TechPowered By

More tech

Merco Cycling Classic 2013

Date range:
February 28 - March 3, 2013

March 3, Hilltop Ranch Road Race: 193.1km

Gaimon crowned men's champion

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 4, 2013, 04:26,
Updated:
March 4, 2013, 14:46

Stevens completes Specialized-lululemon's domination

Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon) leads the pack up one of the rolling hills in today's Hilltop Ranch Road Race.

Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon) leads the pack up one of the rolling hills in today's Hilltop Ranch Road Race.

view thumbnail gallery

Photos

Full results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Dion Smith (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 4:11:34  
2 Ken Hanson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
3 Daniel Holloway (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
4 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage)    
5 Logan Loader (CashCall Mortgage)    
6 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Jamis-Hagen Berman)    
7 Anthony Canevari (SoCalCycling.com)    
8 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante    
9 Serghei Tvetcov (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
10 Daniel Clifford (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
11 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized)    
12 Phillip Gaimon (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
13 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling)    
14 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin)    
15 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized)    
16 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
17 Eamon Lucas (California Giant/Specialized)    
18 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (AISAN Racing Team)    
19 Christian Varley (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
20 Ryan Schneider (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir)    
21 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
22 James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
23 Daniel Eaton (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
24 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)    
25 Michael Torckler (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
26 Toby Long (Squadra SF)    
27 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)    
28 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Marc Pro-Strava)    
29 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro-Strava)    
30 Connor Mccutcheon (Get Crackin)    
31 Eric Losak (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
32 Marcus Smith (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
33 Kennett Peterson (Team Rio Grande)    
34 David Stephens (Team H&R BLOCK)    
35 Ian Moore (Stage 17-Cylance)    
36 Kris Lunning (The Bar Fly -PB- Tate Labs)    
37 Collin Berry (Get Crackin)    
38 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R BLOCK)    
39 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team)    
40 Adam Switters (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
41 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
42 Jim Stemper (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda)    
43 Jeff Perrin (California Giant/Specialized)    
44 Julian Kyer (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
45 Kirk Carlsen    
46 Rob Evans (Bear Development Team)    
47 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
48 Reese Levine (Tieni Duro)    
49 Taylor Vaccari (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23)    
50 Michael Olheiser (CashCall Mortgage)    
51 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)    
52 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin)    
53 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
54 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized)    
55 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling)    
56 Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized)    
57 Cameron Rex (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
58 Max Jenkins (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda)    
59 Jason Mccartney (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
60 Daniel Harm (Stage 17-Cylance)    
61 Keith Wong (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports)    
62 Daniel Katz (Stage 17-Cylance)    
63 Mac Cassin (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
64 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
65 Michael Painter (Chico Corsa Cycling Club)    
66 Brian Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage)    
67 Alexander Ray (ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA)    
68 Cole House (CashCall Mortgage)    
69 Christopher Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
70 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
71 Alexander Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
72 Thomas Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
73 Michael Valdez (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:01:13  
74 Andrew Mackay (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:01:23  
75 Eric Riggs (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:01:30  
76 Diego Sandoval (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 0:01:38  
77 Samuel Grove (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 0:01:39  
78 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized)    
79 Rene Corella Braun (Stage 17-Cylance)    
80 Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck Racing Pb Mosaic Homes)    
81 Matt Abdalah (Squadra SF) 0:02:34  
82 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized)    
83 Justin Williams 0:02:44  
84 Taylor Clements (Get Crackin)    
85 Lee Muse (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:03:40  
86 Joshua Carling (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)    
87 Christopher Harland-Dunaway (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:04:42  
88 Andrew Bosco (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:04:55  
89 Ian Moir (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
90 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:04:56  
91 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
92 Scot Ferguson (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 0:06:20  
