Six Day London Day 3: Cavendish and Kennaugh take closing Madison

Meyer and Scotson maintain lead after third day

Day 3 Results

200 metre Flying Time Trial - Sprinters
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ethan Mitchell (New Zealand)0:00:10.171 
2Edward Dawkins (New Zealand)0:00:00.008 
3Max Levy (Germany)0:00:00.191 
4Juan Peralta (Spain)0:00:00.359 
5Matthew Rotherham (Great Britain)0:00:00.600 
6Nate Koch (United States)0:00:01.210 
40 Lap Derny Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yoeri Havik20 pts
2Marc Hester15 
3Kersten Thiele12 
4Felix English10 
5Sebastian Schmiedel8 
6Wojciech Pszczolarski6 
7Mark Cavendish4 
Sprint Finals - Sprinters
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ethan Mitchell (New Zealand)  
2Edward Dawkins (New Zealand)  
3Max Levy (Germany)  
4Juan Peralta (Spain)  
5Matthew Rotherham (Great Britain)  
6Nate Koch (United States)  
Team Elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Niklas Larsen & Casper Von Folsach (Denmark)  
2Theo Reinhardt & Kersten Thiele (Germany)  
3Felix English & Mark Downey (Ireland)  
4Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (France)  
5Mark Cavendish & Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain)  
6Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Australia)  
7Alberto Torres & Sebastien Mora Vedri (Spain)  
8Kenny De Ketele & Moreno De Pauw (Belgium)  
9Wojciech Pszczolarski And Adrian Teklinski (Poland)  
10Yoeri Havik & Roy Pieters (Netherlands)  
11Steven Burke & Chris Latham (Great Britain)  
12Vajtec Hacecky & Aloiskankovsky (Czech Republic)  
13Ollie Wood & Mark Stewart (Great Britain)  
14Casper Pedersen & Marc Hester (Denmark)  
Keirin Finals - Sprinters
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nate Koch (United States)  
2Max Levy (Germany)  
3Matthew Rotherham (Great Britain)  
4Juan Peralta (Spain)  
5Ethan Mitchell (New Zealand)  
6Edward Dawkins (New Zealand)  
10km Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Stewart43 pts
2Kenny De Ketele32 
3Casper Pedersen27 
4Cameron Meyer24 
5Niklas Larsen20 
6Mark Downey20 
7Sebastian Mora Vedri6 
8Vojtech Hacecky  
9Peter Kennaugh  
10Maximilian Beyer  
11Nick Stopler  
12Roy Pieters  
13Theo Reinhardt  
14Adrian Teklinski  
15Steven Burke-17 
16Benjamin Thomas-20 
40 Lap Derny Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chris Latham20 pts
2Ollie Wood15 
3Callum Scotson12 
4Morgan Kneisky10 
5Casper Von Folsach8 
6Moreno De Pauw6 
7Albert Torres4 
8Alois Kankovsky  
Madison Chase
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish & Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain)11 pts
2Casper Pedersen & Marc Hester (Denmark)  
3Yoeri Havik & Roy Pieters (Netherlands)  
4Felix English & Mark Downey (Ireland)11 (-1) pts
5Alberto Torres & Sebastien Mora Vedri (Spain)4 (-1) 
6Niklas Larsen & Casper Von Folsach (Denmark)3 (-1) 
7Ollie Wood & Mark Stewart (Great Britain)2 (-1) 
8Steven Burke & Chris Latham (Great Britain)2 (-1) 
9Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Australia)(-1) 
10Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (France)(-1) 
11Wojciech Pszczolarski And Adrian Teklinski (Poland)(-1) 
12Theo Reinhardt & Kersten Thiele (Germany)(-1) 
13Vajtec Hacecky & Aloiskankovsky (Czech Republic)(-1) 
14Kenny De Ketele & Moreno De Pauw (Belgium)(-1) 
15Nick Stopler & Melvin Van Zijl (Netherlands)(-2) 
16Sebastian Schmiedel & Maximilian Beyer (Germany)(-2) 
Overall Standings after Day 3 - Sprinters
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ethan Mitchell (New Zealand)134 pts
2Edward Dawkins (New Zealand)116 
3Max Levy (Germany)114 
4Juan Peralta (Spain)111 
5Matthew Rotherham (Great Britain)90 
6Nate Koch (United States)74 
Overall Standings after Day 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Australia)216 pts
2Yoeri Havik & Roy Pieters (Netherlands)208 
3Kenny De Ketele & Moreno De Pauw (Belgium)235 (-1) 
4Alberto Torres & Sebastien Mora Vedri (Spain)230 (-1) 
5Mark Cavendish & Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain)218 (-1) 
6Niklas Larsen & Casper Von Folsach (Denmark)205 (-3) 
7Felix English & Mark Downey (Ireland)177 (-3) 
8Casper Pedersen & Marc Hester (Denmark)174 (-3) 
9Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (France)161 (-3) 
10Theo Reinhardt & Kersten Thiele (Germany)139 (-3) 
11Ollie Wood & Mark Stewart (Great Britain)177 (-4) 
12Steven Burke & Chris Latham (Great Britain)127 (-5) 
13Nick Stopler & Melvin Van Zijl (Netherlands)53 (-7) 
14Wojciech Pszczolarski And Adrian Teklinski (Poland)74 (-8) 
15Vajtec Hacecky & Aloiskankovsky (Czech Republic)55 (-10) 
16Sebastian Schmiedel & Maximilian Beyer (Germany)45 (-11) 

Related Articles

Back to top