TechPowered By

More tech

Van Zandbeek wins Flanders championship

By:
Cycling News

Juul Jensen, Hovelinck on podium in Ardooie

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos - Shimano 4:29:48  
2 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Saxo Bank 0:00:05  
3 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:00:08  
4 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
5 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
6 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Europcar    
7 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol 0:02:07  
8 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
9 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing 0:02:12  
10 Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano 0:02:21  
11 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Cycling Team de Rijke 0:02:26  
12 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
13 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:02:30  
14 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:03:05  
15 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker-Merida    
16 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
17 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Bofrost - Steria    
18 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling    
19 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Champion System Pro Cycling    
20 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Europcar    
21 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cycling Team de Rijke    
22 Bert Vanlerberghe (Bel) Bofrost - Steria    
23 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Trek Continental    
24 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
25 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
26 Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
27 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
28 Jurgen Francois (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham    
29 Roy Eefting (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
30 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
31 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cycling Team de Rijke    
32 Roy Jans (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
33 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol    
34 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham    
35 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
36 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Rusvelo    
37 Roman Maykin (Rus) Rusvelo    
38 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Europcar    
39 Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Bofrost - Steria    
40 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Colba - Superano Ham    
41 Mats Boeve (Ned) Cycling Team de Rijke    
42 Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Europcar    
43 Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Bofrost - Steria    
44 Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Bofrost - Steria    
45 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
46 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
47 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano    
48 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank    
49 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank    
50 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank    
51 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Trek Continental    
52 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker-Merida    
53 Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker-Merida    
54 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker-Merida    
55 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling    
56 Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham    
57 Anders Lund (Den) Saxo Bank    
58 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing    
59 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Europcar    
60 Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
61 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
62 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team de Rijke    
63 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental    
64 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank 0:03:18  
65 Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano    
66 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Saxo Bank    
67 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
68 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
69 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker-Merida    
70 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
71 Sean Patrick Downey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly    
72 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
73 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
74 Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard Trek Continental    
75 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing    
76 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol 0:03:24  
77 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 0:03:45  
78 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing    
DNF Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling    
DNF Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
DNF Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard Trek Continental    
DNF Olivier Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard Trek Continental    
DNF Thimoty Stevens (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
DNF Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
DNF Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling    
DNF William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling    
DNF Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling    
DNF Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
DNF Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling    
DNF Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
DNF Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling    
DNF Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling    
DNF James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
DNF Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker-Merida    
DNF Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
DNF Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
DNF Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
DNF Dominic Klemme (Ger) Argos - Shimano    
DNF Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
DNF Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos - Shimano    
DNF Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
DNF Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling    
DNF Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing    
DNF Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
DNF Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker-Merida    
DNF Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos - Shimano    
DNF Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing    
DNF Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling    
DNF Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Joker-Merida    
DNF Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling    
DNF Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling    
DNF Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Saxo Bank    
DNF Stijn Ennekens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
DNF Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental    
DNF Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
DNF Ike Groen (Ned) Cycling Team de Rijke    
DNF Kévin Reza (Fra) Europcar    
DNF Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
DNF Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cycling Team de Rijke    
DNF Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling    
DNF Damien Gaudin (Fra) Europcar    
DNF Mark Christian (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly    
DNF Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team de Rijke    
DNF Connor Mcconvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly    
DNF Joren Segers (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
DNF Garrit Broeders (Bel) Bofrost - Steria    
DNF James Mowatt (Aus) Colba - Superano Ham    
DNF Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Bofrost - Steria    
DNF Tom Vanbecelaere (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham    
DNF Pieter Van Herck (Bel) Bofrost - Steria    
DNF Hamish Robert Haynes (GBr) Colba - Superano Ham    
DNF Kevin Suarez Martinez (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham    
DNF Jim Vercruyce (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham    
DNF Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
DNF Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
DNF Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Europcar    
DNF Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental    
DNF Laurent Carton (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham    
DNF Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
DNF Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
DNF Joeri Bueken (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
DNF Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
DNF Johim Ariesen (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
DNF Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
DNF Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
DNF Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
DNF Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
DNF Victor Manakov (Rus) Rusvelo    
DNF Alexei Markov (Rus) Rusvelo    
DNF Serguei Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo    
DNF Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
DNF Alexander Mironov (Rus) Rusvelo    
DNF Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) Rusvelo    
DNF Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
DNF Michael Vingerling (Ned) Koga Cycling Team