93 Branton Curt (Leopard - Sapporo Team) 0:07:31  
94 Cory Greenburg (Get Crackin) 0:07:32  
95 Nathanael Christensen (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 0:07:46  
96 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:08:07  
97 Fred Rodriguez (Team Fast Freddie)    
98 Shawn d'Aurelio (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:13:36  
99 Brandon Trafton (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:13:37  
100 Justin Oien (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 0:15:54  
101 Randy Bramblett (Leopard - Sapporo Team) 0:28:27  
102 Blake Anton (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
103 Paul Morris (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
104 Nicholas Newcomb (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
DNF Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage)    
DNF Michael Jasinski (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
DNF Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)    
DNF Patrick Caro (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
DNF Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
DNF Daniel Gay (Get Crackin)    
DNF Jos Leroux (Get Crackin)    
DNF Christopher Flanagan (Halo-Sports Racing/Leopard-Sapporo Team)    
DNF Nate Freed (Marc Pro - Strava)    
DNF Daichi Kagimoto (Kyoto Sangyo University)    
DNF Orlando Garibay (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23)    
DNF Alexander Kusztyk (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23)    
DNF Kurt Wolfgang (Squadra SF)    
DNF Ben Bertiger (Stage 17-Cylance)    
DNF Tosh Clements (Stage 17-Cylance)    
DNF Bryan Larsen (Stage 17-Cylance)    
DNF Brandon Borth (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)    
DNF Will Brickler (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)    
DNF Trevor Gomes (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)    
DNF David Grundman (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)    
DNF David Benkoski (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
DNF Dillon Clapp (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
DNF Christopher Dudley (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
DNF Miles Lamon (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
DNF Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
DNF Rainier Schaefer (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
DNF Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
DNF Aaron Rindy (Velo Reno)    
DNF Daniel Farinha (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports)    
DNF Gregory White (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports)    
DNF Aaron Snovel (VW/ Raley's/ Folsom Bike)    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 5  pts
2 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage) 4  
3 Justin Williams 3  
4 Kennett Peterson (Team Rio Grande) 2  
5 Eric Losak (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 5  pts
2 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage) 4  
3 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante 3  
4 Andrew Mackay (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 2  
5 Kirk Carlsen 1  
Sprint 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 5  pts
2 Phillip Gaimon (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 4  
3 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage) 3  
4 Michael Olheiser (CashCall Mortgage) 2  
5 Julian Kyer (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1  
Sprint 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Olheiser (CashCall Mortgage) 5  pts
2 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4  
3 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 3  
4 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage) 2  
5 Justin Williams 1  
Stage
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Dion Smith (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 25  pts
2 Ken Hanson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 20  
3 Daniel Holloway (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 16  
4 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage) 14  
5 Logan Loader (CashCall Mortgage) 12  
6 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Jamis-Hagen Berman) 10  
7 Anthony Canevari (SoCalCycling.com) 9  
8 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante 8  
9 Serghei Tvetcov (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 7  
10 Daniel Clifford (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 6  
11 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized) 5  
12 Phillip Gaimon (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 4  
13 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling) 3  
14 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin) 2  
15 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized) 1  
Under 25 men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Dion Smith (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 4:11:34  
2 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage)    
3 Logan Loader (CashCall Mortgage)    
4 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized)    
5 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling)    
6 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin)    
7 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized)    
8 Eamon Lucas (California Giant/Specialized)    
9 James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
10 Daniel Eaton (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
11 Connor Mccutcheon (Get Crackin)    
12 Marcus Smith (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
13 Ian Moore (Stage 17-Cylance)    
14 Collin Berry (Get Crackin)    
15 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R BLOCK)    
16 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team)    
17 Jeff Perrin (California Giant/Specialized)    
18 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
19 Reese Levine (Tieni Duro)    
20 Taylor Vaccari (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23)    
21 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin)    
22 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling)    
23 Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized)    
24 Cameron Rex (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
25 Daniel Katz (Stage 17-Cylance)    
