TechPowered By

More tech

Spanish Road Championships 2012

Date range:
June 21-24, 2012

June 22, Elite Men - Time Trial: Bejar 134.2km

Reyes takes U23 road title

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 23, 2012, 17:40 BST,
Updated:
June 25, 2012, 19:53 BST

Sanchez, Salas on podium

Full Results
1 Ramon Domene Reyes 3:18:32  
2 Cristobal Sanchez Bañon    
3 Ibai Salas Zorrozua 0:00:11  
4 Jesus A Rubio Arribas    
5 Diego Rubio Hernandez 0:00:13  
6 Joaquin Torres Parraga 0:00:15  
7 Pedro Garcia Peñarrubia 0:00:18  
8 Raul Martinez De Morentin 0:00:23  
9 Ruben Fernandez Andujar 0:00:36  
10 Fernando Grijalba Perez    
11 Antonio Pedrero Lopez 0:00:37  
12 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano    
13 Beñat Txoperena Matxikote    
14 Dario Hernandez Illana    
15 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 0:00:50  
16 Carlos A Jimenez Lozano    
17 David Santillana Sanchez    
18 Cristian Cañada Carralero    
19 Oscar Gonzalez Brea    
20 Jaime Roson Garcia    
21 Jon Larrinaga Muguruza    
22 Sergio Angulo Sanchez    
23 Rafael Marquez Raigon    
24 Fernando Marquez Monzo 0:00:53  
25 Victor Etxeberria Carrasco    
26 Alberto Gallego Ruiz    
27 Mario Gonzalez Salas    
28 Joaquin Sanchez Peña    
29 Arnau Sole Vall 0:01:01  
30 Cruz Collantes Gutierrez 0:01:03  
31 Erik Altuna Gorjon 0:01:08  
32 Ivan Rodriguez Jimenez 0:01:18  
33 Fernando Quintana Llanos 0:01:20  
34 Adrian Lopez Garrido    
35 Albert Torres Barceló 0:01:27  
36 Francisco Cantero Gomez 0:01:29  
37 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 0:01:44  
38 Angel Sanchez Rebollido    
39 Ruben Martinez Gonzalez 0:01:50  
40 Miguel Gonzalez De La Asuncion 0:03:12  
41 Fernando Reche Manzano 0:04:45  
42 Ivan Roade Lago 0:06:36  
43 Carlos Garcia Sampedro    
44 Diego L Cuervo Zambrano    
45 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez    
46 Miguel Abellan Osenbach 0:07:05  
47 Illan Suarez Rodriguez 0:07:19  
48 Alain Santamaria Blanco    
49 Victor Martin Hernandez 0:07:39  
50 Ion Irigoyen Fresneda    
51 Iñaki Gonzalbez Nadal 0:08:07  
52 Daniel Sanchez Cidoncha 0:08:27  
53 Imanol Lafuente Benejam    
54 Edgar Romero Fernandez    
55 Genis Soriano Celma    
56 Victor M Holgado Gilete    
57 Miquel Martinez Semino    
58 Paulo Gonzalez Fontan    
59 Jorge Arcas Peña    
60 Jesus Herrero De La Herran    
61 Armando Ortego De La Rubia    
62 Alejandro Santos Alvarez    
63 Bernardo Ayuso Erastus    
64 Manuel Jimenez Garcia    
65 Jonathan Sousa Araujo    
66 Jesus Quintanilla Marquina    
67 Alvaro Hernandez Perez    
68 Adria Moreno Salas    
69 Raul Velasco Bernuz 0:08:34  
70 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 0:08:56  
71 Unai Intziarte Muñoz    
72 Mikel Iturria Segurola    
73 Jon A Insausti Irastorza    
74 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto    
75 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez    
76 Alberto Guinea Ordax    
77 Miguel A Benito Diez    
78 Israel Nuño Argüelles 0:12:30  
DNF Juan C Riutort Martinez    
DNF Jose Manuel Gonzalez Salas    
DNF Antonio Angulo Sampedro    
DNF Gerardo Rienda Segura    
DNF Jorge Rebullida Muniesa    
DNF David Fernandez Perez    
DNF Rafael Cortes Escolano    
DNF Alejandro Barreu Dominguez    
DNF Francisco Garcia Rus    
DNF Cristian Astals Fernandez    
DNF Manuel Sola Arjona    
DNF David Raño Rebolo    
DNF Diego Tirilonte Ruiz    
DNF Miguel Llaneza Arguelles    
DNF Jorge Millas Buil    
DNF Fco Jose Medina Abril    
DNF Alvaro Trueba Diego    
DNF Sergio Benitez Martinez    
DNF Victor M Moleon Gonzalez    
DNF Alvaro Robredo Crespo    
DNF Ibai Daboz Berridi    
DNF Alvaro Martinez Medina    
DNF Alexis Gandia Soriano    
DNF Severino Solares Hevia    
DNF Francisco Ruiz Sanchez    
DNF Pero Lozano Garcia    
DNF Alberto Lucas Suarez    
DNF Marc Soler Gimenez    
DNF Ismael Sanchez Montes    
DNF Juan M Alfonso Dominguez    
DNF Jonas Sancho Lamiel    
DNF Julen Amezqueta Moreno    
DNF Eduardo Armengol Gonzalo