TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de l'Ain 2010

Date range:
August 10-14, 2010

August 12, Stage 2: Le Parc Des Oiseaux - Trevoux 138.8km

Feillu flies to victory

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 12, 2010, 16:48 BST,
Updated:
August 12, 2010, 20:52 BST

Winner's time bonus extends Frenchman's GC lead

Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil) wins while leading the Tour de l'Ain.

Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil) wins while leading the Tour de l'Ain.

view thumbnail gallery

Edged out for victory by Stéphane Poulhies (Saur-Sojasun) yesterday, Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) went one better today to claim the Tour de l'Ain's second stage. The Frenchman outkicked compatriots Steve Chainel (BBox Bouygues Telecom) and Tony Gallopin (Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne) in the field sprint deciding the 138.8km stage into Trevoux.

Feillu, wearing the leader's yellow jersey, picked up a 10 second time bonus for the stage win which provided additional seconds of breathing room on general classification. Feillu remains in the overall lead while Gallopin moved into second place, 12 seconds back. Prologue winner Haimar Zubeldia (Team RadioShack) holds third overall and trails Feillu by 15 seconds.

The peloton will tackle the Tour de l'Ain's penultimate and longest stage on Friday, covering 164.5km from Montmerle-Sur-Saone to Arbent.

Full Results
1 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3:02:10  
2 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:01  
3 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
4 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
5 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team    
6 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
7 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
8 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack    
9 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
10 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
11 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
12 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
13 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
14 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia    
15 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
16 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
17 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia    
18 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
19 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
20 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
21 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
22 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
23 Romain Bardet (Fra) French National Espoirs Team    
24 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
25 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
26 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack    
27 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - Shimano    
28 Jean-Lou Païani (Fra) French National Espoirs Team    
29 Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano    
30 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
31 Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
32 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia    
33 Martin Kholer (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
34 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
35 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
36 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
37 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
38 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
39 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia    
40 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Espoirs Team    
41 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
42 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
43 Francisco Perez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
44 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
45 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
46 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
47 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
48 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
49 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano    
50 Cole House (USA) BMC Racing Team    
51 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia    
52 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) French National Espoirs Team    
53 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
54 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano    
55 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
56 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
57 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack    
58 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
59 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
60 José-Luis Rubiera (Spa) Team Radioshack    
61 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
62 Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
63 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
64 Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Skil - Shimano    
65 Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
66 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
67 Yvan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack    
68 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
69 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team    
70 Markel Irizar (Spa) Team Radioshack    
71 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
72 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
73 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
74 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
75 Benoît Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
76 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
77 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
78 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
79 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia    
80 Edouardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller    
81 Khakharman Merey (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
82 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
83 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
84 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
85 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
86 Pierre Cazeaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
87 Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Espoirs Team    
88 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
89 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
90 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
91 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
92 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
93 Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
94 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
95 Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
96 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
97 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team    
98 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:39  
99 Yevgeniv Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:01:14  
100 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:27  
101 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
102 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) French National Espoirs Team 0:00:01  
103 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:03:49  
104 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:04:00  
105 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:05:25  
Sprint 1 - Neuville / Ain, 32.2km
1 Yevgeniv Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 5 pts
2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3  
3 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia 1  
Points - Finish
1 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 25 pts
2 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 20  
3 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 16  
4 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Française Des Jeux 14  
5 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 12  
6 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 10  
7 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 9  
8 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack 8  
9 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 7  
10 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 6  
11 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 5  
12 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4  
13 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 3  
14 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 2  
15 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1  
Mountain 1 - Côte de St Martin du Mont, 38.5km
1 Yevgeniv Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 5 pts
2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3  
3 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia 1  
Teams
1 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 9:06:32  
2 Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne 0:00:01  
3 Big Mat - Auber 93    
4 Team HTC - Columbia    
5 Roubaix Lille Métropole    
6 Rabobank    
7 BMC Racing Team    
8 Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
9 Caisse d`Epargne    
10 Team Radioshack    
11 French National Espoirs Team    
12 Bretagne Schuller    
13 AG2R la Mondiale    
14 Omega Pharma - Lotto    
15 Skil - Shimano    
16 FDJ    
17 Saur - Sojasun    
18 Kazakhstan National Team    
General classification after stage 2
1 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 6:27:43  
2 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:12  
3 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:00:15  
4 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
5 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:16  
6 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
7 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:17  
8 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
9 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia    
10 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:18  
11 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia    
12 Jean-Lou Païani (Fra) French National Espoirs Team 0:00:20  
13 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
14 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) French National Espoirs Team 0:00:21  
15 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
16 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
17 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
18 Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Skil - Shimano    
19 Martin Kholer (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