26 Mac Cassin (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
27 Alexander Ray (ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA)    
28 Michael Valdez (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:01:13  
29 Andrew Mackay (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:01:23  
30 Diego Sandoval (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 0:01:38  
31 Samuel Grove (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 0:01:39  
32 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized)    
33 Rene Corella Braun (Stage 17-Cylance)    
34 Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck Racing Pb Mosaic Homes)    
35 Matt Abdalah (Squadra SF) 0:02:34  
36 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized)    
37 Justin Williams 0:02:44  
38 Taylor Clements (Get Crackin)    
39 Ian Moir (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:04:55  
40 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:04:56  
41 Nathanael Christensen (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 0:07:46  
42 Brandon Trafton (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:13:37  
43 Justin Oien (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 0:15:54  
44 Nicholas Newcomb (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:28:27  
Final men's general classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Phillip Gaimon (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 9:11:22  
2 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Jamis-Hagen Berman) 0:00:50  
3 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01:05  
4 Kirk Carlsen 0:01:11  
5 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01:19  
6 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:01:38  
7 Michael Torckler (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:01:41  
8 Serghei Tvetcov (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:01:46  
9 Logan Loader (CashCall Mortgage) 0:01:52  
10 David Stephens (Team H&R BLOCK) 0:01:55  
11 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:02:01  
12 Julian Kyer (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:02:06  
13 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:02:08  
14 Jason Mccartney (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:02:09  
15 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage) 0:02:11  
16 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:02:16  
17 Kris Lunning (The Bar Fly -PB- Tate Labs) 0:02:18  
18 Michael Olheiser (CashCall Mortgage) 0:02:22  
19 Dion Smith (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:02:26  
20 Connor Mccutcheon (Get Crackin) 0:02:31  
21 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:02:34  
22 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)    
23 Max Jenkins (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda) 0:02:35  
24 Adam Switters (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:02:36  
25 Christopher Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
26 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin) 0:03:00  
27 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R BLOCK) 0:03:01  
28 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized)    
29 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:03:02  
30 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:03:06  
31 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 0:03:08  
32 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized)    
33 Kennett Peterson (Team Rio Grande) 0:03:17  
34 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage) 0:03:23  
35 Mac Cassin (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
36 Daniel Eaton (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 0:03:28  
37 Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized) 0:03:30  
38 Christian Varley (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:03:33  
39 Ian Moore (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:03:44  
40 Keith Wong (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports) 0:03:45  
41 Thomas Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:03:48  
42 Cameron Rex (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 0:03:56  
43 Collin Berry (Get Crackin) 0:04:04  
44 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin)    
45 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 0:04:07  
46 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized) 0:04:09  
47 Alexander Ray (ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA) 0:04:22  
48 Rene Corella Braun (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:04:23  
49 Alexander Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:04:29  
50 Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck Racing Pb Mosaic Homes) 0:04:34  
51 Ken Hanson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:04:40  
52 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team) 0:04:57  
53 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante 0:05:00  
54 Andrew Mackay (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:05:11  
55 Daniel Holloway (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:05:18  
56 Eamon Lucas (California Giant/Specialized) 0:05:22  
57 Samuel Grove (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 0:05:24  
58 Anthony Canevari (SoCalCycling.com) 0:05:27  
59 Diego Sandoval (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 0:05:36  
60 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:05:38  
61 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (AISAN Racing Team) 0:06:08  
62 Lee Muse (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:06:27  
63 Taylor Vaccari (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23) 0:06:35  
64 Joshua Carling (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 0:06:57  
65 Eric Riggs (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:07:31  
66 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:07:34  
67 Daniel Katz (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:07:54  
68 Marcus Smith (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:08:09  
69 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized) 0:08:24  
70 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:08:35  
71 Reese Levine (Tieni Duro) 0:08:38  
72 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:09:48  
73 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:09:59  
