Ladies Tour of Norway: Hosking wins stage 2

Vos finishes second, takes overall lead

Chloe Hosking (Alé Cipollini) took out the bunch sprint at the end of stage 2 at the Ladies Tour of Norway on Saturday, overcoming an interruption in the race when an opened bridge neutralised the peloton just 5km from the finish. Hosking won the bunch kick ahead of Marianne Vos (WM3) and Ellen van Dijk (Sunweb), while Vos benefited from the result by moving into the overall race lead.

A breakaway of four riders escaped late in the race on the finishing circuit in Frederikstad and had a 30-second gap when the escapees were stopped by the open bridge. The peloton soon caught them, and then re-started as a single group when the road was clear.

"Wonderful performance," said team director Fortunato Lacquaniti. "The team did the perfect job, it was superbe. Janneke [Ensing] has been intelligent to take the KOM points and get the jersey due to her best place in the GC. Well done, Chloe. The girls are fantastic."

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini3:34:26 
2Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  
3Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  
4Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5  
5Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
6Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
7Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  
8Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing  
9Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women  
10Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing  
11Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas  
12Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota  
13Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products  
14Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
15Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
16Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products  
17Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
18Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women  
19Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
20Demi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
21Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  
22Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM  
23Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
24Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
25Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
26Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  
27Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  
28Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5  
29Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women  
30Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling  
31Stine Borgli (Nor) National Team Norway  
32Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
33Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
34Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
35Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling  
36Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
37Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini  
38Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini  
39Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
40Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
41Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
42Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
43Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
44Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
45Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
46Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling  
47Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women  
48Linda Villumsen (NZl) Team Veloconcept Women  
49Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
50Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
51Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
52Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) National Team Norway  
53Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5  
54Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas  
55Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM  
56Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini  
57Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling  
58Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
59Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing  
60Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
61Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling  
62Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
63Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
64Grace Brown (Aus) National Team Australia  
65Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women  
66Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
67Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  
68Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
69Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:00:15 
70Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota  
71Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women  
72Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
73Shannon Malseed (Aus) National Team Australia  
74Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
75Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5  
76Kirsti Ruud (Nor) National Team Norway  
77Kelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
78Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas  
79Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing  
80Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products  
81Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
82Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing  
83Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
84Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
85Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
86Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM  
87Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota  
88Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
89Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women  
90Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5  
91Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM  
92Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
93Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
94Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) National Team Norway  
95Julie Solvang (Nor) National Team Norway  
96Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM  
97Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM  
98Lucy Kennedy (Aus) National Team Australia  
99Lisen Hockings (Aus) National Team Australia  
100Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas  
101Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:00:23 
102Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:00:41 
103Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
104Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
105Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:15 
106Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High50:01:43 
107Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:01:58 
108Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products0:05:06 
109Ingrid Moe (Nor) National Team Norway0:06:08 
110Louisa Lobigs (Aus) National Team Australia  
111Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
112Katie Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:06:42 
113Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
114Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
115Daria Pikulik (Pol) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
116Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:08:00 
117Georgia Williams (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:10:44 
118Jessica Pratt (Aus) National Team Australia  
119Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing  
120Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
121Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
122Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota  
123Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota0:17:28 
OTLAnna Badegruber (Aut) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
DNSMiriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products  
DNFAnna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
DNFAafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
DNFHayley Simmonds (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
Sprint 1 - km 51.4 - Rygge
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling3 pts
2Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team2 
3Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam1 
Sprint 2 - km 84.8 - Spetalen
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3 pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling2 
3Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini1 
Sprint 3 - km 117.7 - Fredrikstad
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling3 pts
2Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women2 
3Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam1 
Finish Line Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini7 pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling5 
3Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women4 
4Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High53 
5Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team2 
6Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1 
Mountains 1 - km 14.3 - Svinndalveien
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini4 pts
2Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling3 
3Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling2 
4Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas1 
General Classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling6:04:31 
2Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High50:00:12 
3Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  
4Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:17 
5Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:00:19 
6Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
7Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini0:00:20 
8Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:21 
9Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
10Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women0:00:22 
11Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:24 
12Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:25 
13Linda Villumsen (NZl) Team Veloconcept Women0:00:26 
14Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  
15Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:00:27 
16Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women  
17Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women0:00:28 
18Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
19Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas0:00:29 
20Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling  
21Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling  
22Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:00:30 
23Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
24Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing  
25Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  
26Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High50:00:31 
27Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini  
28Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:32 
29Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling  
30Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:33 
31Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota  
32Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women0:00:34 
33Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products  
34Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
35Stine Borgli (Nor) National Team Norway0:00:35 
36Demi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
37Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling  
38Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
39Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:36 
40Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing  
41Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products0:00:38 
42Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini0:00:39 
43Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
44Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:40 
45Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5  
46Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
47Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:00:41 
48Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
49Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
50Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini0:00:42 
51Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:43 
52Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:44 
53Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:00:45 
54Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM  
55Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:50 
56Lucy Kennedy (Aus) National Team Australia0:00:52 
57Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
58Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:00:55 
59Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High50:00:56 
60Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:00:59 
61Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:01:00 
62Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:01:04 
63Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM0:01:09 
64Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:01:14 
65Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
66Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:01:15 
67Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling  
68Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:01:21 
69Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) National Team Norway0:01:24 
70Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
71Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:01:26 
72Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota  
73Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
74Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
75Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products0:01:29 
76Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:30 
77Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM0:01:33 
78Shannon Malseed (Aus) National Team Australia0:01:36 
79Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:37 
80Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas  
81Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:01:42 
82Lisen Hockings (Aus) National Team Australia  
83Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High50:01:43 
84Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:01:46 
85Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM0:01:48 
86Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM0:01:50 
87Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:56 
88Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:01:58 
89Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:01:59 
90Grace Brown (Aus) National Team Australia0:02:00 
91Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:02:05 
92Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:02:21 
93Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:02:40 
94Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products0:02:49 
95Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
96Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High50:02:51 
97Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:03:05 
98Kelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx0:03:09 
99Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women  
100Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:03:28 
101Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:03:43 
102Julie Solvang (Nor) National Team Norway0:03:47 
103Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:03:49 
104Kirsti Ruud (Nor) National Team Norway  
105Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:03:52 
106Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:04:13 
107Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) National Team Norway0:04:59 
108Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:07:40 
109Katie Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:07:49 
110Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products0:08:02 
111Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx0:08:50 
112Ingrid Moe (Nor) National Team Norway0:09:36 
113Daria Pikulik (Pol) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:10:17 
114Georgia Williams (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:11:12 
115Louisa Lobigs (Aus) National Team Australia0:11:18 
116Jessica Pratt (Aus) National Team Australia0:11:22 
117Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:11:29 
118Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:12:15 
119Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:12:38 
120Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota0:13:49 
121Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:15:32 
122Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:15:59 
123Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota0:22:09 
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling28 pts
2Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini13 
3Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High511 
4Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam8 
5Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women7 
6Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam5 
7Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team5 
8Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women5 
9Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM3 
10Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam1 
11Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini1 
12Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1 
13Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing1 
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini7 pts
2Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling7 
3Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling5 
4Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling4 
5Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3 
6Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women2 
7Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas1 
8Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women1 
Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team6:04:50 
2Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women0:00:03 
3Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women0:00:08 
4Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:11 
5Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:13 
6Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products0:00:15 
7Demi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:16 
8Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
9Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:21 
10Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
11Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:26 
12Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:00:40 
13Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:45 
14Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:50 
15Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:55 
16Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:01:02 
17Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:01:05 
18Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:01:07 
19Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
20Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:11 
21Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM0:01:14 
22Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM0:01:29 
23Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:37 
24Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:01:39 
25Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:01:40 
26Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:01:46 
27Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:03:09 
28Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:03:30 
29Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products0:07:43 
30Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx0:08:31 
31Daria Pikulik (Pol) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:09:58 
32Jessica Pratt (Aus) National Team Australia0:11:03 
33Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:11:10 
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sunweb18:14:40 
2Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:05 
3Wm3 Pro Cycling Team0:00:07 
4Canyon Sram Racing0:00:08 
5Wiggle High50:00:12 
6Orica Scott0:00:13 
7Team Veloconcept Women0:00:28 
8Cylance Pro Cycling  
9Fdj Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:33 
10Ale Cipollini0:00:37 
11Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:05 
12Valcar Pbm0:01:09 
13Hitec Products0:01:10 
14Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D`or0:01:34 
15Bepink Cogeas  
16Drops0:01:38 
17Lensworld - Kuota0:01:47 
18National Team Australia0:01:53 
19Lotto Soudal Ladies0:04:24 
20National Team Norway0:04:33 
21Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team0:08:12 
22Team Wnt Pro Cycling0:10:00 

 

Related Articles

Back to top