Bastianelli wins Trofee Maarten Wynants

Van de Ree second, Wiebes third

Marta Bastianelli (Ale Cipollini) took her sixth win this season at the Trofee Maarten Wynants on Sunday. The Italian sprinted to victory ahead of Dutchwoman Monique Van de Ree (WaowDeals) in second and Lorena Wiebes (Parkhotel Valkenburg) in third.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini2:48:48 
2Monique van de Ree (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
3Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
4Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport  
5Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM  
6Marjolein van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
7Thi That Nguyen (Vie)  
8Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM  
9Martina Fidanza (Ita) Still Bike Team A.S.Dilettantistica  
10Kaat Hannes (Bel)  
11Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Experza-Footlogix  
12Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza-Footlogix  
13Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
14Evy Kuijpers (Ned)  
15Demi de Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
16Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM  
17Désirée Ehrler (Swi)  
18Danique Braam (Ned)  
19Janine van der Meer (Ned) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team  
20Nathalie Bex (Bel) Experza-Footlogix  
21Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana  
22Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
23Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Still Bike Team A.S.Dilettantistica  
24Elise Vander Sande (Bel)  
25Mia Radotić (Cro) Btc City Ljubljana  
26Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport  
27Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
28Inga Rodieck (Ger)  
29Kelly Kalm (Est)  
30Lisa Robb (Ger)  
31Mylene De Zoete (Ned)  
32Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
33Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
34Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
35Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
36Amanda Jamieson (Nzl)  
37Lone Meertens (Bel)  
38Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
39Demi Vollering (Ned)  
40Teniel Campbell Tto  
41Femke Geeris (Ned)  
42Céline Van Houtum (Ned)  
43Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
44Phetdarin Somrat (Tha)  
45Chloë Turblin (Fra) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team  
46Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col)  
47Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM  
48Wiebke Rodieck (Ger)  
49Kylie Waterreus (Ned)  
50Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
51Lauren Murphy (Gbr)  
52Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport  
53Camila Coelho Ferreira (Bra)  
54Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned)  
55Fien Delbaere (Bel)  
56Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana  
57Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger)  
58Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
59Lotte Rotman (Bel) Experza-Footlogix  
60Evelien Debboudt (Bel)  
61Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana  
62Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini  
63Geerte Hoeke (Ned)  
64Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
65Manon Bakker (Ned) Experza-Footlogix  
66Claudia Jongerius (Ned)  
67Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
68Antonia Gröndahl (Fin)  
69Nathalie Verschelden (Bel)  
70Jet Wildeman (Ned)  
71Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team  
72Kathleen Sterckx (Bel)  
73Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
74Bente Van Teeseling (Ned)  
75Alice Gasparini (Ita) Still Bike Team A.S.Dilettantistica  
76Debora Silvestri (Ita) Still Bike Team A.S.Dilettantistica  
77Britt Teunissen (Ned)  
78Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport  
79Urska Bravec (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
80Arianna Pruisscher (Ned)  
81Lisa Küllmer (Ger)  
82Sarah Michielsen-Stevens (Bel)  
83Lieke V.D. Draaij (Ned)  
84Tessa Van Der Velden (Ned)  
85Sharon Dommanschet (Ned)  
86Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
87Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana  
88Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor)  
89Soetkin Vertenten (Bel)  
90Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Experza-Footlogix  
91Gaia Tortolina (Ita)  
92Maaike Brandwagt (Ned)  
93Tara Gins (Bel) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team  
94Ilse Temmerman (Bel)  
95Caren Commissaris (Bel)  
96Katie Van Geyte (Bel)  
97Lara Defour (Bel)  
98Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Ale Cipollini  
99Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar PBM  
100Savannah Morgan (Gbr)  
101Fernanda Yapura (Arg)  
102Kate Wightman (Nzl)  
103Naïka Deneef (Bel)  
104Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana  
105Illi Gardner (Gbr)  
106Demmy Druyts (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport  
107Hilde Oudman (Ned)  
108Berdine Bakker (Ned)  
109Lotte van Hoek (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport  
110Kimberly Nieuwerth (Ned)  
111Anna-Leeza Hull (Aus)  
112Lynn Marien (Bel)  
113Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:22 
114Faina Potapova (Kaz)  
115Fatima Berton (Bel)0:00:35 
116Bianca Lust (Ned)0:00:37 
117Gina Hofland (Ned)0:00:47 
118Winanda Spoor (Ned)0:01:06 
119Sophie Van Bakel (Ned)  
120Yva Geluk (Ned)  
121Hanneke De Goeje (Ned)  
122Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:01:12 
123Mélanie Machu (Fra)0:01:16 
124Margot Dutour (Fra)0:01:26 
125Gilke Croket (Bel)0:01:50 
126Ana Paula Casetta (Bra)0:02:50 
DNFPoppy Thompson (Gbr)  
DNFYamila Lorena Palacios (Arg)  
DNFAnisha Vekemans (Bel) Ale Cipollini  
DNFAdriana Azuma Lobo (Bra)  
DNFDesiree Liegeois (Ned) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team  
DNFJayati Hine (Gbr)  
DNFTaise Maiara Benato (Bra)  
DNFGemma Sargent (Gbr)  
DNFMegan Chard (GBr) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team  
DNFAlicia Speake (Gbr)  
DNFEveline Baele (Bel)  
DNFMarielle Rockland (Ned)  
DNFMichaela Ebert (Ger)  
DNFMaaike De Marez (Bel)  
DNFSteffy Van Den Haute (Bel)  
DNFLarissa Luttuschka (Ger)  
DNFAn Wellens (Bel)  
DNFSarah Vloemans (Bel)  
DNFAnnick Dircx (Bel)  
DNFMarjolijn Boerjan (Bel)  
DNFTiana Troch (Bel)  
DNFRobin Driehuijs (Ned)  
DNFMaxime Roes (Bel)  
DNFElena Büchler (Ger)  
DNFOcéane Allart (Fra)  
DNFDenise Grimberg (Ned)  
DNFAmira Mellor (Gbr)  
DNFMelanie Reynders (Bel)  
DNFIone Johnson (Nzl)  
DNFBonnie Delanote (Bel)  
DNFElodie Belz (Fra)  
DNFVirginie Loyer (Fra)  
DNFSophie De Muynck (Fra)  
DNFFlorine Leplat (Fra)  
DNFLauren Pestana (Gbr)  
DNFChayenne Vranken (Bel)  
DNFLana Petit (Bel)  
DNFMelanie Klement (Ned)  
DNFAmy Gornall (Gbr)  
DNFVictoria Lovett (Gbr)  
DNFCristina Aznar Torres (Spa)  
Back to top