74 Christopher Harland-Dunaway (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:10:52  
75 Fred Rodriguez (Team Fast Freddie) 0:10:57  
76 Scot Ferguson (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 0:11:18  
77 Michael Painter (Chico Corsa Cycling Club) 0:11:19  
78 Matt Abdalah (Squadra SF) 0:12:14  
79 Cole House (CashCall Mortgage) 0:12:48  
80 Jim Stemper (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda) 0:13:03  
81 Daniel Harm (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:13:05  
82 Eric Losak (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 0:14:02  
83 James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:14:50  
84 Brian Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage) 0:15:10  
85 Daniel Clifford (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:16:39  
86 Jeff Perrin (California Giant/Specialized) 0:17:13  
87 Brandon Trafton (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:19:21  
88 Justin Oien (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 0:19:28  
89 Cory Greenburg (Get Crackin) 0:19:51  
90 Andrew Bosco (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:22:02  
91 Nathanael Christensen (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 0:23:05  
92 Branton Curt (Leopard - Sapporo Team) 0:24:03  
93 Taylor Clements (Get Crackin) 0:28:58  
94 Rob Evans (Bear Development Team) 0:29:29  
95 Michael Valdez (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:31:47  
96 Justin Williams 0:34:03  
97 Ryan Schneider (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:34:19  
98 Shawn d'Aurelio (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:34:21  
99 Ian Moir (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:36:06  
100 Toby Long (Squadra SF) 0:41:48  
101 Blake Anton (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 0:42:12  
102 Paul Morris (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 1:00:33  
103 Nicholas Newcomb (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 1:05:29  
104 Randy Bramblett (Leopard - Sapporo Team) 1:23:15  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 53  pts
2 Ken Hanson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 50  
3 Phillip Gaimon (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 48  
4 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage) 47  
5 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Jamis-Hagen Berman) 37  
6 Daniel Holloway (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 30  
7 Kirk Carlsen 26  
8 Dion Smith (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 25  
9 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 24  
10 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin) 24  
11 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante 20  
12 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized) 17  
13 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin) 16  
14 Fred Rodriguez (Team Fast Freddie) 14  
15 Logan Loader (CashCall Mortgage) 12  
16 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 12  
17 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 11  
18 Eamon Lucas (California Giant/Specialized) 10  
19 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 10  
20 Anthony Canevari (SoCalCycling.com) 9  
21 Serghei Tvetcov (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 9  
22 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling) 7  
23 Michael Olheiser (CashCall Mortgage) 7  
24 James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 6  
25 Daniel Clifford (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 6  
26 Julian Kyer (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 6  
27 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 6  
28 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5  
29 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized) 5  
30 Alexander Ray (ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA) 5  
31 Jim Stemper (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda) 5  
32 Jason Mccartney (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 4  
33 Justin Williams 4  
34 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized) 3  
35 Alexander Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3  
36 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team) 3  
37 Kennett Peterson (Team Rio Grande) 2  
38 Andrew Mackay (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 2  
39 Eric Losak (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 1  
Final under 25 men classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Logan Loader (CashCall Mortgage) 9:13:14  
2 Dion Smith (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:00:34  
3 Connor Mccutcheon (Get Crackin) 0:00:39  
4 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin) 0:01:08  
5 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R BLOCK) 0:01:09  
6 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized)    
7 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) 0:01:16  
8 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage) 0:01:31  
9 Mac Cassin (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
10 Daniel Eaton (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 0:01:36  
11 Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized) 0:01:38  
12 Ian Moore (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:01:52  
13 Cameron Rex (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 0:02:04  
14 Collin Berry (Get Crackin) 0:02:12  
15 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin)    
16 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 0:02:15  
17 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized) 0:02:17  
18 Alexander Ray (ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA) 0:02:30  
19 Rene Corella Braun (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:02:31  
20 Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck Racing Pb Mosaic Homes) 0:02:42  
21 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team) 0:03:05  
22 Andrew Mackay (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:03:19  
23 Eamon Lucas (California Giant/Specialized) 0:03:30  
24 Samuel Grove (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 0:03:32  
25 Diego Sandoval (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 0:03:44  
26 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:03:46  
