Christopher Blevins wins Junior Men's XC US title

Connor Patten and Anders Johnson round out podium

Full Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Blevins (USA) Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling Team1:11:09 
2Connor Patten (USA) Summit -Competitive Cyclist0:00:51 
3Anders Johnson (USA) Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling Team0:01:57 
4Rylan Schadegg (USA)0:02:53 
5Nicholas Jenkins (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling0:04:04 
6Jonathan Drain (USA) Bear Development Team0:04:05 
7Jason Rowton (USA) Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling Team0:04:53 
8Matthew Behrens (USA) Summit -Competitive Cyclist0:05:03 
9Keiran Eagen (USA) Durango Devo0:05:54 
10Tate Meintjes (USA) Bear Development Team0:06:17 
11Cameron Joye (USA)0:06:55 
12Alexander Sugarman (USA) Bear Development Team0:07:12 
13Jaron Cappos (USA)0:07:26 
14Cameron Larson (USA) Summit -Competitive Cyclist0:07:27 
15Bradyn Lange (USA) Summit -Competitive Cyclist0:07:57 
16Ross Ellwood (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling0:08:10 
17Jack Tanner (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling  
18Mikael Rodgers (USA) Team Velosport-CA0:08:29 
19Lucas Robbins (USA) Durango Devo0:08:33 
20Trevor McCutcheon (USA)0:08:46 
21Eric Olsen (USA) Rad Racing NW0:08:47 
22Jeremy Norris (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling0:08:52 
23Kahlo Chitraroff (USA)0:08:56 
24Nicolas Theunissen (USA)0:09:17 
25Nash Dory (USA)0:09:19 
26Rainer Barth (USA)0:10:06 
27Dean Lyons (USA)  
28Noah Lindenthal (USA)0:10:25 
29Caiden Plummer (USA)0:10:43 
30Trevor O'Farrell (USA)0:10:59 
31Joseph Draper (USA)0:11:00 
32Colin Ellsworth (USA)0:11:01 
33Tyler Weyman (USA) Stonehaus/Factory Trek0:11:32 
34Cade Quigley (USA)0:12:01 
35Ellison Brink (USA) Rad Racing NW0:12:26 
36Hayden Sampson (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team0:12:39 
37Thomas Fendler (USA) Summit -Competitive Cyclist  
38Jacob Lamping (USA)0:12:49 
39Quinn Reeves (USA)0:13:03 
40Isaac NagelBrice (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling0:13:04 
41Chad Bobbitt (USA)  
42Cole Weidenbach (USA) 787 Racing0:13:14 
43Gabriel Mendez (USA)0:13:34 
44Grant Hillam (USA) Summit -Competitive Cyclist0:14:02 
45Reed Williams (USA) Peninsula Velo Cycling Club0:14:03 
46Simon Lewis (USA) True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com0:14:13 
47Cayden Phipps (USA)0:14:34 
48Tristan Harris (USA) Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)0:15:10 
49Hayden McLaughlin (USA) Ethos Racing0:15:36 
50Samuel Elson (USA) Hollywood Cycles0:15:52 
51Caleb Hackey (USA) Cycle Mania0:15:56 
52Justin Kreger (USA) West Michigan Coast Riders0:15:59 
53Danner Hillman (USA) Audi Reno- Tahoe Cycling0:16:05 
54Brent Franze (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team0:16:26 
55Thomas Fuller (USA) Cyclery USA0:16:49 
56Connor Rosborough (USA)0:16:55 
57Tyler Sargent (USA)0:17:14 
58Joshua Dupree (USA)0:17:30 
59Clayton Puckett (USA) Bear Development Team0:17:51 
60Brendan Bengtson (USA) White Mountain Road Club  
61Joseph Wintergerst (USA) COS Racing0:18:24 
62Solano Dominguez (USA)0:18:29 
63Donovan Birky (USA) Bend Endurance Academy0:18:32 
64Adam Cohen (USA) Bear Development Team0:18:54 
65Justin Hurdle (USA) Stonehaus/Factory Trek0:20:07 
66Zackary Villars (USA)0:20:08 
67Connor Jinguji (USA) Bear Development Team  
68Roberto Cribley (USA) Bear Development Team0:20:17 
69Austin Smith (USA)0:20:49 
70Isaiah Martinez (USA)0:21:04 
71Nicolas Alvaro-Glantz (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling0:22:45 
Back to top