TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013

Date range:
July 7-20, 2013

July 19, Stage 12: Zhongwei 119km

Modolo notches sixth stage win at Tour of Qinghai Lake

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 19, 2013, 14:59 BST,
Updated:
July 19, 2013, 18:15 BST

Mirsamad remains in leader's jersey after penultimate stage

Tour of Qinghai Lake stage 12 podium (L-R): Maximiliano Richeze, Sacha Modolo and Marco Benfatto

Tour of Qinghai Lake stage 12 podium (L-R): Maximiliano Richeze, Sacha Modolo and Marco Benfatto

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results
1 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 2:29:28  
2 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida    
3 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana    
4 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
5 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
6 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
7 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
8 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
9 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
10 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
11 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders    
12 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
13 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor    
14 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita    
15 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
16 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
17 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
18 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
19 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
20 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
21 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
22 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
23 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
24 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor    
25 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
26 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
27 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
28 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
29 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava    
30 John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
31 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
32 Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
33 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
34 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
35 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
36 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura    
37 Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin    
38 Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia    
39 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
40 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
41 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
42 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
43 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
44 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
45 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
46 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor    
47 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
48 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita    
49 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
50 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
51 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
52 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura    
53 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
54 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia    
55 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
56 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor    
57 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
58 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
59 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
60 Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava    
61 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
62 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team    
63 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
64 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
65 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava    
66 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia    
67 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
68 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
69 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
70 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
71 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
72 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
73 Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
74 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
75 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
76 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
77 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
78 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin    
79 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
80 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
81 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
82 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor    
83 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia    
84 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
85 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team    
86 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
87 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
88 Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
89 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
90 Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia    
91 Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
92 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
93 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava    
94 Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
95 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor    
96 John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
97 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
98 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava    
99 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
100 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava    
101 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
102 Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava    
103 Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
104 Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
105 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
106 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
107 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
108 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
109 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
110 Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
111 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling    
112 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
113 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
114 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
115 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
116 Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia    
117 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
118 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
119 Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
120 Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
121 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
122 Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
Points
1 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 16 pts
2 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 14  
3 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana 13  
4 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 12  
5 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 11  
6 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 10  
7 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 9  
8 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 8  
9 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 7  
10 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 6  
11 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders 5  
12 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 4  
13 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 3  
14 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 2  
15 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 1  
Sprint 1
1 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 5 pts
2 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava 3  
3 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1  
Sprint 2
1 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 5 pts
2 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava 3  
3 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1  
Sprint 3
1 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 5 pts
2 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava 3  
3 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling 1  
Teams
1 Team NetApp-Endura 7:28:24  
2 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
3 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
4 Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
5 Lampre-Merida    
6 Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
7 La Pomme Marseille    
8 Torku Sekerspor    
9 Continental Team Astana    
10 Amore & Vita    
11 Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
12 Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
13 Nutrixxion Abus    
14 Rietumu-Delfin    
15 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
16 Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
17 Sava    
18 Team Australia    
19 RTS Racing Team    
20 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
21 Drapac Cycling    
22 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
Asian teams
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 7:28:24  
2 RTS Racing Team    
3 Continental Team Astana    
4 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
5 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
6 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
General classification after stage 12
1 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 44:28:04  
2 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:42  
3 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:06  
4 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 0:01:29  
5 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:43  
6 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:01:46  
7 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:02:07  
8 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:02:30  
9 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
10 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 0:02:32  
11 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:02:36  
12 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:02:47  
13 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:02:49  
14 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:03:01  
15 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:03:03  
16 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:03:08  
17 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor 0:03:12  
18 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava 0:03:38  
19 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:03:41  
20 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 0:04:04  
21 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:04:37  
22 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:04:56  
23 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:05:28  
24 John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:07:50  
25 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:08:35  
26 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:09:21  
27 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:09:34  
28 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:11:16  
29 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:13:53  
30 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita 0:14:25  
31 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:18:15  
32 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:21:47  
33 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura 0:22:15  
34 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin 0:23:31  
35 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:24:05  
36 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:26:04  
37 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:29:48  
38 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:31:12  
39 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:31:58  
40 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:33:37  
41 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:33:56  
42 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:34:48  
43 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:34:57  
44 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava 0:37:45  
45 Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:38:09  
46 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:38:18  
47 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:40:31  
48 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:40:41  
49 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:44:38  
50 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 0:45:40  
51 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava 0:46:22  
52 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team 0:48:22  
53 John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling 0:48:27  
54 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:49:24  
55 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:49:32  
56 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:51:54  
57 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 0:52:40  
