Bernal wins Tour de l'Avenir

Sivakov takes final stage

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Russia3:03:27 
2Neilson Powless (USA) USA0:02:31 
3Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Russia0:03:01 
4Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Colombia  
5Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark  
6Bjørg Lambrecht (Bel) Belgium  
7Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Australia  
8Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark  
9Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italy  
10Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway  
11Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium  
12Michal Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic  
13Michael Storer (Aus) Australia0:03:07 
14Jai Hindley (Aus) Australia0:03:09 
15Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg0:03:36 
16Artem Nych (Rus) Russia0:04:00 
17James Knox (GBr) Great Britain0:04:05 
18Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland0:04:30 
19Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland0:04:49 
20Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Colombia0:04:51 
21Valentin Madouas (Fra) France0:05:04 
22Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany0:05:43 
23Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Netherlands0:06:35 
24Jesper Schultz (Den) Denmark  
25Gracjan Szelag (Pol) Poland0:06:39 
26Victor Lafay (Fra) France0:07:24 
27Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Norway0:07:40 
28Sean Bennett (USA) USA  
29Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) France0:07:53 
30Kevin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg0:08:13 
31Patrick Müller (Swi) Switzerland0:08:47 
32Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia0:09:43 
33Anthony Rappo (Swi) Switzerland  
34Cristian Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia0:11:28 
35Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia0:11:29 
36Andre Carvalho (Por) Portugal0:13:05 
37Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Norway0:13:35 
38Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Belarus0:14:17 
39Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Austria  
40Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland  
41Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Russia  
42Larry Valvasori (Lux) Luxembourg  
43Martin Schäppi (Swi) Switzerland  
44Jakub Otruba (Cze) Czech Republic  
45Casper Pedersen (Den) Denmark  
46Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy0:15:53 
47Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg0:17:45 
48Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-  
49Florian Cam (Fra) Bretagne  
50Jan Maas (Ned) Netherlands0:18:41 
51Patrick Haller (Ger) Germany0:19:15 
52Kasper Asgreen (Den) Denmark0:20:21 
53Hugo Nunes (Por) Portugal  
54Darragh O'mahony (Irl) Ireland  
55José Fernandes (Por) Portugal  
56Dominik Neuman (Cze) Czech Republic  
57Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal  
58Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Bretagne  
59Maxime Roger (Fra) Auvergne Rhône- Alpes  
60Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia  
61Francesco Romano (Ita) Italy0:21:42 
62Jan Petelin (Lux) Luxembourg  
63Ian Garrison (USA) USA0:24:10 
64William Barta (USA) USA  
65Petr Rikunov (Rus) Russia0:26:33 
66Ilya Volkau (Blr) Belarus  
67Mohcine Elkouraji (Mar) Morocco  
68Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria  
69Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Norway  
70Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain  
71Lahcen Sabbahi (Mar) Morocco  
72Patrick Gamper (Aut) Austria  
73Nicolas Malle (Fra) Bretagne  
74Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland  
75Léo Danes (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-  
76Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Netherlands  
77Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway  
78Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands  
79Roman Lehky (Cze) Czech Republic  
80Scott Davies (GBr) Great Britain  
81Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australia  
82Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland  
83Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Bretagne  
84Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia  
85Simon Sellier (Fra) France  
86Syver Wærsted (Nor) Norway  
87Alan Riou (Fra) Bretagne  
88Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Japan  
89Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Belgium  
90Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Belgium  
91Axel Journiaux (Fra) France  
92Stephen Bassett (USA) USA  
93Imerio Cima (Ita) Italy  
94Florian Nowak (Ger) Germany  
95Yahor Shpakouski (Blr) Belarus  
96Justin Oien (USA) USA  
97Stan Dewulf (Bel) Belgium  
98Daire Feeley (Irl) Ireland  
99Uladzimir Harakhavik (Blr) Belarus  
100Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan  
101Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Poland  
102Felix Gall (Aut) Austria  
103Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn) Japan  
104Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Japan  
105Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands  
106Mark Stewart (GBr) Great Britain0:26:41 
107Oliver Wood (GBr) Great Britain  
DNFWldy Sandoval Garzon (Col) Colombia  
DNFGiovanni Carboni (Ita) Italy  
DNFAdam Sekanina (Cze) Czech Republic  
DNSBenjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria  
DNSMichael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland  