27 Taylor Vaccari (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23) 0:04:43  
28 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:05:42  
29 Daniel Katz (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:06:02  
30 Marcus Smith (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:06:17  
31 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized) 0:06:32  
32 Reese Levine (Tieni Duro) 0:06:46  
33 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:07:56  
34 Matt Abdalah (Squadra SF) 0:10:22  
35 James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:12:58  
36 Jeff Perrin (California Giant/Specialized) 0:15:21  
37 Brandon Trafton (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:17:29  
38 Justin Oien (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 0:17:36  
39 Nathanael Christensen (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 0:21:13  
40 Taylor Clements (Get Crackin) 0:27:06  
41 Michael Valdez (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:29:55  
42 Justin Williams 0:32:11  
43 Ian Moir (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:34:14  
44 Nicholas Newcomb (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 1:03:37  
Women stage 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS) 3:00:15  
2 Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY16) 0:00:05  
3 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:20  
4 Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16)    
5 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)    
6 Flavia Oliveira (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
7 Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
8 Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
9 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
10 Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon)    
11 Mary Maroon (SB Racing)    
12 Holly Breck (SC Velo/Incylce)    
13 Becky Siegel (SC Velo/Incycle)    
14 Joy Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage)    
15 Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)    
16 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
17 Amy Mcguire (FCS|Zngine powered by Mr. Restore)    
18 Kaytie Scott (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
19 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
20 Tayler Wiles (Team Specialized-lululemon)    
21 Sara Clafferty (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
22 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
23 Sunshine Townsend (Folsom Bike/Cervelo)    
24 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Specialized-lululemon)    
25 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon)    
26 Amy Thornquist (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
27 Caitlin Laroche (SPY GIANT RIDE) 0:00:27  
28 Keri Gibson (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
29 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
30 Josie Morgan (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)    
31 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (SPY GIANT RIDE)    
32 Lisa Mueller (Metromint Cycling)    
33 Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
34 Rita Borelli (Specialized) 0:00:28  
35 Kira Prokopakis (Folsom Bike/Cervelo Women's Team)    
36 Emma Grant (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
37 Amber Gaffney (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
38 Marissa Axell (Team Fremont Bank)    
39 Annie Ewart (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)    
40 Jenny Rios (SC Velo/Incycle)    
41 Andera Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16) 0:00:29  
42 Rikke Preisler (Metromint Cycling)    
43 Lucia Mokres (Los Gatos)    
44 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
45 Mara Abbott (ExergyTWENTY16)    
46 Lauren Rauck Komanski (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
47 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7) 0:00:30  
48 Claire Morgan (Folsom Bike/Cervelo)    
49 Beatriz Rodriguez (SC Velo/Incycle) 0:00:32  
50 Eileen Mazzochette (Metromint Cycling)    
51 Jennifer Zierke (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18) 0:00:36  
52 Heather Nielson (Team Fremont Bank) 0:00:41  
53 Rebecca Balboni (ExergyTWENTY16) 0:00:59  
54 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
55 Adrienne Belliveau (CyclesFANATICRacing.com) 0:01:50  
DNF Emily Thurston (KENDA p/b RACC)    
DNF Felicia Gomez (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
DNF Rhonda Serr (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Annie Ewart (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 5  pts
2 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) 4  
3 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon) 3  
4 Andera Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16) 2  
5 Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS) 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lauren Rauck Komanski (NOW and Novartis for MS) 5  pts
2 Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS) 4  
3 Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY16) 3  
4 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2  
5 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 1  
Stage
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS) 25  pts
2 Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY16) 20  
3 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 16  
4 Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16) 14  
5 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 12  
6 Flavia Oliveira (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7) 10  
7 Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 9  
8 Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS) 8  
9 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 7  
10 Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon) 6  
11 Mary Maroon (SB Racing) 5  
12 Holly Breck (SC Velo/Incylce) 4  
13 Becky Siegel (SC Velo/Incycle) 3  
14 Joy Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage) 2  
15 Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 1  
Under 26 women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 3:00:35  
2 Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
3 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
4 Holly Breck (SC Velo/Incylce)    
5 Tayler Wiles (Team Specialized-lululemon)    
6 Sunshine Townsend (Folsom Bike/Cervelo)    