58 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava 0:54:45  
59 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:55:02  
60 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 0:55:18  
61 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:55:28  
62 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:59:07  
63 Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:59:49  
64 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1:00:39  
65 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:01:32  
66 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 1:01:52  
67 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:05:17  
68 Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:05:28  
69 Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia 1:06:46  
70 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:08:42  
71 Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:11:01  
72 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling 1:11:09  
73 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 1:12:50  
74 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling 1:13:02  
75 Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin 1:13:16  
76 Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:13:42  
77 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 1:14:08  
78 Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia 1:16:29  
79 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 1:16:34  
80 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 1:17:14  
81 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia 1:17:22  
82 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 1:18:10  
83 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1:18:20  
84 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:18:31  
85 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:19:12  
86 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita 1:19:36  
87 Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 1:21:03  
88 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 1:22:01  
89 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 1:23:56  
90 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:24:26  
91 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana 1:25:01  
92 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:25:28  
93 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 1:25:49  
94 Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava 1:26:02  
95 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:26:28  
96 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia 1:27:30  
97 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 1:28:52  
98 Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:28:58  
99 Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 1:29:43  
100 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:29:51  
101 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:32:03  
102 Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia 1:32:06  
103 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team 1:32:28  
104 Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:32:35  
105 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava 1:32:43  
106 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 1:33:10  
107 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 1:33:21  
108 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
109 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura 1:37:26  
110 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 1:37:50  
111 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 1:40:54  
112 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:41:08  
113 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita 1:46:50  
114 Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava 1:46:56  
115 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders 1:47:53  
116 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:48:17  
117 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:48:43  
118 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia 1:54:02  
119 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin 2:03:22  
120 Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 2:04:15  
121 Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 2:14:46  
122 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 2:22:18  
Points classification
1 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 133 pts
2 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 101  
3 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 61  
4 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana 61  
5 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 61  
6 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 60  
7 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 53  
8 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 53  
9 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor 51  
10 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 47  
11 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 44  
12 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 44  
13 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 41  
14 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 36  
15 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 36  
16 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 35  
17 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 33  
18 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 32  
19 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders 30  
20 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 28  
21 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 27  
22 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 23  
23 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 22  
24 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 22  
25 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 21  
26 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling 21  
27 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 20  
28 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 19  
29 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 18  
30 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 17  
31 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 17  
32 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 16  
33 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 16  
34 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 15  
35 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 14  
36 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita 14  
37 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 14  
38 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 14  
39 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 13  
40 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 13  
41 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 13  
42 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 12  
43 Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida 12  
44 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 11  
45 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 11  
46 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 11  
47 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 10  
48 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 10  
49 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 9  
50 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 9  
51 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava 9  
52 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 8  
53 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 8  
54 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 7  
55 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 7  
56 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava 7  
57 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 7  
58 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava 7  
59 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 7  
60 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6  
61 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 6  
62 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 5  
63 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 5  
64 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5  
65 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team 4  
66 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 3  
67 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 3  
68 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 3  
69 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava 3  
70 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 3  
71 Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia 3  
72 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura 3  
73 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 2  
74 Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 1  
75 Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1  
76 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1  
Mountains classification
1 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 38 pts
2 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 31  
3 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 24  
4 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 20  
5 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 17  
6 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 12  
7 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 9  
8 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 9  
9 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 9  
10 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 8  
11 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 7  
12 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 7  
13 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 5  
14 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 5  
15 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 5  
16 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita 3  
17 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling 3  
18 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 3  
19 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3  
20 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 2  
21 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 2  
22 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 2  
23 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 2  
24 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 2  
25 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 1  
26 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 1  
27 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 1  
28 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 1  
Asian riders classification
1 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 44:28:04  
2 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:42  
3 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:06  
4 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:43  
5 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:01:46  
6 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:02:07  
7 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:02:36  
8 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:02:49  
9 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:03:03  
10 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:03:41  
11 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:04:37  
12 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:09:21  
13 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:13:53  
14 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:33:37  
15 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:34:57  
16 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:40:31  
17 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team 0:48:22  
18 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:49:32  
19 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:59:07  
20 Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:11:01  
21 Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:13:42  
22 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1:18:20  
23 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:25:28  
24 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:29:51  
25 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:32:03  
26 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team 1:32:28  
27 Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:32:35  
28 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:48:43  
29 Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 2:04:15  
30 Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 2:14:46  
31 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 2:22:18  
Teams classification
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 133:27:23  
2 Continental Team Astana 0:00:16  
3 RTS Racing Team 0:04:13  
4 Torku Sekerspor 0:05:33  
5 La Pomme Marseille 0:06:13  
6 Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:26:18  
7 Amore & Vita 0:33:35  
8 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:50:41  
9 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:53:08  
10 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:58:21  
11 Sava 1:12:21  
12 Synergy Baku Cycling Project 1:13:09  
13 Lampre-Merida 1:17:31  
14 Atlas Personal-Jakroo 2:01:18  
15 Team NetApp-Endura 2:14:31  
16 Team Australia 2:19:51  
17 Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 2:28:07  
18 Drapac Cycling 2:34:15  
19 Rietumu-Delfin 2:51:15  
20 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 3:00:51  
21 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 3:07:49  
22 Nutrixxion Abus 3:30:40  
Asian teams classification
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 133:27:23  
2 Continental Team Astana 0:00:30  
3 RTS Racing Team 0:04:13  
4 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 2:07:39  
5 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 3:00:51  
6 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 3:07:49