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Colombia29:56:33 
2Bjørg Lambrecht (Bel) Belgium0:01:09 
3Niklas Eg (Den) Denmark0:01:12 
4Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Australia0:01:28 
5Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium0:02:03 
6Michal Schlegel (Cze) Czech Republic0:02:06 
7Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway0:02:11 
8James Knox (GBr) Great Britain0:02:38 
9Michael Storer (Aus) Australia0:03:14 
10Jai Hindley (Aus) Australia0:04:10 
11Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Russia0:05:04 
12Artem Nych (Rus) Russia0:06:07 
13Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark0:06:59 
14Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland0:07:12 
15Valentin Madouas (Fra) France0:07:37 
16Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland  
17Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italy0:07:38 
18Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) France0:12:27 
19Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg0:13:18 
20Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Colombia0:13:20 
21Jesper Schultz (Den) Denmark0:18:07 
22Neilson Powless (USA) USA0:18:12 
23Patrick Müller (Swi) Switzerland0:19:45 
24Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Russia0:20:19 
25Gracjan Szelag (Pol) Poland0:23:35 
26Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany0:27:45 
27Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Norway0:28:45 
28Cristian Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia0:30:26 
29Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia0:30:37 
30Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal0:30:41 
31Victor Lafay (Fra) France  
32Kevin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg0:31:41 
33Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Austria0:31:55 
34Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Belarus0:32:38 
35Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia0:33:06 
36Sean Bennett (USA) USA0:33:24 
37Anthony Rappo (Swi) Switzerland0:36:22 
38Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia0:40:05 
39Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn) Japan0:40:33 
40Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Netherlands0:40:39 
41Hugo Nunes (Por) Portugal0:40:40 
42Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland0:40:49 
43Martin Schäppi (Swi) Switzerland0:40:58 
44Scott Davies (GBr) Great Britain0:41:58 
45Larry Valvasori (Lux) Luxembourg0:42:08 
46Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Norway0:42:18 
47Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia0:42:35 
48William Barta (USA) USA0:44:00 
49José Fernandes (Por) Portugal0:45:11 
50Jakub Otruba (Cze) Czech Republic0:45:49 
51Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands0:47:28 
52Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-0:47:53 
53Florian Cam (Fra) Bretagne0:48:03 
54Maxime Roger (Fra) Auvergne Rhône- Alpes0:48:42 
55Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy0:49:00 
56Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Russia0:50:08 
57Patrick Haller (Ger) Germany0:50:47 
58Petr Rikunov (Rus) Russia0:51:45 
59Andre Carvalho (Por) Portugal0:52:15 
60Jan Petelin (Lux) Luxembourg0:52:20 
61Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg0:54:15 
62Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Poland0:54:35 
63Florian Nowak (Ger) Germany0:55:57 
64Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Bretagne0:56:22 
65Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Belgium0:56:30 
66Jan Maas (Ned) Netherlands0:57:36 
67Roman Lehky (Cze) Czech Republic0:59:19 
68Stan Dewulf (Bel) Belgium0:59:29 
69Alan Riou (Fra) Bretagne1:00:52 
70Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland1:02:20 
71Kasper Asgreen (Den) Denmark1:03:32 
72Dominik Neuman (Cze) Czech Republic1:03:36 
73Francesco Romano (Ita) Italy1:04:57 
74Casper Pedersen (Den) Denmark1:05:18 
75Mohcine Elkouraji (Mar) Morocco1:05:31 
76Christopher Lawless (GBr) Great Britain1:07:03 
77Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Japan1:08:41 
78Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Netherlands1:09:48 
79Simon Sellier (Fra) France  
80Ilya Volkau (Blr) Belarus1:10:00 
81Justin Oien (USA) USA1:11:52 
82Léo Danes (Fra) Auvergne Rhône-1:13:09 
83Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Japan1:13:21 
84Patrick Gamper (Aut) Austria1:13:45 
85Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland1:14:34 
86Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Belgium1:14:37 
87Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australia  
88Yahor Shpakouski (Blr) Belarus1:15:04 
89Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Norway1:17:34 
90Imerio Cima (Ita) Italy  
91Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands  
92Oliver Wood (GBr) Great Britain1:17:42 
93Felix Gall (Aut) Austria1:18:01 
94Axel Journiaux (Fra) France1:19:58 
95Ian Garrison (USA) USA1:20:39 
96Darragh O'mahony (Irl) Ireland1:21:13 
97Daire Feeley (Irl) Ireland1:21:22 
98Mark Stewart (GBr) Great Britain1:21:47 
99Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Japan1:22:33 
100Stephen Bassett (USA) USA1:22:58 
101Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway1:26:02 
102Uladzimir Harakhavik (Blr) Belarus1:26:54 
103Lukas Schlemmer (Aut) Austria1:27:08 
104Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Bretagne1:29:15 
105Syver Wærsted (Nor) Norway1:36:44 
106Nicolas Malle (Fra) Bretagne1:44:31 
107Lahcen Sabbahi (Mar) Morocco2:19:36 

Related Articles

Back to top