7 Caitlin Laroche (SPY GIANT RIDE) 0:00:07  
8 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (SPY GIANT RIDE)    
9 Kira Prokopakis (Folsom Bike/Cervelo Women's Team) 0:00:08  
10 Emma Grant (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
11 Annie Ewart (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)    
12 Jenny Rios (SC Velo/Incycle)    
Final women's general classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon) 7:04:26  
2 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:00:31  
3 Tayler Wiles (Team Specialized-lululemon) 0:01:13  
4 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:03:26  
5 Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY16) 0:04:01  
6 Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16) 0:04:07  
7 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:04:12  
8 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:04:31  
9 Andera Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16) 0:04:34  
10 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:04:58  
11 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon)    
12 Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:05:09  
13 Amy Thornquist (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18) 0:05:13  
14 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 0:05:15  
15 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Specialized-lululemon) 0:05:19  
16 Mara Abbott (ExergyTWENTY16)    
17 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:05:20  
18 Amber Gaffney (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:05:55  
19 Emma Grant (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18) 0:06:56  
20 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7) 0:07:25  
21 Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:07:46  
22 Flavia Oliveira (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7) 0:07:47  
23 Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:07:52  
24 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (SPY GIANT RIDE) 0:08:07  
25 Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:08:47  
26 Lauren Rauck Komanski (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:10:53  
27 Joy Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage) 0:11:07  
28 Mary Maroon (SB Racing) 0:11:31  
29 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:11:32  
30 Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:13:26  
31 Amy Mcguire (FCS|Zngine powered by Mr. Restore) 0:13:27  
32 Annie Ewart (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:13:33  
33 Sara Clafferty (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18) 0:14:26  
34 Lisa Mueller (Metromint Cycling) 0:14:31  
35 Becky Siegel (SC Velo/Incycle) 0:14:35  
36 Jenny Rios (SC Velo/Incycle) 0:15:58  
37 Claire Morgan (Folsom Bike/Cervelo) 0:16:37  
38 Sunshine Townsend (Folsom Bike/Cervelo) 0:16:46  
39 Keri Gibson (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7) 0:17:25  
40 Holly Breck (SC Velo/Incylce) 0:22:17  
41 Rikke Preisler (Metromint Cycling) 0:22:29  
42 Kira Prokopakis (Folsom Bike/Cervelo Women's Team) 0:26:12  
43 Marissa Axell (Team Fremont Bank) 0:27:42  
44 Beatriz Rodriguez (SC Velo/Incycle) 0:28:46  
45 Heather Nielson (Team Fremont Bank) 0:30:03  
46 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7) 0:32:37  
47 Rebecca Balboni (ExergyTWENTY16) 0:34:20  
48 Josie Morgan (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) 0:35:13  
49 Kaytie Scott (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7) 0:37:31  
50 Caitlin Laroche (SPY GIANT RIDE) 0:37:40  
51 Jennifer Zierke (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18) 0:40:55  
52 Lucia Mokres (Los Gatos) 0:41:55  
53 Rita Borelli (Specialized) 0:43:21  
54 Eileen Mazzochette (Metromint Cycling) 0:43:40  
55 Adrienne Belliveau (CyclesFANATICRacing.com) 0:50:30  
Final sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 69  pts
2 Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon) 47  
3 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 40  
4 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 39  
5 Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS) 38  
6 Tayler Wiles (Team Specialized-lululemon) 37  
7 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 35  
8 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Specialized-lululemon) 30  
9 Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16) 30  
10 Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY16) 23  
11 Andera Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16) 22  
12 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon) 22  
13 Flavia Oliveira (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7) 21  
14 Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 17  
15 Mary Maroon (SB Racing) 14  
16 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 10  
17 Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS) 8  
18 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) 8  
19 Joy Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage) 5  
20 Annie Ewart (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 5  
21 Lauren Rauck Komanski (NOW and Novartis for MS) 5  
22 Holly Breck (SC Velo/Incylce) 4  
23 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) 3  
24 Becky Siegel (SC Velo/Incycle) 3  
25 Emma Grant (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18) 2  
26 Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 2  
27 Amy Thornquist (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18) 1  
Final under 26 women's classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tayler Wiles (Team Specialized-lululemon) 7:05:39  
2 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:02:59  
3 Emma Grant (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18) 0:05:43  
4 Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:06:39  
5 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (SPY GIANT RIDE) 0:06:54  
6 Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:12:13  
7 Annie Ewart (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:12:20  
8 Jenny Rios (SC Velo/Incycle) 0:14:45  
9 Sunshine Townsend (Folsom Bike/Cervelo) 0:15:33  
10 Holly Breck (SC Velo/Incylce) 0:21:04  
11 Kira Prokopakis (Folsom Bike/Cervelo Women's Team) 0:24:59  
12 Caitlin Laroche (SPY GIANT RIDE) 0:36:27  

For more about this week's racing see Cycling News HD