Colombia claim Madison title

Dominicans, Argentineans complete podium

Men's Madison
1Colombia (Carlos Ospina, Weimar Roldan)16pts
2 -1lapDominican Republic (Rafael German, Augusto Sanchez)11 
3 -2lapsArgentina (Marcos Crespo, Martin Ercila)22 
4Mexico (Luis Fernando Macias, Ignacio Sarabia)19 
5Venezuela (Maximo Rojas, Yosvangs Rojas)18 
6Chile (Antonio Cabrera, Gonzalo Gonzalez)12 
7Guatemala (Jhonny Morales, Manuel Rodas)1 
DNFCanada (Daniele Defranceschi, Mark MacDonald)  
DNFEcuador (Carlos Guishpe, Luis Garcia)  
DNFCosta Rica (Oscarelli Salazar, Pablo Loria)  
Men's Omnium 250m
1Carlos Uran (Colombia)0:00:13.100 
2Remi Pelletier-Roy (Canada)0:00:13.331 
3Carlos Carrasco (Mexico)0:00:13.349 
4Ruben Campanioni (Cuba)0:00:13.384 
5Luis Mansilla (Chile)0:00:13.578 
6Jorge Perez (Dominican Republic)0:00:13.704 
7Carlos Linares (Venezuela)0:00:13.767 
8Adam Alexander (Trinidad and Tobago)0:00:13.808 
9Jose Carlos Ragonessi (Ecuador)0:00:13.852 
10Sebastian Cancio (Argentina)0:00:13.910 
11Eduardo Colon (Puerto Rico)0:00:13.950 
12Jonathan Macz (Guatemala)0:00:13.965 
13Douglas Acosta (Costa Rica)0:00:15.421 
Men's Omnium Points Race
1Jose Carlos Ragonessi (Ecuador)93pts
2 -1lapSebastian Cancio (Argentina)66 
3 -2lapsRuben Campanioni (Cuba)62 
4Jorge Perez (Dominican Republic)58 
5Carlos Linares (Venezuela)47 
6 -3lapsLuis Mansilla (Chile)34 
7Carlos Uran (Colombia)33 
8 -4lapsRemi Pelletier-Roy (Canada)21 
9Eduardo Colon (Puerto Rico)9 
10Carlos Carrasco (Mexico)2 
11 -7lapsAdam Alexander (Trinidad and Tobago)-58 
DNFJonathan Macz (Guatemala)  
DNFDouglas Acosta (Costa Rica)  
Men's Omnium Elimination
1Carlos Uran (Colombia)  
2Jose Carlos Ragonessi (Ecuador)  
3Sebastian Cancio (Argentina)  
4Ruben Campanioni (Cuba)  
5Jorge Perez (Dominican Republic)  
6Carlos Linares (Venezuela)  
7Luis Mansilla (Chile)  
8Remi Pelletier-Roy (Canada)  
9Adam Alexander (Trinidad and Tobago)  
10Eduardo Colon (Puerto Rico)  
11Carlos Carrasco (Mexico)  
Men's Omnium Individual Pursuit
1Luis Mansilla (Chile)0:04:27.270 
2Carlos Uran (Colombia)0:04:27.510 
3Carlos Linares (Venezuela)0:04:29.168 
4Ruben Campanioni (Cuba)0:04:32.201 
5Remi Pelletier-Roy (Canada)0:04:37.441 
6Jose Carlos Ragonessi (Ecuador)0:04:39.088 
7Carlos Carrasco (Mexico)0:04:39.895 
8Jorge Perez (Dominican Republic)0:04:49.867 
9Eduardo Colon (Puerto Rico)0:04:50.378 
10Adam Alexander (Trinidad and Tobago)0:05:01.240 
Men's Omnium Scratch Race
1Eduardo Colon (Puerto Rico)  
2Remi Pelletier-Roy (Canada)  
3 -1lapJorge Perez (Dominican Republic)  
4 -2lapsCarlos Carrasco (Mexico)  
5 - 3 lapsAdam Alexander (Trinidad and Tobago)  
6Luis Mansilla (Chile)  
7Ruben Campanioni (Cuba)  
8Carlos Linares (Venezuela)  
9Carlos Uran (Colombia)  
10Jose Carlos Ragonessi (Ecuador)  
Women's Madison 250m
1Sarah Hammer (United States Of America)0:00:14.289 
2Angie Gonzalez (Venezuela)0:00:14.501 
3Maria Luisa Calle (Colombia)0:00:14.566 
4Marlies Mejias (Cuba)0:00:14.590 
5Steph Roorda (Canada)0:00:14.933 
6Paola Muñoz (Chile)0:00:15.245 
7Sofia Arreola MEX199104220:00:15.350 
8Marcela Rubiano (Costa Rica)0:00:16.191 
9Evelyn Galicia (Guatemala)0:00:16.370 
10Luz Rodriguez (Puerto Rico)0:00:16.797 
11Elaine Dominguez (Dominican Republic)0:00:17.185 
DNSTalia Aguirre (Argentina)  
Women's Omnium Points Race
1Sarah Hammer (United States Of America)51pts
2Sofia Arreola (Mexico)48 
3 -1lapMaria Luisa Calle (Colombia)42 
4Angie Gonzalez (Venezuela)35 
5Steph Roorda (Canada)33 
6Paola Muñoz (Chile)30 
7Marlies Mejias (Cuba)29 
8 -2lapsElaine Dominguez (Dominican Republic)  
9Marcela Rubiano (Costa Rica)  
10 -4lapsEvelyn Galicia (Guatemala)-40 
11Luz Rodriguez (Puerto Rico)-40 
Women's Omnium Elimination
1Steph Roorda (Canada)  
2Sarah Hammer (United States Of America)  
3Sofia Arreola (Mexico)  
4Paola Muñoz (Chile)  
5Maria Luisa Calle (Colombia)  
6Angie Gonzalez (Venezuela)  
7Luz Rodriguez (Puerto Rico)  
8Marlies Mejias (Cuba)  
9Elaine Dominguez (Dominican Republic)  
10Evelyn Galicia (Guatemala)  
11Marcela Rubiano (Costa Rica)  
Women's Omnium Individual Pursuit
1Sarah Hammer (United States Of America)0:03:31.669 
2Maria Luisa Calle (Colombia)0:03:37.084 
3Marlies Mejias (Cuba)0:03:38.655 
4Sofia Arreola (Mexico)0:03:41.311 
5Angie Gonzalez (Venezuela)0:03:42.866 
6Steph Roorda (Canada)0:03:45.790 
7Paola Muñoz (Chile)0:03:59.912 
8Marcela Rubiano (Costa Rica)0:04:04.809 
9Evelyn Galicia (Guatemala)0:04:10.699 
10Elaine Dominguez (Dominican Republic)0:04:11.860 
11Luz Rodriguez (Puerto Rico)0:04:20.098 
Women's Omnium Scratch Race
1Sarah Hammer (United States Of America)  
2Marlies Mejias (Cuba)  
3 -1lapMaria Luisa Calle (Colombia)  
4Angie Gonzalez (Venezuela)  
5Steph Roorda (Canada)  
6Sofia Arreola (Mexico)  
7Marcela Rubiano (Costa Rica)  
8Elaine Dominguez (Dominican Republic)  
9Paola Chi Muñoz (Chile)  
10Evelyn Galicia (Guatemala)  
11Luz Rodriguez (Puerto Rico)  
Back to top