TechPowered By

More tech

Van Keirsbulck fastest of breakaway in Lichtervelde

By:
Cycling News

Van Dijk runner-up again ahead of McNally

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 4:17:00  
2 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
3 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly    
4 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp    
5 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
6 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team    
7 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
8 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
9 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 0:00:02  
10 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet 0:00:17  
11 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp    
12 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ    
13 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
14 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
15 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team    
16 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
17 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly    
18 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
19 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
20 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
21 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
22 Philip Vandaele (Bel) Colba - Mercury    
23 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly    
24 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
25 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team    
26 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
27 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
28 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
29 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
30 Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano    
31 Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
32 Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
33 Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
34 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
35 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
36 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
37 Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
38 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ    
39 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
40 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP    
41 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
42 Niels Wytinck (Bel) Colba - Mercury    
43 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
44 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
45 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
46 Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
47 Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
48 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
49 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
50 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp    
51 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
52 Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
53 Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
54 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
55 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
56 Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Colba - Mercury    
57 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Netapp    
58 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
59 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
60 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
61 James Spragg (GBr) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly    
62 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
63 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
64 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
65 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp    
66 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team    
67 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
68 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
69 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
70 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
71 Sven Forberger (Ger) Team NSP    
72 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team    
73 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ    
74 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
75 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
76 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
77 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:31  
78 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team    
79 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team    
80 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
81 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
82 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
83 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
84 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
85 Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
86 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
87 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:41  
88 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:44  
89 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team    
90 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
91 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP    
92 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
93 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
94 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
95 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team    
96 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
97 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
98 Etienne Tortliere (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
99 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
100 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano    
101 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp 0:01:36  
102 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 0:03:40