20 Markel Irizar (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:00:22  
21 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team    
22 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:23  
23 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
24 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:24  
25 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
26 José-Luis Rubiera (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:00:25  
27 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
28 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
29 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
30 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:26  
31 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
32 Francisco Perez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
33 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
34 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:27  
35 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
36 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
37 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:28  
38 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
39 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
40 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:29  
41 Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
42 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
43 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:00:30  
44 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
45 Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
46 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
47 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
48 Pierre Cazeaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:31  
49 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) French National Espoirs Team    
50 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
51 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
52 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
53 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
54 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 0:00:33  
55 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
56 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:34  
57 Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
58 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:36  
59 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
60 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:37  
61 Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Espoirs Team 0:00:38  
62 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:39  
63 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:40  
64 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:50  
65 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:53  
66 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:10  
67 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:12  
68 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:13  
69 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:01:14  
70 Romain Bardet (Fra) French National Espoirs Team    
71 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano 0:01:15  
72 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
73 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
74 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano    
75 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:16  
76 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:17  
77 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
78 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:18  
79 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
80 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Espoirs Team 0:01:19  
81 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:01:20  
82 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:22  
83 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:23  
84 Edouardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller 0:01:25  
85 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
86 Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:01:28  
87 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:50  
88 Yevgeniv Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:02:41  
89 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:05:47  
90 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:06:22  
91 Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:06:24  
92 Khakharman Merey (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:06:41  
93 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:07:16  
94 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia    
95 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:07:20  
96 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack 0:07:21  
97 Yvan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack 0:07:23  
98 Benoît Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
99 Cole House (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:07:26  
100 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:07:28  
101 Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano 0:07:34  
102 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
103 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:11:10  
104 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:14:20  
105 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:21:09  
Points classification
1 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 47 pts
2 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 34  
3 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 21  
4 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 20  
5 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 20  
6 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 20  
7 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 20  
8 Jean-Lou Païani (Fra) French National Espoirs Team 16  
9 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack 15  
10 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Française Des Jeux 14  
11 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13  
12 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental 12  
13 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 12  
14 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 10  
15 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 8  
16 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack 8  
17 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) French National Espoirs Team 7  
18 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 7  
19 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 7  
20 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 6  
21 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 6  
22 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5  
23 Yevgeniv Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 5  
24 Martin Kholer (Swi) BMC Racing Team 5  
25 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 5  
26 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental 4  
27 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3  
28 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 3  
29 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 3  
30 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 3  
31 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2  
32 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 2  
33 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1  
34 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia 1  
35 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1  
36 Pierre Cazeaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1  
37 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1  
Mountains classification
1 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) French National Espoirs Team 10 pts
2 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7  
3 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 5  
4 Yevgeniv Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 5  
5 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3  
6 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3  
7 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1  
8 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia 1  
Young riders classification
1 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 6:27:55  
2 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:03  
3 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:04  
4 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:05  
5 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia    
6 Jean-Lou Païani (Fra) French National Espoirs Team 0:00:08  
7 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) French National Espoirs Team 0:00:09  
8 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:15  
9 Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:17  
10 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
11 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:00:18  
12 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
13 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) French National Espoirs Team 0:00:19  
14 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
15 Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:22  
16 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:25  
17 Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Espoirs Team 0:00:26  
18 Romain Bardet (Fra) French National Espoirs Team 0:01:02  
19 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Espoirs Team 0:01:07  
20 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:01:08  
21 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:10  
22 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:06:10  
23 Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:06:12  
24 Khakharman Merey (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:06:29  
25 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:07:08  
26 Cole House (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:07:14  
27 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:10:58  
28 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:14:08  
Teams classification
1 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 19:24:03  
2 Team HTC - Columbia    
3 BMC Racing Team 0:00:04  
4 Saur - Sojasun 0:00:06  
5 Team Radioshack 0:00:07  
6 Rabobank 0:00:09  
7 Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne 0:00:11  
8 Omega Pharma - Lotto    
9 French National Espoirs Team 0:00:16  
10 Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:00:18  
11 AG2R la Mondiale    
12 Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:24  
13 Bretagne Schuller 0:00:27  
14 Caisse d`Epargne 0:00:29  
15 FDJ 0:00:31  
16 Skil - Shimano 0:01:05  
17 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:11  
18 Kazakhstan National Team 0:02:12