TechPowered By

More tech

November 23, Elite Women:

Kemmerer takes Supercross victory

By:
Cycling News
Published:
November 24, 2013, 11:25 GMT,
Updated:
November 24, 2013, 11:26 GMT

Van Gilder beats White to second place

Supercross Cup 1 women's podium (L-R): Laura Van Gilder (Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom) 2nd; Arley Kemmerer (C3-Twenty20 Cycling) 1st; Emma White (Cyclocrossworld) 3rd

Supercross Cup 1 women's podium (L-R): Laura Van Gilder (Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom) 2nd; Arley Kemmerer (C3-Twenty20 Cycling) 1st; Emma White (Cyclocrossworld) 3rd

view thumbnail gallery

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arley Kemmerer (USA) Charm City Cycling Llc 0:40:18  
2 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00:20  
3 Emma White (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld    
4 Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF 0:00:52  
5 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) 0:00:53  
6 Amanda Carey (USA) 0:01:19  
7 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:01:22  
8 Stacey Barbossa (USA) Colavita Racing Inc. 0:01:24  
9 Julie Hunter (USA) 0:01:29  
10 Jessica Cutler (USA) Bikesport Racing Team 0:02:03  
11 Christina Birch (USA) Jam Fund / NCC 0:02:08  
12 Jenny Ives (USA) Verge Sport 0:02:14  
13 Lori Cooke (USA) Cycle Lodge 0:02:16  
14 Ellen Sherrill (USA) Bicycle Bluebook/Hrs/Rock Lobster Cyclocross 0:02:18  
15 Frances Morrison (USA) Tenet Racing 0:02:46  
16 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) Power Fix CX    
17 Brittlee Bowman (USA) House Industries - Richard Sachs - Rgm    
18 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Brown University 0:03:12  
19 Lauren Dagostino (USA) NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 0:03:22  
20 Erica Yozell (USA) Bicycle Therapy 0:03:29  
21 Katherine Shields (USA) Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX 0:03:48  
22 Emily Shields (USA) Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX    
23 Victoria Gates (USA) Jam Fund / Ncc 0:04:09  
24 Bryna Blanchard (USA) North American Velo 0:04:30  
25 Alice Henriques (USA) Zanconato Racing 0:04:43  
26 Erin Faccone (USA) GPM Sport 0:04:56  
27 Tara Parsons (USA) Amrita 0:05:12  
28 Melissa Seib (USA) Bikeman.com 0:05:35  
29 Jennifer Nordhem (USA) Pink Rhino Racing 0:05:53  
30 Abigail Isolda (USA) Team NYcross.com 0:06:22  
31 Stephanie Thompson (USA) - 1 lap  
32 Jordan Dube (USA) Northeastern University - 2 laps  
DNF4 Kathryn Cumming (USA) Team Yacht Club    
DNF3 Allyson Tufano (USA) Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike