Richards claims Trek CXC Cup opener

Noble, Van Loy round out podium in Waterloo

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing CX0:43:48 
2Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX0:00:21 
3Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:36 
4Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com0:00:43 
5Fleur Nagengast (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions  
6Helen Wyman (GBr) Xypex - Verge Sport0:01:07 
7Elle Anderson (USA) Milwaukee Alpha Motor Homes0:01:17 
8Geerte Hoeke (Ned) Creafin-TUVsud0:01:24 
9Sunny Gilbert (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team0:01:33 
10Raylyn Nuss (USA) Maplewood Bicycle0:01:49 
11Samantha Runnels (USA) Squid Squad0:02:29 
12Lily Williams (USA) The Pony Shop p/b KPMG0:02:36 
13Rebecca Fahringer (USA) New England Bicycle Racing Asso0:02:51 
14Erica Zaveta (USA) Renewed Cyclocross/ Garneau-Eas0:03:06 
15Manon Bakker (Ned) Experza-Footlogix Ladies CT0:03:16 
16Regina Legge (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective0:03:26 
17Emma Swartz (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX0:03:48 
18Natalie Redmond (Aus) Ozriders Cannondale SRAM0:03:57 
19Alicia Franck (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal Cycling Team0:04:36 
20Rebecca Gross (USA) Zero D Racing0:04:41 
21Kim Hurst (USA) Cowbell Coaching/Niner NZ0:05:21 
22Jennifer Malik (USA) Carpe Diem Racing0:05:24 
23Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) Amy D Foundation0:05:25 
24Kelly Lawson (USA) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team0:05:29 
25Axelle Bellaert (Bel) Vondelmolen cycling team0:05:42 
26Caitlin Neuman (USA) Brazen Dropouts  
27Siobhan Kelly (USA) To Wheels Epic Sports Performan0:05:48 
28Elizabeth Sheldon (USA) CX Devo0:05:52 
29Abby Strigel (USA)0:06:12 
30April Beard (USA) Trek Midwest0:06:45 
31Maria Larkin (USA) The Call Up p/b Bike Law0:07:05 
32Sydney Guagliardo (USA)0:07:14 
33Emily Payonk (USA) Team NeighborLink0:07:27 
34Catherine Moore (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective0:07:45 
35Mary Penta (USA) Think Green/Bicycle Face0:07:58 
36Michelle Hance (USA) Team Handmade0:08:22 
37Dana Gilligan (Can) Macogep-argon18-girondinsdebord  
38Alexandra Campbellforte (USA) Vanderkitten CX (VKCX)  
39Terra Kier (USA) Rebel West CX  
40Leslie Ethridge (USA) ORNOT  
41Allison Hunt (USA) Goldenrod Pastries CX  
42Katherine Isermann (USA) PSIMET Racing  
43Katelyn Walcroft (USA) Hardwood Nextwave Cycling Team  
44Alex Carlson (USA) Cycle-Smart  
45Eleanor Dyas (USA) Midwest Devo  
46Lindsay Knight (USA) Tenspeed Hero  
47Tori Riemersma (USA) Landis/Trek  
DNFKatherine Compton (USA) KFC Racing p/b Trek Knight  
DNFCaroline Mani (Fra) Van Dessel Factory Team  
DNFSusan Livingston (USA) Amy D Foundation  
DNSCarol Seipp (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear  
DNSBridget Tooley (USA) Renewed Cyclocross/ Garneau-Eas  
DNSCrystal Anthony (USA) New England Bicycle Racing Asso  
DNSRuby West (USA) Rise Racing  
DNSAmanda Nauman (USA)  
DNSClara Honsinger (USA) Team S&M Pro CX  
Back to top