklz P/B Pista Palace)  
DNFNathan Smith (Kryki Sports/Audi)  
DNFRyan Pettit (Equipe Cmi Bst)  
DNFRich Harper (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health ????? Rgf Cycling Pb Felt Bicycles/Cleveland C)  
DNFStuart Lamp (Memphis Motorwerks)  
DNFBenjamin Renkema (Zmotion Racing Team)  
DNFGarrett White (Ten Speed Drive Racing/Ten Speed Drive / Bh Bicycles)  
DNFEvan Fader (Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv)  
DNFTravis Werts (Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing)  
DNFBryan Fawley (Orbea Usa)  
DNFPhillip Snodgrass (Kingsnorth International Wheelers)  
DNFGraham Foster (Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike)  
DNFColin Jaskiewicz  
DNFJames Baldesare (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health ????? Rgf Cycling Pb Felt Bicycles)  
DNFJamie Kimberley (Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv)  
DNFWayne Bray (Embrocation Cycling Journal)  
DNFLuke Servedio (Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing)  
DNFLucas Binder (Pista Palace)  
DNFEmilio Asconeguy (Aerocat Cycling)  
DNFJohn Parks (Equipe Cmi/Bst)  
DNFTodd Hancock (Four 2 One Sports)  
DNFDaniel Bechtold (Hagens Berman Cycling)  
DNFRahsaan Bahati  
DNFDaniel Campbell (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health ????? Rgf Cycling Pb Felt Bicycles/Cleveland C)  
DNFAndrew Gonzales (Elbowz Racing)  
DNFAlan Antonuk (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health ????? Rgf Cycling Pb Felt Bicycles/Cleveland C)  
DNFTodd Hesel (Lateral Stress Velo Inc.)  
DNFJohn Crow (Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.Com)  
DNFSamuel Pickman (California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)  
DNFMichael Jenks (C C Evesham/Heart House/Cadv/Cc Evesham)  
DNFRyan Serbel (Ccns)  
DNFKevin Attkisson (Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex)  
DNFJason Bausch (Velo Club Lagrange)  
DNFJohn Puffer (Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex)  
DNFBradley Spears (Hincapie Cycling/Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team)  
DNFCurtis Winsor (Four 2 One Sports/Chemstar)  
DNFChristopher Uberti (Panther Pb Competitive Cyclist)  
DNFNathan Race (Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike)  
DNFJeremy Conn (Hincapie Cycling)  
DNFSteven Gordon (Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.Com)  
DNFBrett Stewart (Indianapolis Cycling Club/Nuvo Cultural Trail)  
DNFKenny Baker (Asheville Bicycle Racing Club)  
DNFTim Hall (Nashvillecyclist.Com)  
DNFJacob Rubelt (Pista Palace)  
DNFJeremy Grimm (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health ????? Rgf Cycling Pb Felt Bicycles)  
DNFKyle Knott (Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike)  
DNFNicklaus Kiernan (Elbowz Racing)  
DNFBrian Hill (Four 2 One Sports)  
DNFMarc Williams (Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike)  
DNFJonathan Erdelyi (Ysg Racing/Strive One / Cycles 54)  
DNFLuke Keough (Mock Orange Bikes/Mock Orange Racing)  
DNFSteve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling)  
DNFJesse Goodrich (Team Juwi Solar/First Solar)  
DNFJames Schurman (Four 2 One Sports/Chemstar)  
DNFJanne Hamalainen (Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team)  
DNFRyan Knapp (Panther Pb Competitive Cyclist)  
DNFAlder Martz (Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development Team)  
DNFEdison Turner (Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development Team)  
DNFBrendan Housler (Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig)  
DNFThomas Jondall (White Mountain Road Club)  
DNFTyler Karnes (Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development Team)  
DNFJustin Williams (Firefighters Cycling Association/Firefighters Cycling - Formigli)  
DNFJohn Tomlinson (Four 2 One Sports/Chemstar)  
DNFPatrick Raines (Mock Orange Bikes/Team Mountain Khakis)  
DNFRussell Brown (Lateral Stress Velo Inc.)  
DNFDarren Fuller (Hincapie Cycling/Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team)  
DNFDavid Talbott (Scenic City Velo/Krystal / Warp9Bikes.Com)  
DNFEdward Adamy (Hincapie Cycling/Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team)  
DNFKurt Fletcher (708 Racing P/B Dressel'S Pub)  
DNFAustin Stewart (Elbowz Racing)  
DNFRobin Carpenter  
DNFJ Thomas Smith (Piedmont Orthopedic Associatescycling Team)  
DNFTravis Sherman (Amateur Cycling Club Of Memphis/Marx And Bensdorf Cycling Team)  
DNFIan Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling)  
DNFSean Barrie (Battley Harley-Davidson/Xo Communications/Battley H-D Racing)  
DNFDanny Heeley (Vrc/Now-Ms Society)  
DNFAndrew Meyer (Carolina Bicycle Company)  
DNFTravis Hagner (Litespeed-Bmw/Litespeed-Bmw)  
DNFMalachi Peacock (Athens Velo Club)  
DNFAndrew Scarano (Womack Carbon Technology)  
DNFDaniel Karnis (Iron Data Racing)  
DNFNicholas Boulle (Dallas Racing)  
DNFCody Johnson  
DNFChristian Parrett (Fulton Flyers Cycling Club)  
DNFRobert Mcconville  
DNFKevin Gottlieb (Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv)  
DNFMark Warno (Antietam Velo Club Inc/Avc/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co)  
DNFShane Martin (Hincapie Cycling/Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team)  
DNFBruce Humphries (Hincapie Cycling/Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team)  
DNFJerome Townsend (Mock Orange Bikes)  
DNFSteven Black (Haymarket Bicycles)  
DNFAdam Ray (Four 2 One Sports/Chemstar)  
DNFJoseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)  
DNFMike Stone (Hincapie Development Team)  
DNFStephen Mull (Richmond Velo Sport)  
DNFTim Srenaski (Sonic Boom Racing)  
Back to top